Bus Times

20 - Swansea - Derlwyn via Killay

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales and New Adventure Travel

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Derlwyn - Swansea via Killay

Upper Killay, opp Community Centre 07:34 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Three Crosses, after Capel-y-Crwys 08:02
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 07:34
Three Crosses, nr Tirmynydd Farm 08:03
Three Crosses, before Pant Y Dwr 08:03
Upper Killay, before Edgemoor Close 07:35
Three Crosses, before Brynymor 08:03
Upper Killay, at Summerland Park Green 07:37
Three Crosses Joiners Road (nr 45) 08:04
Upper Killay, after Edgemoor Close 07:37
Upper Killay, after Pines Church 07:38
Three Crosses, opp Joiners' Arms 08:05
Upper Killay, opp Primary School 07:39
Three Crosses, before Crossroads 08:05
Killay, after Railway Inn 07:40
Three Crosses, at Biddestone 08:06
Killay Gower Road (o/s 498) 07:41
Dunvant, nr Killan Fawr Farm 08:08
Dunvant, adj Laburnum 08:10
Dunvant Spar (after former) 08:11
Dunvant Found Out Inn (o/s former) 08:11
Dunvant, before Club 08:13
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 61) 07:42
Dunvant Road (before) 08:15
Killay, before Y Berllan 07:43
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 07:44
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 07:44 08:16
Dunvant, after Spar 06:30 07:45 08:17 18:47 19:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Dunvant, after Bro Dirion 06:30 07:45 08:17 18:47 19:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Killay, after Derlwyn Shops 06:30 07:46 08:18 18:47 19:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Dunvant, after Curry Close 06:31 07:47 08:19 08:54 18:24 18:48 19:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Hendre-foilan Derlwyn Hill (top) 06:31 07:47 08:19 08:54 18:24 18:48 19:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Killay, opp Dunvant Park 06:31 07:47 08:20 08:55 18:25
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 06:32 07:48 08:21 08:57 18:27
Dunvant Broadmead (opp 171) 06:32 07:49 08:21 08:57 18:27
Dunvant, after Ashgrove 06:32 07:49 08:22 08:58 18:28
Killay Broadmead (o/s 62) 06:33 07:50 08:23 08:59 18:29
Killay, after Woodcote 06:34 07:51 08:24 09:01 18:31
Killay Ridgeway (o/s 77) 06:35 07:53 08:26 09:03 18:33
Killay, after Square 09:07 18:37 19:22 21:52 22:52 23:52
Killay, after Square 06:40 07:58 08:29 09:09 18:39 18:53 19:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 06:40 07:59 08:30 09:09 18:39 18:53 19:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Killay, before Armine Garage 06:40 07:59 08:30 09:10 18:40 18:54 19:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 06:42 08:02 08:33 09:12 18:42 18:55 19:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats 06:42 08:04 08:35 09:13 18:43 18:56 19:26 21:56 22:56 23:56
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 06:44 08:07 08:38 09:15 18:45 18:58 19:28 21:58 22:58 23:58
Sketty Park Drive (nr 53) 06:44 08:08 08:39 09:16 18:46 18:59 19:29 21:59 22:59 23:59
Sketty, after Admirals Walk 06:45 08:09 08:40 09:17 18:47 18:59 19:29 21:59 22:59 23:59
Sketty Dillwyn Road West (opp 65) 06:46 08:10 08:41 09:19 18:49 19:00 19:30 22:00 23:00 00:00
Sketty Cross (after) 06:47 08:12 08:43 09:21 18:51 19:02 19:32 22:02 23:02 00:02
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 06:48 08:13 08:44 09:22 18:52 19:03 19:33 22:03 23:03
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 06:48 08:14 08:45 09:24 18:54 19:04 19:34 22:04 23:04
Uplands, before Bernard Street 06:49 08:15 08:46 09:24 18:54 19:05 19:35 22:05 23:05
Uplands, at Shops 06:50 08:16 08:47 09:26 18:56 19:06 19:36 22:06 23:06
Uplands, o/s St James Church 06:51 08:17 08:48 09:27 18:57 19:07 19:37 22:07 23:07
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 06:53 08:19 08:50 09:29 18:59 19:09 19:39 22:09 23:09
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 06:55 08:22 08:52 09:31 19:01 19:11 19:41 22:11 23:11
Swansea Bus Station (Stand T) 06:58 08:25 08:55 09:35 19:05 19:15 19:45 22:15 23:15

Swansea - Derlwyn via Killay

Swansea Bus Station (Stand T) 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:20 18:50 then every 30 minutes until 21:20 22:20 23:20
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 08:19 17:49 18:24 18:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 2) 08:21 17:51 18:26 18:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 2) 08:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Uplands Post Office (Stop 2) 08:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Uplands, after Bernard Street 08:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 08:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 08:27 17:57 18:31 19:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Sketty Cross (Stop 1) 08:29 17:59 18:33 19:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Sketty, before Admirals Walk 08:31 18:01 18:34 19:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Sketty Park Drive (nr 88) 08:33 18:03 18:35 19:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Sketty, before Hen Dderwen 08:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 08:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Sketty, before Parkway Flats 08:35 18:05 18:37 19:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:38 18:08 18:39 19:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Killay, o/s Commercial Hotel 08:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Killay, before Square 08:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Killay, opp Medical Centre 08:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 61) 19:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Killay Ridgeway (o/s 34) 08:44 18:14 18:42
Killay, before Y Berllan 19:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 19:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Killay, after Woodcote 08:45 18:15 18:42
Dunvant Broadmead (o/s 77) 08:47 18:17 18:44
Dunvant, before Ashgrove 08:47 18:17 18:44
Dunvant Broadmead North (o/s 175) 08:48 18:18 18:45
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 08:49 18:19 18:45 19:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Dunvant, after Spar 08:50 18:20 18:46 19:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Dunvant, after Bro Dirion 08:51 18:21
Killay, after Derlwyn Shops 08:51 18:21
Dunvant, after Curry Close 08:53 18:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information