Bus Times

20 - Auchterarder - Stirling

A bus service operated by Dochertys Midland Coaches

Outbound

Auchterarder, at Community School Bus Park 08:41 15:40
Auchterarder, at Co-op 08:45 11:10 13:40 15:42 15:42
Auchterarder, at Spar 08:45 11:10 13:40 15:42 15:42
Auchterarder, opp St Margaret's Hospital 08:46 11:11 13:41 15:43 15:43
Auchterarder, opp St Margarets Crescent 08:46 11:11 13:41 15:43 15:43
Auchterarder, at Orchil Crescent 08:47 11:12 13:42 15:44 15:44
Auchterarder, opp Drummond Avenue 08:48 11:13 13:43 15:45 15:45
Auchterarder, opp The Paddock 08:48 11:13 13:43 15:45 15:45
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Trades Entrance 08:50 11:15 13:45 15:47 15:47
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Trades Entrance 08:51 11:16 13:46 15:48 15:48
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Hotel 08:52 11:17 13:47 15:49 15:49
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (S-bound) 08:53 11:18 13:48 15:50 15:50
Blackford, at Moray Institute 08:59 11:24 13:54 15:56 15:56
Blackford, at Coaching Inn 08:59 11:24 13:54 15:56 15:56
Blackford, at Turning Circle 09:00 11:25 13:55 15:57 15:57
Blackford, opp Church 09:02 11:27 13:57 15:59 15:59
Blackford, opp Coaching Inn 09:02 11:27 13:57 15:59 15:59
Blackford, opp Moray Institute 09:02 11:27 13:57 15:59 15:59
Blackford, opp Longfauld 09:04 11:29 13:59 16:01 16:01
Greenloaning, opp Millhill Drive 09:10 11:35 14:05 16:07 16:07
Greenloaning, opp Sherrifmuir Close 09:10 11:35 14:05 16:07 16:07
Greenloaning, opp Millhill View 16:07 16:07
Greenloaning, at Allanbank Inn 16:08 16:08
Braco, at Greenhaugh Way 16:10 16:10
Braco, at Smiddy Brae 16:10 16:10
Braco, opp Smiddy Brae 16:11 16:11
Braco, opp Greenhaugh Way 16:11 16:11
Greenloaning, at Millhill View 16:15 16:15
Greenloaning Farm (at) 16:15 16:15
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Woodside Cottage 09:12 11:39 14:09 16:17 16:17
Mains of Balhaldie, at Balhaldie Filling Station 09:13 11:40 14:10 16:18 16:18
Glassingall Gateside (opp) 09:15 11:41 14:11 16:20 16:20
Dunblane, opp Duthieston House 09:17 11:42 14:12 16:22 16:22
Dunblane, at Queen Victoria School 09:17 11:42 14:12 16:22 16:22
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 09:18 11:43 14:13 16:23 16:23
Dunblane Ramoyle (opp and before) 09:18 11:43 14:13 16:23 16:23
Dunblane, opp Bogside 09:18 11:43 14:13 16:23 16:23
Dunblane, after Newton Loan 09:19 11:44 14:14 16:24 16:24
Dunblane, opp Police Station 09:20 11:45 14:15 16:25 16:25
Dunblane, at Bowling Green 09:20 11:45 14:15 16:25 16:25
Dunblane, before Keir Roundabout 09:21 11:46 14:16 16:26 16:26
Bridge of Allan, opp Lecropt Kirk 09:23 11:48 14:18 16:28 16:28
Bridge of Allan, opp Railway Station 09:24 11:49 14:19 16:29 16:29
Bridge of Allan, opp Inverallan Road 09:24 11:49 14:19 16:29 16:29
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 09:25 11:50 14:20 16:30 16:30
Bridge of Allan Police Station (opp and after) 09:25 11:50 14:20 16:30 16:30
Bridge of Allan Graham Street (opp and after) 09:25 11:50 14:20 16:30 16:30
Bridge of Allan, at Coneyhill Road 09:26 11:51 14:21 16:31 16:31
Bridge of Allan, opp Grahams Dairy 09:26 11:51 14:21 16:31 16:31
Bridge of Allan, before University Entrance 09:27 11:52 14:22 16:32 16:32
Causewayhead Easter Cornton Road (opp and before) 09:29 11:54 14:24 16:34 16:34
Causewayhead, opp Cleuch Road 09:29 11:54 14:24 16:35 16:35
Causewayhead Dumyat Road (opp and before) 09:30 11:55 14:25 16:35 16:35
Causewayhead Buchanan Drive (opp and after) 09:30 11:55 14:25 16:36 16:36
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 09:31 11:56 14:26 16:37 16:37
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 09:32 11:57 14:27 16:38 16:38
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 09:32 11:57 14:27 16:38 16:38
Stirling, before Wallace Street 09:33 11:58 14:28 16:39 16:39
Stirling, nr Railway Station 09:34 11:59 14:29 16:40 16:40
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 09:37 12:02 14:32 16:43 16:43

Inbound

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 10:10 12:07 14:40 17:05
Stirling, at Stance A 10:10 12:07 14:40 17:05
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 10:12 12:09 14:42 17:07
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 10:12 12:09 14:42 17:07
Stirling, before Cornton Road 10:13 12:10 14:43 17:08
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive 10:15 12:12 14:45 17:10
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road 10:15 12:12 14:45 17:10
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road 10:16 12:13 14:46 17:11
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road 10:16 12:13 14:46 17:11
Bridge of Allan, after University Entrance 10:20 12:17 14:50 17:15
Bridge of Allan Coneyhill Road (opp and after) 10:20 12:17 14:50 17:15
Bridge of Allan, before Graham Street 10:21 12:18 14:51 17:16
Bridge of Allan, at Police Station 10:21 12:18 14:51 17:16
Bridge of Allan, opp Royal Hotel 10:22 12:19 14:52 17:17
Bridge of Allan, at Westerton Arms 10:22 12:19 14:52 17:17
Bridge of Allan, at Inverallan Road 10:22 12:19 14:52 17:17
Bridge of Allan, at Railway Station 10:22 12:19 14:53 17:17
Bridge of Allan, at Lecropt Kirk 10:23 12:20 14:54 17:18
Dunblane, after Keir Roundabout 10:25 12:22 14:57 17:20
Dunblane, opp Bowling Green 10:27 12:24 15:00 17:22
Dunblane, at Police Station 10:28 12:25 15:01 17:23
Dunblane, opp Newton Loan 10:28 12:25 15:01 17:23
Dunblane, after Bogside 10:29 12:26 15:02 17:24
Dunblane, after Ramoyle 10:29 12:26 15:02 17:24
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 10:30 12:27 15:03 17:25
Glassingall Gateside (at) 10:32 12:29 15:05 17:27
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Balhaldie Filling Station 10:34 12:31 15:07 17:29
Mains of Balhaldie, at Woodside Cottage 10:35 12:32 15:08 17:30
Greenloaning, at Sherrifmuir Close 10:36 12:33 15:09 17:31
Greenloaning, at Millhill Drive 10:37 12:34 15:10 17:32
Blackford, at Longfauld 10:41 12:38 15:14 17:37
Blackford, opp Drumcairn Road End 10:42 12:39 15:15 17:37
Blackford, at Moray Institute 10:43 12:40 15:16 17:39
Blackford, at Coaching Inn 10:43 12:40 15:16 17:39
Blackford, at Turning Circle 10:44 12:41 15:17 17:40
Blackford, opp Church 10:46 12:43 15:18 17:42
Blackford, opp Coaching Inn 10:46 12:43 15:18 17:42
Blackford, opp Moray Institute 10:46 12:43 15:18 17:42
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (S-bound) 12:47 17:46
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Station 12:48 17:47
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (N-bound) 10:50 12:49 15:22 17:48
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Hotel 10:51 12:52 15:23 17:51
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Trades Entrance 10:52 12:53 15:24 17:52
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Trades Entrance 10:53 12:54 15:25 17:53
Auchterarder, opp Muirton 10:53 12:54 15:25 17:53
Auchterarder, at Clydesdale Court 10:55 12:56 15:27 17:55
Auchterarder, at The Paddock 10:55 12:56 15:27 17:55
Auchterarder, at Drummond Avenue 10:55 12:56 15:27 17:55
Auchterarder, opp Orchil Crescent 10:56 12:57 15:28 17:56
Auchterarder, at St Margarets Crescent 10:56 12:57 15:28 17:56
Auchterarder, at St Margaret's Hospital 10:57 12:58 15:29 17:57
Auchterarder, opp Sydney Crescent 10:57 12:58 15:29 17:57
Auchterarder, at St Kessogs Place 10:58 12:59 15:30 17:58
Auchterarder, at Aytoun Hall 10:59 13:00 15:31 17:59

More information

Dochertys Midland Coaches