Bus Times

204 - Neath - Caewathan

A bus service operated by South Wales Transport

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Caewathan - Neath

Skewen Parc Wern (o/s 86) 08:28 then every 30 minutes until 12:58 13:58 then every 30 minutes until 16:28 16:58 17:28
Skewen, before Parc Glas 08:28 12:58 13:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Skewen Parc-y-Deri (o/s 19) 08:29 12:59 13:59 16:29 16:59 17:29
Skewen Parc Onnen (o/s 31) 08:29 12:59 13:59 16:29 16:59 17:29
Skewen, adj Parc Andrew Path 08:30 13:00 14:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Skewen, o/s Rock & Fountain Inn 08:30 13:00 14:00 16:30 17:01 17:31
Neath Abbey, before Smiths' Arms 08:33 13:03 14:03 16:33 17:05 17:35
Neath Abbey Cwrt Herbert (opp Tesco) 08:34 13:04 14:04 16:34 17:06 17:36
Brookfield Estate Neath Abbey Tesco (Grounds of) 08:35 13:05 14:05 16:35 17:07 17:37
Neath Abbey, opp Days 08:36 13:06 14:06 16:36 17:08 17:38
Neath Abbey, opp Neath College 08:37 13:07 14:07 16:37
Neath Abbey, o/s Neath Port Talbot College 08:38 13:08 14:08 16:38 17:10 17:40
Neath, opp Morrisons 08:40 13:10 14:10 16:40 17:12 17:42
Neath Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:43 13:13 14:13 16:43 17:16 17:46

Neath - Caewathan

Neath Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 12:47 13:47 then every 30 minutes until 17:17 17:50
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 09:17 12:47 13:47 17:17 17:50
Brookfield Estate Neath Abbey Tesco (Grounds of) 09:20 12:50 13:50 17:20 17:53
Brookfield Estate Cwrt Herbert (o/s Tesco) 09:21 12:51 13:51 17:21 17:54
Neath Abbey, o/s Smiths' Arms 09:21 12:51 13:51 17:21 17:54
Skewen, after Rock & Fountain Inn 09:24 12:54 13:54 17:24 17:57
Skewen, after Parc Andrew Path 09:25 12:55 13:55 17:25 17:58
Skewen, after Parc Onen 09:25 12:55 13:55 17:25 17:58
Skewen Parc-y-Deri (o/s 24) 09:26 12:56 13:56 17:26 17:59
Skewen Parc Wern (o/s 39) 09:26 12:56 13:56 17:26 17:59
Skewen, after Parc Glas 09:26 12:56 13:56 17:26 17:59
Skewen, nr Caewathan 09:27 12:57 13:57 17:27 18:00
Skewen Parc Wern (o/s 86) 09:28 12:58 13:58 17:28 18:01

More information

South Wales Transport