🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

20 - Plymouth City Centre - Woodford - Colebrook

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Colebrook - Woodford - Plymouth City Centre

Chaddlewood Cornwood Road (SE-bound) 07:09
Chaddlewood New Park Road (NW-bound) 07:09
Plympton Wain Park (W-bound) 07:10
Plympton George Hotel (W-bound) 07:10
Plympton Garage (W-bound) 07:11
Plympton Mudge Way (NW-bound) 07:12
Underwood Old Priory Junior School (NW-bound) 07:12
Plympton St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:13
Plympton Colebrook Tunnel (NE-bound) 07:15
Plympton Glenside Surgey (E-bound) 07:15
Newnham Strode Road (N-bound) 07:16
Colebrook Torbridge Road (SW-bound) 07:17 08:27
Woodford Clifton Avenue (NW-bound) 07:17 08:27
Woodford Clifton Avenue (W-bound) 07:18 08:28
Woodford Crossway East (W-bound) 07:19 08:29
Woodford Crossway (W-bound) 07:20 08:30
Woodford Crossway Green (W-bound) 07:22 08:32
Woodford Larkham Lane (W-bound) 07:23 08:33
Woodford Litchaton Crescent (W-bound) 07:24 08:34
Woodford Braddons Hill (W-bound) 07:25 08:35
Woodford Lynwood Avenue (W-bound) 07:26 08:36
Woodford Avenue (SW-bound) 07:26 08:37
Marsh Mills East (W-bound) 07:27 08:38
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 07:29 08:40
Old Laira Road (NW-bound) 07:31 08:42
Laira Library (W-bound) 07:32 08:43
Laira Brandon Road (SW-bound) 07:32 08:44
Laira Wycliffe Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:45
Old Laira Road (W-bound) 07:34 08:46
Laira Lipson Vale (W-bound) 07:35 08:48
Mutley Ashford Hill (W-bound) 07:36 08:49
Mutley West Hill Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:49
Mutley Marina Terrace (SW-bound) 07:38 08:51
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 07:38 08:51
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:39 08:52
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 07:41 08:54
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 07:43 08:56
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:44 08:57
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 07:45 08:58
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 07:48 09:01

Plymouth City Centre - Woodford - Colebrook

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 07:55 19:20
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 07:56 19:21
Plymouth University (Stop U3) 07:58 19:23
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 07:58 19:23
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 1) 07:59 19:24
Mutley Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 08:00 19:24
Mutley Crozier Road (E-bound) 08:01 19:25
Mutley Ashford Hill (E-bound) 08:02 19:26
Laira Lipson Vale (E-bound) 08:04 19:27
Laira Efford Lane (E-bound) 08:04 19:27
Laira Wycliffe Road (E-bound) 08:05 19:28
Laira Riga Terrace (E-bound) 08:06 19:28
Laira Bramley Road (E-bound) 08:06 19:28
Old Laira Road (SE-bound) 08:08 19:30
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 08:08 19:31
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 08:09 19:32
Crabtree (N-bound) 08:10 19:33
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 08:11 19:34
Woodford Avenue (NE-bound) 08:12 19:35
Woodford Lynwood Avenue (E-bound) 08:13 19:35
Woodford Braddons Hill (E-bound) 08:14 19:36
Woodford St Margarets Road (SE-bound) 08:15 19:37
Woodford Longacre (E-bound) 08:15 19:38
Woodford The Mead (E-bound) 08:18 19:40
Woodford Crossway (E-bound) 08:18 19:40
Woodford Crossway East (E-bound) 08:19 19:41
Woodford Clifton Avenue (E-bound) 08:20 19:41
Woodford Clifton Avenue (S-bound) 08:21 19:42
Newnham Huxley Close (S-bound) 19:42
Plympton Lord Louis (W-bound) 19:43
Plympton Tory Brook (SW-bound) 19:43
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (SE-bound) 19:44
Plympton Priory Junior School (SE-bound) 19:44
Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 19:45
Plympton Ridgeway Masonic Hall (E-bound) 19:45
Plympton George Hotel (E-bound) 19:45
Plympton Chaddlewood Place (E-bound) 19:46
Chaddlewood New Park Road (SE-bound) 19:47
Chaddlewood Cornwood Road (SE-bound) 19:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus