🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

20 - Poole - Penn Hill - Bournemouth - Charminster - Castlepoint

A service operated by morebus

Map

Poole - Castlepoint

Poole Bus Station (Stand F) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:15
Poole The George (NE-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:16
Poole Nurses Home (E-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:17
Poole Churchfield Court (E-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:18
Poole Birds Hill Road (NE-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:19
Parkstone Park Gates (NE-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:20
Parkstone Willow Park (E-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:21
Parkstone Ashley Cross (S-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:23
Parkstone Whitecliffe Post Office (S-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:23
Parkstone Whitecliffe Post Office (E-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:23
Parkstone Doulton Gardens (SE-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:24
Parkstone Conifer Avenue (S-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:25
Lilliput Broadwater Avenue (E-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:26
Lilliput Luscombe Road (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:27
Branksome Park Alton Road (NW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:28
Parkstone Sandecotes Road (N-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:28
Parkstone, opp St. Lukes Church 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:29
Parkstone Woodside Road (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:30
Parkstone Penn Leigh (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:30
Parkstone Spur Hill Avenue (E-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:31
Branksome Penn Hill Corner (NE-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:33
Branksome, opp The Victoria School 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:35
Branksome, opp Wilderton Road 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:36
Branksome, opp Burton Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:38
Westbourne County Gates (E-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:40
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:40
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:41
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (E-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:42
W Cliff Queens Road (E-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:43
W Cliff St Michaels Church (E-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:44
W Cliff Poole Hill (E-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:44
Bournemouth Marks and Spencer (Stop E) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:45
Bournemouth Bourne Avenue (Stop G) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:47
Meyrick Park Merlewood Close (E-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:49
Meyrick Park Braidley Road (N-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:50
Meyrick Park St Valerie Road (N-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:51
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (N-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:51
Meyrick Park Wellington Road (SE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:52
Springbourne Wellington Road (NE-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:54
Springbourne Methuen Road (N-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:55
Springbourne Lowther Road (N-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:56
Springbourne St Andrews Church (NE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:57
Springbourne Capstone Road (NE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:58
Charminster Bennett Road (W-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:59
Charminster Howard Road (W-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:00
Charminster (W-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:01
Winton, opp Heron Court Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:01
Winton Maxwell Road (N-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:02
Winton Markham Road (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:03
Winton, opp Green Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:03
Winton Pine Road (N-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:04
Winton Shirley Road (E-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:05
Charminster Gresham Road (E-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:06
Charminster Avenue (N-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:07
Moordown St. Walburgas School (E-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:07
Moordown Brockenhurst Road (NW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:08
Moordown Haverstock Road (N-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:09
Moordown West Way Garage (N-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:10
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (SE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:10
Moordown Claremont Avenue (E-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:11
Charminster Broadway (E-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:11
Charminster Broadway Tavern (SE-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:12
Charminster Mill Road (E-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:13
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:13
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:15

Castlepoint - Poole

Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:28 17:18
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:30 17:20
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:31 17:21
Charminster Mill Road (W-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:32 17:22
Charminster, opp Broadway 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:35 17:25
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:35 17:25
Moordown West Way Garage (S-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:36 17:26
Moordown Haverstock Road (S-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:37 17:27
Moordown Brockenhurst Road (SE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:38 17:28
Charminster Avenue (S-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:39 17:29
Charminster Gresham Road (S-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:39 17:29
Winton Southill Road (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:40 17:30
Winton Shirley Road (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:41 17:31
Winton Pine Road (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:42 17:32
Winton Green Road (E-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:43 17:33
Winton Markham Road (S-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:44 17:34
Winton Maxwell Road (S-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:45 17:35
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:47 17:37
Charminster (E-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:48 17:38
Charminster Howard Road (E-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:48 17:38
Charminster Bennett Road (E-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:49 17:39
Springbourne Capstone Road (SW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:50 17:40
Springbourne St Andrews Church (SW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:51 17:41
Springbourne Lowther Road (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:51 17:41
Springbourne Methuen Road (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:53 17:43
Springbourne Ophir Road (NE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:53 17:43
Meyrick Park Wellington Road (NW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:55 17:45
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (S-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:56 17:46
Meyrick Park St Valerie Road (S-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:56 17:46
Meyrick Park Wychwood Drive (SW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:58 17:48
Bournemouth Hampshire Court (Stop H) 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:00 17:50
Bournemouth Boots (Stop F) 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:00 17:50
Bournemouth Marks and Spencer (Stop D) 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:01 17:51
W Cliff Poole Hill (W-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:02 17:52
W Cliff St Michaels Roundabout (N-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:03 17:53
Westbourne, opp Queens Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:04 17:54
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (W-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:05 17:55
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:05 17:55
The Westbourne (SW-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:06 17:56
Westbourne Post Office (W-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:07 17:57
Westbourne County Gates (Stop 1) 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:08 17:58
Branksome Burton Road (W-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:08 17:58
Branksome Wilderton Road (W-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:09 17:59
Branksome The Victoria School (W-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:10 18:00
Branksome Penn Hill Corner (W-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:13 18:03
Parkstone Spur Hill Avenue (W-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:13 18:03
Parkstone St. Osmunds Road (W-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:14 18:04
Parkstone Woodside Road (W-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:14 18:04
Parkstone St. Lukes Church (S-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:15 18:05
Branksome Park Durrant Road (S-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:15 18:05
Branksome Park Durlston Road (SE-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:15 18:05
Branksome Park, opp Alton Road 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:16 18:06
Lilliput Luscombe Road (W-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:16 18:06
Lilliput Broadwater Avenue (W-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:17 18:07
Parkstone Conifer Avenue (N-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:18 18:08
Parkstone Doulton Gardens (NW-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:19 18:09
Parkstone Whitecliffe Post Office (W-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:20 18:10
Parkstone Britannia Road (NE-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:22 18:12
Parkstone Ashley Cross (N-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:23 18:13
Parkstone Willow Park (W-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:23 18:13
Parkstone Park Gates East (NW-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:24 18:14
Poole Park Middle Gate (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:25 18:15
Poole Nurses Home (SW-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:26 18:16
Poole Bus Station (Stand F) 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:28 18:18

Timetable data from morebus

morebus