🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

201 - Peterborough - Stamford - Bourne

A bus service operated by Delaine Buses

Map

Bourne - Stamford - Peterborough

Bourne Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:10 06:45 08:10 09:15 then hourly until 14:15
Bourne, opp Post Office 06:12 06:47 08:13 09:18 14:18
Bourne, adj Manor Lane 06:13 06:48 08:14 09:18 14:18
Westbourne Park (opp) 06:13 06:48 08:15 09:19 14:19
Bourne, opp Beech Avenue 06:14 06:49 08:16 09:20 14:20
Bourne, opp Toft Logs 06:16 06:51 08:18 09:22 14:22
Lound, opp Village Lane End 06:16 06:52 08:19 09:23 14:23
Toft, adj Fairways 06:17 06:53 08:20 09:24 14:24
Witham on the Hill Witham Crossroads (S-bound) 06:18 06:55 08:22 09:26 14:26
Carlby, opp High Street 06:20 06:57 08:25 09:29 14:29
Essendine, opp Village Hall 06:22 06:59 08:27 09:31 14:31
Ryhall, adj Mill Street 06:24 07:01 08:29 09:33 14:33
Ryhall, adj Coppice Road 06:26 07:03 08:31 09:35 14:35
Stamford, adj Guash Way 06:28 07:05 08:33 09:37 14:37
Stamford, opp Drift Road 06:28 07:05 08:34 09:38 14:38
Stamford & Rutland Hospital (o/s) 06:30 07:07 08:37 09:40 14:40
Stamford School (opp) 06:31 07:08 08:38 09:41 14:41
Stamford, opp Recreation Ground Road 06:33 07:10 08:41 09:43 14:43
Stamford, opp Beverley Gardens 06:35 07:12 08:45 09:45 14:45
Stamford, opp Waverley Gardens 06:36 07:14 08:47 09:47 14:47
Stamford, adj Caledonian Road 06:36 07:14 08:47 09:47 14:47
Stamford, adj Ayr Close 06:36 07:14 08:47 09:47 14:47
Stamford, opp Belvoir Close 06:37 07:15 08:48 09:48 14:48
Stamford, adj Fife Close 06:38 07:16 08:49 09:49 14:49
Stamford, adj Aberdeen Close 06:38 07:16 08:49 09:49 14:49
Stamford, adj Perth Road 06:39 07:17 08:50 09:50 14:50
Stamford, adj Dickens Drive 06:40 07:18 08:51 09:51 14:51
Stamford, opp The Danish Invader PH 06:40 07:19 08:52 09:52 14:52
Stamford, adj Ermine Way 06:40 07:19 08:53 09:53 14:53
Stamford, adj Queen's Walk 06:41 07:21 08:54 09:54 14:54
Stamford, opp Austin Friar's Lane 06:42 07:22 08:55 09:55 14:55
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:45 07:30 09:00 10:00 15:00
Stamford, opp Lambert Mews 06:48 07:33 09:04 10:04 15:04
Stamford, adj Abbot's Close 06:48 07:33 09:04 10:04 15:04
Pilsgate, opp Burghley House Gates 06:51 07:36 09:07 10:07 15:07
Pilsgate, adj Puddingbag Lane 06:53 07:38 09:09 10:09 15:09
Barnack Cottages (opp) 06:54 07:39 09:10 10:10 15:10
Barnack, opp B1443 Bus Shelter 06:55 07:40 09:11 10:11 15:11
Bainton, adj St Marys Church 06:58 07:43 09:14 10:14 15:14
Helpston Cross (E-bound) 07:02 07:47 09:18 10:18 15:18
Helpston, adj Rose Cottage 07:02 07:47 09:18 10:18 15:18
Helpston, opp Arborfield Close 07:03 07:48 09:19 10:19 15:19
Glinton, adj Footbridge 07:06 07:51 09:22 10:22 15:22
Werrington, opp Waterworks Lane 07:07 07:52 09:23 10:23 15:23
Werrington, opp Hurn Road 07:08 07:53 09:24 10:24 15:24
Werrington Loxley Centre (SE-bound) 07:09 07:54 09:25 10:25 15:25
Werrington, adj Mill 07:10 07:55 09:26 10:26 15:26
Werrington, adj The Spinney 07:11 07:56 09:27 10:27 15:27
Werrington, opp Cock Inn 07:11 07:58 09:28 10:28 15:28
Walton, opp Mancetter Square 07:11 07:58 09:28 10:28 15:28
Walton, opp Marholm Road 07:12 07:59 09:29 10:29 15:29
Walton Park (opp) 07:13 08:00 09:30 10:30 15:30
Walton, adj Paul Pry 07:13 08:00 09:30 10:30 15:30
Walton, opp Brotherhood Retail Park 07:15 08:03 09:33 10:33 15:33
New England, opp Bourges Boulevard 07:17 08:05 09:35 10:35 15:35
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:21 08:11 09:39 10:39 15:39
Not Saturdays
School Holidays Only

Peterborough - Stamford - Bourne

Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 9) 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15
New England, adj Boulevard Retail Park 09:04 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:19
Walton, adj Brotherhood Retail Park 09:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22
Walton, opp Paul Pry 09:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22
Walton, adj Marholm Road 09:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23
Walton, adj Mancetter Square 09:09 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24
Werrington, adj Cock Inn 09:10 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:25
Werrington, opp The Spinney 09:11 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:26
Werrington, opp Mill 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27
Werrington Loxley Centre (NW-bound) 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27
Werrington, adj Hurn Road 09:13 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:28
Werrington, adj Waterworks Lane 09:14 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:29
Glinton, opp Footbridge 09:16 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:31
Helpston, adj Arborfield Close 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:34 18:34
Helpston, opp Rose Cottage 09:20 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:35
Helpston Cross (W-bound) 09:21 15:21 16:36 17:36 18:36
Bainton, opp St Marys Church 09:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:40
Barnack, adj B1443 Bus Shelter 09:28 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:43
Barnack Cottages (adj) 09:29 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:44
Pilsgate, opp Puddingbag Lane 09:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:45
Pilsgate, adj Burghley House Gates 09:32 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:47
Stamford, opp Abbot's Close 09:34 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:49
Stamford, adj Phillips Court 09:35 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:50
Stamford, opp All Saints' Church 09:40 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:54
Stamford, opp Beverley Gardens 09:43 15:43 16:58 17:58 18:56
Stamford, opp Waverley Gardens 08:49 09:44 15:44 16:59 17:59 18:57
Stamford, adj Caledonian Road 08:49 09:44 15:44 16:59 17:59 18:57
Stamford, adj Ayr Close 08:49 09:44 15:44 16:59 17:59 18:57
Stamford, opp Belvoir Close 08:50 09:45 15:45 17:00 18:00 18:58
Stamford, adj Fife Close 08:51 09:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 18:59
Stamford, adj Aberdeen Close 08:51 09:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 18:59
Stamford, adj Perth Road 08:52 09:47 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:00
Stamford, adj Dickens Drive 08:53 09:48 15:48 17:03 18:03 19:00
Stamford, opp The Danish Invader PH 08:54 09:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:01
Stamford, adj Ermine Way 08:55 09:50 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:02
Stamford, adj Queen's Walk 08:56 09:51 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:03
Stamford, opp Torkington Gardens 08:58 09:53 15:53 17:07 18:07 19:04
Stamford, adj Recreation Ground Road 09:02 09:57 15:57 17:10 18:10 19:05
Stamford School (o/s) 09:04 09:59 15:59 17:12 18:12 19:06
Stamford & Rutland Hospital (opp) 09:05 10:00 16:00 17:13 18:13 19:07
Stamford, adj Drift Road 09:07 10:02 16:02 17:15 18:15 19:09
Stamford, opp Guash Way 09:07 10:02 16:02 17:15 18:15 19:09
Ryhall, opp Coppice Road 09:09 10:04 16:04 17:17 18:17 19:11
Ryhall, opp Mill Street 09:11 10:06 16:06 17:19 18:19 19:13
Essendine, o/s Village Hall 09:13 10:08 16:08 17:21 18:21 19:15
Carlby, adj High Street 09:15 10:10 16:10 17:23 18:23 19:17
Witham on the Hill Witham Crossroads (N-bound) 09:18 10:13 16:13 17:26 18:26 19:20
Toft, opp Fairways 09:20 10:15 16:15 17:28 18:28 19:22
Lound, adj Village Lane End 09:21 10:16 16:16 17:29 18:29 19:23
Bourne, adj Toft Logs 09:22 10:17 16:17 17:30 18:30 19:24
Bourne, adj Beech Avenue 09:24 10:19 16:19 17:32 18:32 19:26
Westbourne Park (adj) 09:24 10:19 16:19 17:32 18:32 19:26
Bourne, opp Manor Lane 09:25 10:20 16:20 17:33 18:33 19:27
Bourne, o/s Post Office 09:26 10:21 16:21 17:34 18:34 19:28
Bourne, opp Town Hall 09:26 10:21 16:21 17:34 18:34 19:28
Bourne Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:28 10:23 16:23 17:36 18:36 19:30
Not Saturdays Not Saturdays
School Holidays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Delaine Buses