Bus Times

2 - Newport Pagnell - Willen - Central Milton Keynes - Grange Farm

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Newport Pagnell - Willen - Central Milton Keynes - Grange Farm

Newport Pagnell, o/s Renny Lodge 09:15 then hourly until 22:15
Tickford End, o/s The Canons 09:16 22:16
Tickford End Works (opp) 09:16 22:16
Tickford End, opp Severn Drive 09:17 22:17
Tickford End, opp Newport Pagnell library 09:18 22:18
Newport Pagnell Market Hill (W-bound) 09:19 22:19
Newport Pagnell Lakes Lane (W-bound) 09:19 22:19
Newport Pagnell Westbury Lane South (NW-bound) 09:20 22:20
Newport Pagnell, opp Portfields School 09:21 22:21
Newport Pagnell Wordsworth Avenue (SW-bound) 09:22 22:22
Newport Pagnell, o/s Poets Estate Local Centre 09:24 22:24
Newport Pagnell, o/s The Red House 09:25 22:25
Newport Pagnell, adj Miles Close 09:26 22:26
Giffard Park Roundabout East (W-bound) 09:26 22:26
Giffard Park, o/s Horton Gate 09:27 22:27
Blakelands Knebworth Roundabout north (S-bound) 09:28 22:28
Giffard Park Yeomans Roundabout North (S-bound) 09:29 22:29
Blakelands Roundabout North (S-bound) 09:30 22:30
Willen Local Centre (W-bound) 09:33 22:33
Willen Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:33 22:33
Downhead Park Neath Hill Roundabout East (W-bound) 09:35 22:35
Downs Barn Neath Hill Roundabout South (S-bound) 09:36 22:36
Downs Barn Boulevard (SW-bound) 09:37 22:37
Downs Barn Darley Gate (SE-bound) 09:38 22:38
Campbell Park Skeldon roundabout west (W-bound) 09:39 22:39
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop D4) 09:42 22:42
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop L4) 09:44 22:44
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R4) 09:46 22:46
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X4) 09:47 22:47
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z2) 09:50 22:50
Great Holm, opp Lodge Lake 09:52 22:52
Great Holm Kensington Drive (W-bound) 09:53 22:53
Loughton Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:54 22:54
Shenley Church End Lennon Drive (W-bound) 09:55 22:55
Grange Farm Singleton Drive (NW-bound) 09:56 22:56
Grange Farm Dunthorne Way south (N-bound) 09:57 22:57

Grange Farm - Central Milton Keynes - Willen - Newport Pagnell

Grange Farm Dunthorne Way south (N-bound) 10:00 then hourly until 22:00
Shenley Church End Lennon Drive (E-bound) 10:02 22:02
Loughton Roundabout West (E-bound) 10:03 22:03
Great Holm Kensington Drive (E-bound) 10:04 22:04
Great Holm, o/s Lodge Lake 10:04 22:04
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y5) 10:08 22:08
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W3) 10:10 22:10
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q3) 10:11 22:11
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop M3) 10:14 22:14
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop B3) 10:15 22:15
Campbell Park Skeldon roundabout west (E-bound) 10:17 22:17
Downs Barn Darley Gate (NW-bound) 10:19 22:19
Downs Barn Boulevard (NE-bound) 10:19 22:19
Downs Barn Neath Hill Roundabout South (N-bound) 10:21 22:21
Downhead Park Neath Hill Roundabout East (E-bound) 10:22 22:22
Willen Roundabout West (E-bound) 10:23 22:23
Willen Granville Square (N-bound) 10:25 22:25
Blakelands Roundabout North (N-bound) 10:27 22:27
Giffard Park Yeomans Roundabout North (N-bound) 10:28 22:28
Giffard Park Knebworth roundabout north (N-bound) 10:29 22:29
Giffard Park Horton Gate (N-bound) 10:30 22:30
Giffard Park Roundabout East (E-bound) 10:31 22:31
Newport Pagnell, opp Miles Close 10:31 22:31
Newport Pagnell, opp The Red House 10:32 22:32
Newport Pagnell Wordsworth Avenue North (NW-bound) 10:34 22:34
Newport Pagnell, o/s Wordsworth Avenue 10:35 22:35
Newport Pagnell Westbury Lane North (SE-bound) 10:36 22:36
Newport Pagnell Westbury Lane South (SE-bound) 10:37 22:37
Newport Pagnell, adj Westbury Close 10:37 22:37
Newport Pagnell, o/s Lakes Lane 10:38 22:38
Newport Pagnell Market Hill (E-bound) 10:39 22:39
Tickford End, o/s Newport Pagnell library 10:39 22:39
Tickford End Works (o/s) 10:40 22:40
Tickford End Chicheley Street (S-bound) 10:41 22:41
Tickford End, opp The Canons 10:42 22:42
Newport Pagnell, opp Renny Lodge 10:43 22:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information