Bus Times

20 - Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Timetable changes from Monday 4 November 2019

Burnham-on-Sea - Brean - Weston-super-Mare

Burnham-on-Sea Burnham Haven Holiday Centre (E-bound) 07:39 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:45 then every 30 minutes until 12:15 13:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:05
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (NW-bound) 07:40 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 12:16 13:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:16 19:06
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 07:42 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:18 19:08
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 07:43 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:51 12:21 13:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:19 19:09
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:43 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:52 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:20 19:10
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (N-bound) 07:44 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:53 12:23 13:23 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:21 19:11
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (N-bound) 07:45 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:54 12:24 13:24 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:21 19:11
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (N-bound) 07:45 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:54 12:24 13:24 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:22 19:12
Berrow Post Office (N-bound) 07:47 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:26 14:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:23 19:13
Berrow Road (opp) 07:48 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:58 12:28 13:28 14:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:25 19:15
Berrow Post Office (NW-bound) 07:49 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 12:29 13:29 14:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:26 19:16
Berrow Fairway Close (N-bound) 07:49 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:27 19:17
Berrow Church House Road (N-bound) 07:50 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:27 19:17
Berrow Gemini (N-bound) 07:50 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:27 19:17
Berrow Blue Stones (W-bound) 07:51 09:01 09:31 10:01 11:01 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:28 19:18
Berrow Manor Way (N-bound) 07:52 09:02 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:32 13:32 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:29 19:19
Brean Hurn Lane (N-bound) 07:54 09:04 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:34 13:34 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:31 19:21
Brean Dunes Edge (N-bound) 07:55 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 12:35 13:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:32 19:22
Brean Unity Farm (N-bound) 07:55 09:06 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:36 13:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:33 19:23
Brean Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:57 09:08 09:38 10:08 11:08 12:38 13:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:35 19:25
Brean Flamingo Inn (N-bound) 07:57 09:08 09:38 10:08 11:08 12:38 13:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:35 19:25
Brean Pontins (N-bound) 07:58 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:36 19:26
Brean Merrybee Park (N-bound) 07:59 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:12 12:42 13:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:38 19:28
Brean Southfield Stores (N-bound) 08:00 09:13 09:43 10:13 11:13 12:43 13:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:39 19:29
Brean Village Hall (N-bound) 08:02 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 12:46 13:46 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:41 19:31
Brean Diamond Farm (E-bound) 08:04 09:18 09:48 10:18 11:18 12:48 13:48 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:43 19:33
Brean Ham Farm (S-bound) 08:05 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:19 12:49 13:49 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:44 19:34
Lympsham Wick Turn (E-bound) 08:11 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:25 12:55 13:55 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:50 19:40
Lympsham School (SE-bound) 08:15 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:29 12:59 13:59 15:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:54 19:44
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (E-bound) 08:16 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:00 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:55 19:45
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (N-bound) 08:17 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 13:01 14:01 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:56 19:46
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (N-bound) 08:18 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:32 13:02 14:02 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:57 19:47
Bleadon Bridge Garage (NW-bound) 08:19 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:33 13:03 14:03 15:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:58 19:48
Bleadon Road (NW-bound) 08:20 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:00 19:50
Bleadon Anchor Inn (NW-bound) 08:20 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:00 19:50
Uphill Bleadon Hill (N-bound) 08:22 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 13:07 14:07 15:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:02 19:52
Uphill Hospital Grounds (W-bound) 08:23 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:38 13:08 14:08 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:03 19:53
Uphill Little Orchard (NW-bound) 08:24 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:39 13:09 14:09 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:04 19:54
Uphill Road South (NE-bound) 08:24 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:39 13:09 14:09 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:04 19:54
Uphill Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:25 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:40 13:10 14:10 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:05 19:55
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (NW-bound) 08:26 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:41 13:11 14:11 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:06 19:56
Clarence Park Charlton Road (NW-bound) 08:26 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:41 13:11 14:11 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:06 19:56
Clarence Park Royal Sands (N-bound) 08:27 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 13:12 14:12 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:07 19:57
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (N-bound) 08:28 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:43 13:13 14:13 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:08 19:58
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (N-bound) 08:28 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:43 13:13 14:13 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:08 19:58
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (N-bound) 08:29 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:44 13:14 14:14 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:09 19:59
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop X) 08:31 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:46 13:16 14:16 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:11 20:01
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 08:31 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:47 13:17 14:17 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 19:11 20:01
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:34 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:22 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:14 20:04
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 08:36 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:55 13:25 14:25 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:21 19:16 20:06

Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 07:40 08:40 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 11:05 12:05 then every 30 minutes until 13:35 14:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:05
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 07:40 08:40 09:36 11:06 12:06 13:36 14:36 16:06 17:06 17:36 18:05
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop Y) 07:43 08:43 09:39 11:09 12:09 13:39 14:39 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:08
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (S-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:40 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:40 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:09
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:41 11:11 12:11 13:41 14:41 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:10
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:41 11:11 12:11 13:41 14:41 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:10
Clarence Park Royal Sands (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:42 11:12 12:12 13:42 14:42 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:11
Clarence Park Charlton Road (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:43 14:43 16:13 17:13 17:43 18:12
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:43 14:43 16:13 17:13 17:43 18:12
Uphill Moseley Grove (S-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:45 11:15 12:15 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:14
Uphill Laurel Drive (S-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:45 11:15 12:15 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:14
Uphill General Hospital (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:47 11:17 12:17 13:47 14:47 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:16
Uphill Bleadon Hill (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:47 11:17 12:17 13:47 14:47 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:16
Bleadon Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:49 11:19 12:19 13:49 14:49 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:18
Bleadon Road (SE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:50 11:20 12:20 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:19
Bleadon Bridge Garage (SE-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:51 11:21 12:21 13:51 14:51 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:20
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (S-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:52 11:22 12:22 13:52 14:52 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:21
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:54 11:24 12:24 13:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:23
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (W-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:54 11:24 12:24 13:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:23
Lympsham School (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:55 11:25 12:25 13:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:24
Lympsham Wick Turn (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:59 11:29 12:29 13:59 14:59 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:28
Brean Ham Farm (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:05 11:35 12:35 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:35 18:05 18:34
Brean Diamond Farm (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:06 11:36 12:36 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:06 18:35
Brean Village Hall (S-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:09 11:39 12:39 14:09 15:09 16:39 17:39 18:09 18:38
Brean Southfield Stores (S-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:11 11:41 12:41 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:10 18:39
Brean Merrybee Park (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:12 11:42 12:42 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:42 18:11 18:40
Brean Pontins (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:13 11:43 12:43 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:43 18:12 18:41
Brean Flamingo Inn (S-bound) 08:17 09:18 10:14 11:44 12:44 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:44 18:13 18:42
Brean Leisure Centre (S-bound) 08:18 09:19 10:16 11:46 12:46 14:16 15:16 16:46 17:46 18:14 18:43
Brean Unity Farm (S-bound) 08:19 09:20 10:17 11:47 12:47 14:17 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:15 18:44
Brean Dunes Edge (S-bound) 08:19 09:21 10:18 11:48 12:48 14:18 15:18 16:48 17:47 18:15 18:44
Brean Hurn Lane (S-bound) 08:21 09:22 10:19 11:49 12:49 14:19 15:19 16:49 17:49 18:17 18:46
Berrow Manor Way (S-bound) 08:22 09:24 10:22 11:52 12:52 14:22 15:22 16:52 17:50 18:18 18:47
Berrow Bluestones (E-bound) 08:23 09:25 10:22 11:52 12:52 14:22 15:22 16:52 17:51 18:19 18:48
Berrow Gemini (SW-bound) 08:24 09:26 10:24 11:54 12:54 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:52 18:20 18:49
Berrow Church House Road (S-bound) 08:24 09:26 10:24 11:54 12:54 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:52 18:20 18:49
Berrow Fairway Close (SW-bound) 08:25 09:27 10:25 11:55 12:55 14:25 15:25 16:55 17:53 18:21 18:50
Berrow Post Office (SE-bound) 08:26 09:28 10:26 11:56 12:56 14:26 15:26 16:56 17:54 18:22 18:51
Berrow Naish Road (SE-bound) 08:26 09:29 10:27 11:57 12:57 14:27 15:27 16:57 17:54 18:22 18:51
Berrow Braithwaite Place (S-bound) 08:27 09:30 10:28 11:58 12:58 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:55 18:23 18:52
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (SW-bound) 08:29 09:31 10:30 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 17:00 17:57 18:25 18:54
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (S-bound) 08:29 09:32 10:31 12:01 13:01 14:31 15:31 17:01 17:57 18:25 18:54
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (S-bound) 08:30 09:32 10:32 12:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 17:02 17:58 18:26 18:55
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (W-bound) 08:30 09:33 10:33 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:33 17:03 17:58 18:26 18:55
Burnham-on-Sea Vicarage Street (S-bound) 08:31 09:34 10:34 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:34 17:04 17:59 18:27 18:56
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (E-bound) 08:33 09:36 10:36 12:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 17:06 18:01 18:29 18:58
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (S-bound) 08:34 09:37 10:37 12:07 13:07 14:37 15:37 17:07 18:02 18:30 18:59
Burnham-on-Sea Burnham Haven Holiday Centre (E-bound) 08:35 09:38 10:38 12:08 13:08 14:38 15:38 17:08 18:03 18:31 19:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West