Bus Times

20 - Poole - Bournemouth - Castlepoint

A bus service operated by morebus

Castlepoint - Bournemouth - Poole

Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 08:53 then hourly until 14:53 16:28 17:18
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 08:55 14:55 16:30 17:20
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 08:56 14:56 16:31 17:21
Charminster Mill Road (W-bound) 08:57 14:57 16:32 17:22
Charminster, opp Broadway 09:00 15:00 16:35 17:25
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (N-bound) 09:00 15:00 16:35 17:25
Moordown West Way Garage (S-bound) 09:01 15:01 16:36 17:26
Moordown Haverstock Road (S-bound) 09:02 15:02 16:37 17:27
Moordown Brockenhurst Road (SE-bound) 09:03 15:03 16:38 17:28
Charminster Avenue (S-bound) 09:04 15:04 16:39 17:29
Charminster Gresham Road (S-bound) 09:04 15:04 16:39 17:29
Winton Southill Road (W-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:40 17:30
Winton Shirley Road (W-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:41 17:31
Winton Pine Road (S-bound) 09:06 15:06 16:42 17:32
Winton Green Road (E-bound) 09:07 15:07 16:43 17:33
Winton Markham Road (S-bound) 09:08 15:08 16:44 17:34
Winton Maxwell Road (S-bound) 09:09 15:09 16:45 17:35
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 09:10 15:10 16:47 17:37
Charminster (E-bound) 09:11 15:11 16:48 17:38
Charminster Howard Road (E-bound) 09:11 15:11 16:48 17:38
Charminster Bennett Road (E-bound) 09:12 15:12 16:49 17:39
Springbourne Capstone Road (SW-bound) 09:13 15:13 16:50 17:40
Springbourne St Andrews Church (SW-bound) 09:14 15:14 16:51 17:41
Springbourne Lowther Road (S-bound) 09:14 15:14 16:51 17:41
Springbourne Methuen Road (S-bound) 09:16 15:16 16:53 17:43
Springbourne Ophir Road (NE-bound) 09:16 15:16 16:53 17:43
Meyrick Park Wellington Road (NW-bound) 09:18 15:18 16:55 17:45
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (S-bound) 09:19 15:19 16:56 17:46
Meyrick Park St Valerie Road (S-bound) 09:19 15:19 16:56 17:46
Meyrick Park Wychwood Drive (SW-bound) 09:21 15:21 16:58 17:48
Bournemouth Hampshire Court (Stop H) 09:23 15:23 17:00 17:50
Bournemouth Boots (Stop F) 09:23 15:23 17:00 17:50
Bournemouth Marks and Spencer (Stop D) 09:24 15:24 17:01 17:51
W Cliff Poole Hill (W-bound) 09:25 15:25 17:02 17:52
W Cliff St Michaels Roundabout (N-bound) 09:26 15:26 17:03 17:53
Westbourne, opp Queens Road 09:27 15:27 17:04 17:54
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (W-bound) 09:28 15:28 17:05 17:55
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 09:28 15:28 17:05 17:55
The Westbourne (SW-bound) 09:29 15:29 17:06 17:56
Westbourne Post Office (W-bound) 09:30 15:30 17:07 17:57
Westbourne County Gates (Stop 1) 09:31 15:31 17:08 17:58
Branksome Burton Road (W-bound) 09:31 15:31 17:08 17:58
Branksome Wilderton Road (W-bound) 09:32 15:32 17:09 17:59
Branksome The Victoria School (W-bound) 09:33 15:33 17:10 18:00
Branksome Penn Hill Corner (W-bound) 09:36 15:36 17:13 18:03
Parkstone Spur Hill Avenue (W-bound) 09:36 15:36 17:13 18:03
Parkstone St. Osmunds Road (W-bound) 09:37 15:37 17:14 18:04
Parkstone Woodside Road (W-bound) 09:37 15:37 17:14 18:04
Parkstone St. Lukes Church (S-bound) 09:38 15:38 17:15 18:05
Branksome Park Durrant Road (S-bound) 09:38 15:38 17:15 18:05
Branksome Park Durlston Road (SE-bound) 09:38 15:38 17:15 18:05
Branksome Park, opp Alton Road 09:39 15:39 17:16 18:06
Lilliput Luscombe Road (W-bound) 09:39 15:39 17:16 18:06
Lilliput Broadwater Avenue (W-bound) 09:40 15:40 17:17 18:07
Parkstone Conifer Avenue (N-bound) 09:41 15:41 17:18 18:08
Parkstone Doulton Gardens (NW-bound) 09:42 15:42 17:19 18:09
Parkstone Whitecliffe Post Office (W-bound) 09:43 15:43 17:20 18:10
Parkstone Britannia Road (NE-bound) 09:45 15:45 17:22 18:12
Parkstone Ashley Cross (N-bound) 09:46 15:46 17:23 18:13
Parkstone Willow Park (W-bound) 09:46 15:46 17:23 18:13
Parkstone Park Gates East (NW-bound) 09:47 15:47 17:24 18:14
Poole Park Middle Gate (W-bound) 09:48 15:48 17:25 18:15
Poole Nurses Home (SW-bound) 09:49 15:49 17:26 18:16
Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 09:51 15:51 17:28 18:18

Poole - Bournemouth - Castlepoint

Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 16:15 17:35
Poole The George (NE-bound) 08:56 14:56 16:16 17:36
Poole Nurses Home (E-bound) 08:57 14:57 16:17 17:37
Poole Churchfield Court (E-bound) 08:57 14:57 16:18 17:38
Poole Birds Hill Road (NE-bound) 08:58 14:58 16:19 17:39
Parkstone Park Gates (NE-bound) 08:58 14:58 16:20 17:40
Parkstone Willow Park (E-bound) 08:59 14:59 16:21 17:41
Parkstone Ashley Cross (S-bound) 09:01 15:01 16:23 17:43
Parkstone Whitecliffe Post Office (S-bound) 09:01 15:01 16:23 17:43
Parkstone Whitecliffe Post Office (E-bound) 09:01 15:01 16:23 17:43
Parkstone Doulton Gardens (SE-bound) 09:02 15:02 16:24 17:44
Parkstone Conifer Avenue (S-bound) 09:03 15:03 16:25 17:45
Lilliput Broadwater Avenue (E-bound) 09:04 15:04 16:26 17:46
Lilliput Luscombe Road (E-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:27 17:47
Branksome Park Alton Road (NW-bound) 09:06 15:06 16:28 17:48
Parkstone Sandecotes Road (N-bound) 09:06 15:06 16:28 17:48
Parkstone, opp St. Lukes Church 09:07 15:07 16:29 17:49
Parkstone Woodside Road (E-bound) 09:08 15:08 16:30 17:50
Parkstone Penn Leigh (E-bound) 09:08 15:08 16:30 17:50
Parkstone Spur Hill Avenue (E-bound) 09:09 15:09 16:31 17:51
Branksome Penn Hill Corner (NE-bound) 09:11 15:11 16:33 17:53
Branksome, opp The Victoria School 09:13 15:13 16:35 17:55
Branksome, opp Wilderton Road 09:14 15:14 16:36 17:56
Branksome, opp Burton Road 09:16 15:16 16:38 17:58
Westbourne County Gates (E-bound) 09:18 15:18 16:40 18:00
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 09:18 15:18 16:40 18:00
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 09:19 15:19 16:41 18:01
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (E-bound) 09:20 15:20 16:42 18:02
W Cliff Queens Road (E-bound) 09:21 15:21 16:43 18:03
W Cliff St Michaels Church (E-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:44 18:04
W Cliff Poole Hill (E-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:44 18:04
Bournemouth Marks and Spencer (Stop E) 09:23 15:23 16:45 18:05
Bournemouth Bourne Avenue (Stop G) 09:25 15:25 16:47 18:07
Meyrick Park Merlewood Close (E-bound) 09:27 15:27 16:49 18:09
Meyrick Park Braidley Road (N-bound) 09:28 15:28 16:50 18:10
Meyrick Park St Valerie Road (N-bound) 09:28 15:28 16:51 18:11
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (N-bound) 09:29 15:29 16:51 18:11
Meyrick Park Wellington Road (SE-bound) 09:30 15:30 16:52 18:12
Springbourne Wellington Road (NE-bound) 09:31 15:31 16:54 18:14
Springbourne Methuen Road (N-bound) 09:32 15:32 16:55 18:15
Springbourne Lowther Road (N-bound) 09:33 15:33 16:56 18:16
Springbourne St Andrews Church (NE-bound) 09:34 15:34 16:57 18:17
Springbourne Capstone Road (NE-bound) 09:35 15:35 16:58 18:18
Charminster Bennett Road (W-bound) 09:36 15:36 16:59 18:19
Charminster Howard Road (W-bound) 09:37 15:37 17:00 18:20
Charminster (W-bound) 09:38 15:38 17:01 18:21
Winton, opp Heron Court Road 09:38 15:38 17:01 18:21
Winton Maxwell Road (N-bound) 09:39 15:39 17:02 18:22
Winton Markham Road (N-bound) 09:40 15:40 17:03 18:23
Winton, opp Green Road 09:40 15:40 17:03 18:23
Winton Pine Road (N-bound) 09:41 15:41 17:04 18:24
Winton Shirley Road (E-bound) 09:42 15:42 17:05 18:25
Charminster Gresham Road (E-bound) 09:43 15:43 17:06 18:26
Charminster Avenue (N-bound) 09:44 15:44 17:07 18:27
Moordown St. Walburgas School (E-bound) 09:44 15:44 17:07 18:27
Moordown Brockenhurst Road (NW-bound) 09:45 15:45 17:08 18:28
Moordown Haverstock Road (N-bound) 09:46 15:46 17:09 18:29
Moordown West Way Garage (N-bound) 09:47 15:47 17:10 18:30
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (SE-bound) 09:47 15:47 17:10 18:30
Moordown Claremont Avenue (E-bound) 09:48 15:48 17:11 18:31
Charminster Broadway (E-bound) 09:48 15:48 17:11 18:31
Charminster Broadway Tavern (SE-bound) 09:49 15:49 17:12 18:32
Charminster Mill Road (E-bound) 09:50 15:50 17:13 18:33
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 09:50 15:50 17:13 18:33
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 09:52 15:52 17:15 18:35

Related services

More information