🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

20 - Swansea - Derlwyn via Uplands, Sketty Cross, Sketty Park & Killay

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Outbound

Swansea Castle Square (Stop D) 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:15 19:55
Swansea Christina Street (Stop b) 08:30 09:35 17:35 18:15 19:55
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 2) 08:32 09:37 17:37 18:17 19:57
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 2) 08:34 09:39 17:39 18:19 19:59
Uplands Post Office (Stop 2) 08:35 09:40 17:40 18:20 20:00
Uplands, after Bernard Street 08:35 09:40 17:40 18:20 20:00
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 08:36 09:41 17:41 18:21 20:01
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:22 20:02
Sketty Cross (Stop 2) 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:23 20:03
Sketty Cross (after) 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:23 20:03
Sketty Dillwyn Road (o/s Church) 08:39 09:44 17:44 18:24 20:04
Sketty, before Admirals Walk 08:40 09:45 17:45 18:25 20:05
Sketty Park Drive (nr 88) 08:41 09:46 17:46 18:26 20:06
Sketty, before Hen Dderwen 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:27 20:07
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:27 20:07
Sketty, before Parkway Flats 08:43 09:48 17:48 18:28 20:08
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:44 09:49 17:49 18:29 20:09
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:45 09:50 17:50 18:30 20:10
Killay, o/s Commercial Hotel 08:46 09:51 17:51 18:31 20:11
Killay, before Square 08:47 09:52 17:52 18:32 20:12
Killay, opp Medical Centre 08:47 09:52 17:52 18:32 20:12
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 61) 08:49 09:54 17:54 18:34 20:14
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 08:51 09:56 17:56 18:36 20:16
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 08:52 09:57 17:57 18:37 20:17

Inbound

Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 08:56 10:01 then hourly until 18:01 18:51 20:21
Dunvant, after Spar 08:56 10:01 18:01 18:51 20:21
Killay, after Derlwyn Shops 08:58 10:03 18:03 18:53 20:23
Dunvant, after Curry Close 08:59 10:04 18:04 18:54 20:24
Hendre-foilan Derlwyn Hill (top) 08:59 10:04 18:04 18:54 20:24
Killay, opp Dunvant Park 09:00 10:05 18:05 18:55 20:25
Killay, opp Dunvant Petrol Station 09:02 10:07 18:07 18:57 20:27
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 63) 09:03 10:08 18:08 18:58 20:28
Killay, after Square 09:05 10:10 18:10 19:00 20:30
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 09:05 10:10 18:10 19:00 20:30
Killay, before Armine Garage 09:06 10:11 18:11 19:01 20:31
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 09:07 10:12 18:12 19:02 20:32
Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats 09:08 10:13 18:13 19:03 20:33
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 09:10 10:15 18:15 19:05 20:35
Sketty Park Drive (nr 53) 09:11 10:16 18:16 19:06 20:36
Sketty, after Admirals Walk 09:11 10:16 18:16 19:06 20:36
Sketty Dillwyn Road West (opp 65) 09:12 10:17 18:17 19:07 20:37
Sketty Cross (after) 09:14 10:19 18:19 19:09 20:39
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 09:15 10:20 18:20 19:10 20:40
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 09:16 10:21 18:21 19:11 20:41
Uplands, before Bernard Street 09:17 10:22 18:22 19:12 20:42
Uplands, at Shops 09:18 10:23 18:23 19:13 20:43
Uplands, o/s St James Church 09:19 10:24 18:24 19:14 20:44
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 09:20 10:25 18:25 19:15 20:45
Swansea, on Christina Street (SE) 09:22 10:27 18:27 19:17 20:47
Swansea Castle Square (Stop D) 09:25 10:30 18:30 19:20 20:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales