Bus Times

201 - Peterborough - Stamford - Bourne

A bus service operated by Delaine Buses

Bourne - Stamford - Peterborough

Bourne, opp Austerby then hourly until
Bourne Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:55 08:10 09:15 14:15
Bourne, opp Post Office 06:57 08:12 09:17 14:17
Bourne, adj Manor Lane 06:57 08:12 09:17 14:17
Westbourne Park (opp) 06:58 08:13 09:18 14:18
Bourne, opp Beech Avenue 06:59 08:14 09:19 14:19
Lound, opp Village Lane End 07:01 08:16 09:21 14:21
Toft, adj Fairways 07:03 08:18 09:23 14:23
Witham on the Hill Witham Crossroads (S-bound) 07:05 08:20 09:25 14:25
Carlby, opp High Street 07:08 08:23 09:28 14:28
Essendine, opp Village Hall 07:10 08:25 09:30 14:30
Ryhall, adj Mill Street 07:13 08:28 09:33 14:33
Ryhall, adj Coppice Road 07:14 08:29 09:34 14:34
Stamford, adj Guash Way 07:15 08:30 09:35 14:35
Stamford, opp Drift Road 07:16 08:31 09:36 14:36
Stamford & Rutland Hospital (o/s) 07:17 08:34 09:38 14:38
Stamford School (opp) 07:18 08:37 09:40 14:40
Stamford, opp Recreation Ground Road 07:20 08:40 09:42 14:42
Stamford, opp Beverley Gardens 07:22 08:42 09:44 14:44
Stamford, opp Waverley Gardens 07:23 08:47 09:47 14:47
Stamford, adj Ayr Close 07:23 08:47 09:47 14:47
Stamford, opp Belvoir Close 07:24 08:48 09:48 14:48
Stamford, adj Fife Close 07:26 08:50 09:50 14:50
Stamford, adj Aberdeen Close 07:26 08:50 09:50 14:50
Stamford, adj Perth Road 07:27 08:51 09:51 14:51
Stamford, adj Dickens Drive 07:27 08:51 09:51 14:51
Stamford, opp The Danish Invader PH 07:28 08:52 09:52 14:52
Stamford, adj Ermine Way 07:28 08:53 09:53 14:53
Stamford, adj Queen's Walk 07:30 08:54 09:54 14:54
Stamford, opp Austin Friar's Lane 07:31 08:55 09:55 14:55
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:33 08:57 09:57 14:57
Stamford, opp Phillips Court 07:43 09:03 10:03 15:03
Stamford, adj Abbot's Close 07:43 09:03 10:03 15:03
Pilsgate, opp Burghley House Gates 07:46 09:06 10:06 15:06
Pilsgate, adj Puddingbag Lane 07:48 09:08 10:08 15:08
Barnack Cottages (opp) 07:50 09:10 10:10 15:10
Barnack, opp B1443 Bus Shelter 07:51 09:11 10:11 15:11
Bainton, adj St Marys Church 07:54 09:14 10:14 15:14
Helpston Cross (E-bound) 07:58 09:18 10:18 15:18
Helpston, adj Rose Cottage 07:58 09:18 10:18 15:18
Helpston, opp Arborfield Close 07:59 09:19 10:19 15:19
Glinton, adj Footbridge 08:02 09:22 10:22 15:22
Werrington, opp Waterworks Lane 08:03 09:23 10:23 15:23
Werrington, opp Hurn Road 08:04 09:24 10:24 15:24
Werrington Loxley Centre (SE-bound) 08:05 09:25 10:25 15:25
Werrington, adj Mill 08:06 09:26 10:26 15:26
Werrington, opp The Spinney 08:07 09:27 10:27 15:27
Werrington, opp Cock Inn 08:07 09:27 10:27 15:27
Walton, opp Mancetter Square 08:08 09:28 10:28 15:28
Walton, opp Marholm Road 08:09 09:29 10:29 15:29
Walton Park (opp) 08:09 09:29 10:29 15:29
Walton, adj Paul Pry 08:10 09:30 10:30 15:30
Walton, opp Brotherhood Retail Park 08:11 09:31 10:31 15:31
New England, opp Bourges Boulevard 08:14 09:34 10:34 15:34
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:20 09:38 10:38 15:38
School Holidays Only

Peterborough - Stamford - Bourne

Peterborough, adj Burghley Road then hourly until
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 9) 09:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15
New England, adj Boulevard Retail Park 09:04 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:19
Walton, adj Brotherhood Retail Park 09:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22
Walton, opp Paul Pry 09:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22
Walton, adj Marholm Road 09:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23
Walton, adj Mancetter Square 09:09 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24
Werrington, adj Cock Inn 09:10 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:25
Werrington, adj The Spinney 09:10 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:25
Werrington, opp Mill 09:11 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:26
Werrington Loxley Centre (NW-bound) 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27
Werrington, adj Hurn Road 09:13 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:28
Werrington, adj Waterworks Lane 09:14 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:29
Glinton, opp Footbridge 09:16 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:31
Helpston, adj Arborfield Close 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:34 18:34
Helpston, opp Rose Cottage 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:34 18:34
Helpston Cross (W-bound) 09:20 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bainton, opp St Marys Church 09:24 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:39
Barnack, adj B1443 Bus Shelter 09:27 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:42
Barnack Cottages (adj) 09:28 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:43
Pilsgate, opp Puddingbag Lane 09:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:45
Pilsgate, adj Burghley House Gates 09:32 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:47
Stamford, opp Abbot's Close 09:34 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:49
Stamford, opp Phillips Court 09:35 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:50
Stamford, opp All Saints' Church 09:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:54
Stamford, opp Beverley Gardens 09:42 15:42 16:57 17:57 18:56
Stamford, opp Waverley Gardens 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:58 17:58 18:57
Stamford, adj Ayr Close 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:58 17:58 18:57
Stamford, opp Belvoir Close 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:59 17:59 18:58
Stamford, adj Fife Close 08:46 09:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 18:59
Stamford, adj Aberdeen Close 08:46 09:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 18:59
Stamford, adj Perth Road 08:47 09:47 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:00
Stamford, adj Dickens Drive 08:47 09:47 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:00
Stamford, opp The Danish Invader PH 08:48 09:48 15:48 17:03 18:03 19:01
Stamford, adj Ermine Way 08:49 09:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:02
Stamford, adj Queen's Walk 08:50 09:50 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:03
Stamford, opp Torkington Gardens 08:51 09:51 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:04
Stamford, adj Recreation Ground Road 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:05
Stamford Footbridge 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:10 18:10 19:05
Stamford School (o/s) 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:11 18:11 19:06
Stamford & Rutland Hospital (opp) 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:12 18:12 19:07
Stamford, adj Drift Road 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:14 18:14 19:09
Stamford, opp Guash Way 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:14 18:14 19:09
Ryhall, opp Coppice Road 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:16 18:16 19:11
Ryhall, opp Mill Street 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:17 18:17 19:12
Essendine, o/s Village Hall 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:20 18:20 19:15
Carlby, adj High Street 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:22 18:22 19:17
Witham on the Hill Witham Crossroads (N-bound) 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:25 18:25 19:20
Toft, opp Fairways 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:27 18:27 19:22
Lound, adj Village Lane End 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:29 18:29 19:24
Bourne, adj Beech Avenue 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:31 18:31 19:26
Westbourne Park (adj) 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:31 18:31 19:26
Bourne, opp Manor Lane 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:32 18:32 19:27
Bourne, o/s Post Office 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:33 18:33 19:28
Bourne, opp Town Hall 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:33 18:33 19:28
Bourne Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:35 18:35 19:30
Not Saturdays Not Saturdays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information