Bus Times

205 - Stamford - Peterborough

A bus service operated by Delaine Buses

Stamford - Peterborough

Stamford, opp The Danish Invader PH 07:10
Stamford, adj Ermine Way 07:11
Stamford, adj Queen's Walk 07:12
Stamford, opp Austin Friar's Lane 07:13
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:15 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45
Stamford, o/s High School 07:18 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48
Wothorpe, opp First Drift 07:20 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:50
St Martin’s Without, adj Burghley Golf Course 07:22 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52
Wittering, adj Post Office 07:33 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:01
Wansford, adj Robins Field 07:41 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:08
Wansford, adj Old North Rd 07:43 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10
Sutton, opp Old Peterborough Road 07:47 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:14
Ailsworth, adj Bus Shelter 07:50 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17
Castor, opp Village Hall 07:51 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:18
Castor, opp Splash Lane 07:52 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19
Thorpe Wood, nr Police Headquarters 07:58 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:24
Longthorpe, nr Fox and Hounds 08:00 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:26
Longthorpe, adj Woburn Close 08:01 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:27
Netherton Thorpe Hall (NE-bound) 08:02 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:28
Longthorpe, opp Thorpe Meadows 08:03 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:28
Peterborough, adj High School 08:04 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:29
Peterborough, opp Kirkwood Close 08:08 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:31
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 9) 08:10 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:33
School Holidays Only

Peterborough - Stamford

Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 9) 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:45
Peterborough, adj Kirkwood Close 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:01 17:46
Peterborough, opp High School 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:02 17:47
Longthorpe, adj Thorpe Meadows 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:03 17:48
Netherton Thorpe Hall (SW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:03 17:48
Longthorpe, opp Woburn Close 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:04 17:49
Longthorpe, opp Fox and Hounds 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:05 17:50
Thorpe Wood, opp Police Headquarters 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:07 17:52
Castor, adj Splash Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:12 17:57
Castor, adj Village Hall 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 17:58
Ailsworth, opp Bus Shelter 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:14 17:59
Sutton, opp Old Peterborough Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:17 18:02
Wansford, opp Old North Rd 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:21 18:06
Wittering, adj Post Office 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30 18:15
St Martin’s Without, opp Burghley Golf Course 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 18:19
Wothorpe, adj First Drift 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:20
Stamford, opp High School 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 18:22
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 2) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:41 18:26
Stamford, adj Austin Friar's Lane 18:27
Stamford, opp Roman Bank 18:28
Stamford, opp Queen's Walk 18:29
Stamford, adj The Danish Invader PH 18:31
School Holidays Only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information