Bus Times

201 - Swansea - Brighton

A coach service operated by National Express Airport

Swansea - Brighton

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 2) 01:55 23:59
Swansea Bus Station (Stand B) 02:00 03:45 05:40 07:40 21:55 23:50 09:55 11:55 14:10 15:25
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 9) 02:15 04:00 05:55 08:00 22:10 00:05 10:15 12:15 14:30 15:45
Sarn Odeon (adj) 02:30 04:15 06:10 08:20 22:25 00:20 10:30 12:30 14:45 16:00
Cardiff, nr Sophia Gardens 03:00 04:45s 06:45s 09:00s 22:55 00:50 11:05s 13:05s 15:20s 16:45s
Cardiff, nr Sophia Gardens 03:10 04:55s 04:55 06:55s 06:55 09:10s 23:05 01:00 09:10 11:15s 11:15 13:15s 13:15 15:30s 15:30 16:55s 16:55
Newport Kingsway (Stand K12) 03:35 05:20s 05:20 07:25s 07:25 09:40s 23:30 01:25 09:40 11:45s 11:45 13:45s 13:45 16:00 17:35
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 04:15 00:25 02:20 16:50s 16:50 18:25s 18:25
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 04:25 00:30 02:25 17:00s 17:00 18:35s 18:35
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:45 05:45s 07:55 07:55s 10:10 10:10s 12:15 12:15s 14:15 14:15s
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 03:40 01:55 05:40 07:15s 07:15 07:15s 09:25s 09:25 09:25s 11:35s 01:55s 03:40s 11:35 11:35s 13:40s 13:40 13:40s 15:50s 15:50 15:50s 18:25s 18:25 20:00s 20:00
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 04:30 02:40 06:25 08:10s 08:10s 08:10 10:15s 10:15s 10:15 12:20s 02:40s 04:30s 12:20s 12:20 14:25s 14:25s 14:25 16:35s 16:35s 16:35 19:15s 19:15 20:40s 20:40
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 04:35 02:45 06:35 08:20s 08:20s 08:20 10:25s 10:25s 10:25 12:30s 02:45s 04:35s 12:30s 12:30 14:35s 14:35s 14:35 16:45s 16:45s 16:45 19:25s 19:25 20:50s 20:50
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Stand 20) 04:50 03:00 06:50 08:35s 08:35 08:35s 10:40s 10:40 10:40s 12:45s 03:00s 04:50s 12:45 12:45s 14:50s 14:50 14:50s 17:00s 17:00 17:00s 19:40s 19:40 21:05s 21:05
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 12) 05:00 03:10 07:05 08:50s 08:50 08:50s 10:55s 10:55 10:55s 13:00s 03:10s 05:00s 13:00 13:00s 15:05s 15:05 15:05s 17:15s 17:15 17:15s 19:55s 19:55 21:20s 21:20
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 12) 05:05 03:15 07:10 08:55s 08:55 08:55s 11:00s 11:00 11:00s 13:05s 03:15s 05:05s 13:05 13:05s 15:10s 15:10 15:10s 17:20s 17:20 17:20s 20:00s 20:00 21:25s 21:25
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 05:55 04:05 08:10 09:55s 09:55s 09:55 12:05s 12:05s 12:05 14:10s 04:05s 05:55s 14:10s 14:10 16:20s 16:20s 16:20 18:30s 18:30s 18:30 20:50s 20:50 22:15s 22:15
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 06:05 04:15 08:20 10:05s 10:05s 10:05 12:15s 12:15s 12:15 14:20s 04:15s 06:05s 14:20s 14:20 16:30s 16:30s 16:30 18:40s 18:40s 18:40 21:00s 21:00 22:25s 22:25
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 06:10 04:20 08:25 10:10s 10:10s 10:10 12:20s 12:20s 12:20 14:25s 04:20s 06:10s 14:25s 14:25 16:35s 16:35s 16:35 18:45s 18:45s 18:45 21:05s 21:05 22:30s 22:30
Hickstead, adj Little Chef 06:31 04:41 08:50 10:32s 10:32 10:32s 12:45s 12:45 12:45s 14:50s 04:41s 06:31s 14:50 14:50s 17:00s 17:00 17:00s 19:08s 19:08 19:08s 21:26 21:26s 22:51 22:51s
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 06:39s 04:49s 08:58 10:40s 10:40 10:40s 12:54s 12:54 12:54s 14:59s 04:49 06:39 14:59 14:59s 17:09s 17:09 17:09s 19:16s 19:16 19:16s 21:34 21:34s 22:59 22:59s
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 06:41s 04:51s 09:00 10:42s 10:42 10:42s 12:57s 12:57 12:57s 15:02s 04:51 06:41 15:02 15:02s 17:12s 17:12 17:12s 19:18s 19:18 19:18s 21:36 21:36s 23:01 23:01s
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 06:43s 04:53s 09:02 10:45s 10:45 10:45s 13:00s 13:00 13:00s 15:05s 04:53 06:43 15:05 15:05s 17:15s 17:15 17:15s 19:20s 19:20 19:20s 21:38 21:38s 23:03 23:03s
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 06:47s 04:57s 09:11 10:50 10:50s 10:50s 13:05 13:05s 13:05s 15:10 04:57 06:47 15:10s 15:10s 17:20 17:20s 17:20s 19:25 19:25s 19:25s 21:42 21:42s 23:07 23:07s
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:50s 05:00s 09:15 10:55 10:55s 10:55s 13:10 13:10s 13:10s 15:15 05:00 06:50 15:15s 15:15s 17:25 17:25s 17:25s 19:30 19:30s 19:30s 21:45 21:45s 23:10 23:10s
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 06:55 05:05 09:20 11:00 11:00 11:00 13:15 13:15 13:15 15:20 05:05 06:55 15:20 15:20 17:30 17:30 17:30 19:35 19:35 19:35 21:50 21:50 23:15 23:15
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Brighton - Swansea

Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 04:35 19:05 06:10 22:55 08:20 10:20 12:20 21:20 14:20 16:35
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 04:40 19:12 06:16 23:00 08:27 10:27 12:27 21:25 14:27 16:42
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 04:43 19:15 06:20 23:03 08:31 10:31 12:31 21:28 14:31 16:46
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 04:45 19:17 06:22 23:05 08:33 10:33 12:33 21:30 14:33 16:48
Patcham, opp Black Lion 04:47 19:19 06:24 23:07 08:35 10:35 12:35 21:32 14:35 16:50
Hickstead, adj The Castle 04:57 19:28 06:34 23:17 08:45 10:45 12:45 21:42 14:45 17:00
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 05:20 19:50 07:00 23:40 09:10 11:10 13:10 22:05 15:10 17:25
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 05:25 19:55 07:05 23:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 22:10 15:15 17:30
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 05:30 20:00 07:10 23:50 09:20 11:20 13:20 22:15 15:20 17:35
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 05:35 20:05 07:15 23:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 22:20 15:25 17:40
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 12) 06:25 20:55 08:25 00:40 10:25 12:25 14:25 23:10 16:25 18:40
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 12) 06:30 21:00 08:30 00:45 10:30 12:30 14:30 23:15 16:30 18:45
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Stand 20) 06:40 21:10 08:40 00:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 23:25 16:40 18:55
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:00 21:30 09:00 01:10 11:00 13:00 15:00 23:40 17:00 19:15
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:10 21:40 09:10 01:20 11:10 13:10 15:10 23:50 17:10 19:25
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 07:45 22:15 09:45 01:55 11:45 13:45 15:50 00:25 17:45 20:00
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:20 23:45s 03:25s 01:55s 21:25
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 02:00 09:25 23:50s 23:50 03:30s 02:00s 21:30
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 2) 00:15s 11:20s 11:20 13:20s 13:20 15:20s 15:20 17:30s 02:25s 17:30 19:30s 19:30
Newport Kingsway (Stand K12) 02:55s 10:05s 00:40s 00:40s 10:05 11:50s 04:15s 11:50 13:50s 13:50 15:50s 15:50 18:00s 02:55s 18:00 20:00s 20:00 22:10s 22:10
Cardiff, nr Sophia Gardens 03:20s 10:35 01:05s 01:05s 12:20s 04:40s 12:20 14:20s 14:20 16:25s 16:25 18:35s 03:20s 18:35 20:30s 20:30 22:40
Cardiff, nr Sophia Gardens 03:25s 10:40 01:10s 01:10s 12:25s 04:45s 12:25 14:25s 14:25 16:30s 16:30 18:40s 03:25s 18:40 20:35s 20:35 22:45
Sarn Odeon (adj) 03:55s 11:15s 01:40s 01:40s 11:15s 13:00s 05:15s 13:00s 13:00s 15:00s 15:00s 15:00s 17:10s 17:10s 17:10s 19:10s 03:55s 19:10s 19:10s 21:05s 21:05s 21:05s 23:15s 23:15s
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 9) 04:10s 11:35s 01:55s 01:55s 11:35s 13:20s 05:30s 13:20s 13:20s 15:20s 15:20s 15:20s 17:30s 17:30s 17:30s 19:30s 04:10s 19:30s 19:30s 21:25s 21:25s 21:25s 23:35s 23:35s
Swansea Bus Station (Stand A) 04:25 11:55 02:15 02:15 11:55 13:40 05:45 13:40 13:40 15:40 15:40 15:40 17:55 17:55 17:55 19:50 04:25 19:50 19:50 21:45 21:45 21:45 23:55 23:55
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

National Express Airport