20 - Newport Retail Park - Newport
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport Retail Park - Newport
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park | 07:58 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 17:11 | 18:38 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liswerry, opp Spytty Tesco Footbridge | 08:00 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 17:12 | 18:39 |
Alway, after Penkin Hill South | 08:03 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 17:16 | 18:43 |
Ringland, after Stanford Road | 08:04 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 17:16 | 18:43 |
Ringland Edward German Crescent (opp 11) | 08:08 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 17:20 | 18:47 |
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road | 08:10 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 17:22 | 18:49 |
Ringland, opposite Dawson Close | 08:11 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 17:23 | 18:50 |
Ringland, before Milton Primary School | 08:12 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 17:24 | 18:51 |
Ringland Centre (at) | 08:13 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 17:25 | 18:52 |
Treberth Grove (before) | 08:14 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 17:26 | 18:53 |
Treberth Crescent (after) | 08:16 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 17:28 | 18:55 |
Bishpool Way (opp) | 08:16 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 17:28 | 18:55 |
Bishpool Lane (Northbound) | 08:17 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 17:29 | 18:56 |
Bishpool Lane (after) | 08:18 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:30 | 18:57 |
Royal Oak Drive (after) | 08:19 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 17:31 | 18:58 |
Christchurch, opposite View Point Car Park | 08:22 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:34 | 19:01 |
Christchurch Cemetery (opp) | 08:23 | 11:02 | 13:01 | 15:02 | 17:35 | 19:01 |
Lawrence Hill Christchurch Road East (o/s 260) | 08:23 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:35 | 19:02 |
Lawrence Hill, opp Christchurch Road Middle | 08:24 | 11:03 | 13:02 | 15:03 | 17:36 | 19:02 |
Lawrence Hill, after Gibbs Road Top | 08:25 | 11:04 | 13:03 | 15:04 | 17:37 | 19:03 |
Beechwood Road Top (before) | 08:25 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:37 | 19:04 |
Beechwood, before Penylan Road | 08:26 | 11:05 | 13:04 | 15:05 | 17:38 | 19:04 |
Beechwood Crescent (opposite) | 08:27 | 11:06 | 13:05 | 15:06 | 17:39 | 19:05 |
Beechwood, after Glanmor Crescent | 08:28 | 11:07 | 13:06 | 15:07 | 17:40 | 19:06 |
Beechwood, adj Christchurch Road Post Office | 08:28 | 11:07 | 13:06 | 15:07 | 17:40 | 19:06 |
Lawrence Hill, after Gibbs Road Top | 08:28 | 11:07 | 13:06 | 15:07 | 17:40 | 19:06 |
Beechwood Road Top (before) | 08:29 | 11:08 | 13:07 | 15:08 | 17:41 | 19:07 |
Beechwood, after Hove Avenue | 08:30 | 11:09 | 13:08 | 15:09 | 17:42 | 19:08 |
Beechwood, after Clevedon Road | 08:30 | 11:09 | 13:08 | 15:09 | 17:42 | 19:08 |
Summerhill, opposite Northumberland Road | 08:30 | 11:09 | 13:08 | 15:09 | 17:42 | 19:08 |
Summerhill, before Victoria Avenue | 08:31 | 11:10 | 13:09 | 15:10 | 17:43 | 19:09 |
Summerhill, before Woodland Road | 08:31 | 11:10 | 13:09 | 15:10 | 17:43 | 19:09 |
Summerhill Avenue (opp 59) | 08:32 | 11:11 | 13:10 | 15:11 | 17:44 | 19:10 |
Summerhill Nursing Home (near) | 08:33 | 11:12 | 13:11 | 15:12 | 17:45 | 19:11 |
Barnardtown, opp Dean Street | 08:34 | 11:13 | 13:12 | 15:13 | 17:46 | 19:12 |
Barnardtown, before Prince Street | 08:35 | 11:14 | 13:13 | 15:14 | 17:47 | 19:13 |
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) | 08:36 | 11:15 | 13:14 | 15:15 | 17:48 | 19:14 |
Newport Friars Walk 5 (Bay 5) | 08:40 | 11:19 | 13:18 | 15:19 | 17:52 | 19:18 |
Newport - Newport Retail Park
Newport Friars Walk 5 (Bay 5) | 07:15 | 08:45 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:57 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) | 07:17 | 08:47 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 17:59 |
Barnardtown, after Prince Street | 07:18 | 08:48 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 18:00 |
Barnardtown, after Dean Street | 07:19 | 08:49 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 18:01 |
Summerhill Nursing Home (opposite) | 07:20 | 08:50 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 18:02 |
Summerhill Avenue (o/s 61) | 07:22 | 08:52 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 18:04 |
Summerhill, opposite Woodland Road | 07:22 | 08:52 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 18:04 |
Summerhill, opposite Victoria Avenue | 07:23 | 08:53 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 18:05 |
Summerhill, after Northumberland Road | 07:24 | 08:54 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 18:06 |
Beechwood Clevedon Road (oppositte) | 07:24 | 08:54 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 18:06 |
Beechwood, after Hove Avenue | 07:25 | 08:55 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 18:07 |
Beechwood Road Top (before) | 07:25 | 08:55 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 18:07 |
Beechwood, before Penylan Road | 07:27 | 08:57 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 18:09 |
Beechwood Crescent (opposite) | 07:27 | 08:57 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 18:09 |
Beechwood, after Glanmor Crescent | 07:29 | 08:59 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 18:11 |
Beechwood, adj Christchurch Road Post Office | 07:29 | 08:59 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 18:11 |
Lawrence Hill, opposite Pen-y-lan Baptist Church | 07:29 | 08:59 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 18:11 |
Lawrence Hill St Julians Park Footpath (next to) | 07:30 | 09:00 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 18:12 |
Lawrence Hill Christchurch Road East (o/s 329) | 07:30 | 09:00 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 18:12 |
Christchurch Cemetery (o/s) | 07:31 | 09:01 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 18:13 |
Christchurch, nr Cemetery Lodge | 07:31 | 09:01 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 18:13 |
Christchurch, after View Point Car Park | 07:32 | 09:02 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 18:14 |
Royal Oak Drive (after) | 07:34 | 09:04 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 18:16 |
Royal Oak (opp) | 07:34 | 09:04 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 18:16 |
Bishpool Lane (before) | 07:35 | 09:05 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 18:17 |
Bishpool Lane (Southbound) | 07:36 | 09:06 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 18:18 |
Bishpool Court (opp) | 07:37 | 09:07 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 18:19 |
Treberth Crescent (before) | 07:38 | 09:08 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 18:20 |
Treberth Grove (after) | 07:39 | 09:09 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 18:21 |
Ringland, after Hawkins Cresent | 07:39 | 09:09 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 18:21 |
Ringland Centre (at) | 07:41 | 09:11 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 18:23 |
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School | 07:41 | 09:11 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 18:23 |
Ringland, before Playford Crescent | 07:43 | 09:13 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:24 | 18:25 |
Ringland, outside Tippett Close | 07:46 | 09:16 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:27 | 18:28 |
Ringland, opposite Ringwood Place | 07:48 | 09:18 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:29 | 18:30 |
Ringland, after Stanford Road | 07:49 | 09:19 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:30 | 18:31 |
Alway Penkin Hill South (opp junct) | 07:50 | 09:20 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:31 | 18:32 |
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park | 07:55 | 09:24 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:35 | 18:36 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 3 May 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted