bustimes.org

20A - Plymouth City Centre - Woodford - Lee Mill - Ivybridge

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 February 2020

Ivybridge - Lee Mill - Woodford - Plymouth City Centre

Ivybridge Town Hall (Stop A) 06:57 08:12 09:27 then hourly until 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Ivybridge, opp Macandrew Walk 07:01 08:16 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Ivybridge Prideaux Road (SE-bound) 07:01 08:16 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Ivybridge Jubilee Close (SE-bound) 07:02 08:17 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Ivybridge Speakers Road (S-bound) 07:02 08:17 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Ivybridge Torre Close (S-bound) 07:03 08:18 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Ivybridge Waterslade Drive (W-bound) 07:04 08:19 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Ivybridge Filham Moor Close (S-bound) 07:05 08:22 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Ivybridge Waltham Way (NW-bound) 07:06 08:25 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Ivybridge, opp Widdicombe Drive 07:07 08:28 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Ivybridge Town Hall (Stop A) 07:08 08:31 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Ivybridge BP Garage (Stop B) 07:09 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Ivybridge, opp South Dartmoor Leisure Centre 07:09 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Ivybridge Clare Street (W-bound) 07:10 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Ivybridge Westover Close (N-bound) 07:11 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Ivybridge Ivydene Road (W-bound) 07:12 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Ivybridge Cemetery (NW-bound) 07:13 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Ivybridge Allotment Gardens (N-bound) 07:14 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Ivybridge Priory Close (NE-bound) 07:15 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Ivybridge Fairway Avenue (NW-bound) 07:16 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Ivybridge Langham Levels (W-bound) 07:17 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Ivybridge Mallet Road (SW-bound) 07:17 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Ivybridge Abbot Road (S-bound) 07:18 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Ivybridge Summerfield Court (S-bound) 07:18 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Ivybridge Woodland Road (S-bound) 07:19 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Ivybridge Woolms Meadow (SE-bound) 07:20 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Ivybridge Cameron Drive (E-bound) 07:21 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Ivybridge Westover Lane (E-bound) 07:23 08:48 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Lee Mill (N-bound) 07:24 08:49 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Lee Mill Tesco Superstore (NE-bound) 07:26 08:51 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Lee Mill Tesco (SW-bound) 07:27 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Lee Mill Westward Inn (W-bound) 07:29 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Lee Mill New Park Road (W-bound) 07:29 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Smithaleigh Holmleigh (SW-bound) 07:30 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Smithaleigh New Country Inn (W-bound) 07:31 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Chaddlewood St Maurice View (W-bound) 07:32 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:10 19:10
Chaddlewood Maddock Drive (W-bound) 07:34 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:11 19:11
Chaddlewood New Park Road (NW-bound) 07:36 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:13 19:13
Plympton George Hotel (W-bound) 07:37 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:14 19:14
Plympton Garage (W-bound) 07:39 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:15 19:15
Plympton Mudge Way (NW-bound) 07:41 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Underwood Old Priory Junior School (NW-bound) 07:42 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Plympton St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:43 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Plympton Colebrook Tunnel (NE-bound) 07:45 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Plympton Glenside Surgey (E-bound) 07:45 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Newnham Strode Road (N-bound) 07:46 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:19
Colebrook Torbridge Road (SW-bound) 07:47 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:20
Woodford Clifton Avenue (NW-bound) 07:48 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20
Woodford Clifton Avenue (W-bound) 07:49 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:21
Woodford Crossway East (W-bound) 07:50 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:22
Woodford Crossway (W-bound) 07:51 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:23
Woodford Crossway Green (W-bound) 07:52 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:24
Woodford Larkham Lane (W-bound) 07:53 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:25
Woodford Litchaton Crescent (W-bound) 07:55 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:26
Woodford Braddons Hill (W-bound) 07:57 09:19 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:27
Woodford Lynwood Avenue (W-bound) 07:58 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:28
Woodford Avenue (SW-bound) 08:00 09:21 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:29 19:29
Marsh Mills East (W-bound) 08:02 09:22 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:30
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 08:04 09:24 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:31
Old Laira Road (NW-bound) 08:06 09:26 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:33
Laira Library (W-bound) 08:07 09:27 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:33 19:33
Laira Brandon Road (SW-bound) 08:08 09:28 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:34 19:34
Laira Wycliffe Road (W-bound) 08:09 09:29 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:34 19:34
Old Laira Road (W-bound) 08:10 09:30 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:35
Laira Lipson Vale (W-bound) 08:12 09:32 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:36 19:36
Mutley Ashford Hill (W-bound) 08:13 09:33 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:36 19:36
Mutley West Hill Road (W-bound) 08:14 09:34 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:37 19:37
Mutley Marina Terrace (SW-bound) 08:15 09:35 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:38 19:38
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 08:16 09:36 10:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:39 19:39
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 08:17 09:37 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:40 19:40
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 08:18 09:38 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:41 19:41
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 08:20 09:40 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:42 19:42
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:21 09:41 10:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:43 19:43
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 08:23 09:43 10:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:45 19:45
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 08:25 09:45 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:47 19:47

Plymouth City Centre - Woodford - Lee Mill - Ivybridge

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 07:10 08:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 07:11 08:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Plymouth University (Stop U3) 07:13 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 07:13 08:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:33 18:33
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 1) 07:14 08:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:34 18:34
Mutley Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 07:15 08:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:35 18:35
Mutley Crozier Road (E-bound) 07:16 08:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:36 18:36
Mutley Ashford Hill (E-bound) 07:17 08:32 14:32 15:33 16:33 17:37 18:37
Laira Lipson Vale (E-bound) 07:19 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Laira Efford Lane (E-bound) 07:20 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Laira Wycliffe Road (E-bound) 07:20 08:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Laira Riga Terrace (E-bound) 07:21 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Laira Bramley Road (E-bound) 07:21 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Old Laira Road (SE-bound) 07:23 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 07:24 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Crabtree (N-bound) 07:25 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 07:26 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Woodford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:27 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Woodford Lynwood Avenue (E-bound) 07:28 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Woodford Braddons Hill (E-bound) 07:29 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Woodford St Margarets Road (SE-bound) 07:30 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Woodford Longacre (E-bound) 07:30 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Woodford The Mead (E-bound) 07:33 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Woodford Crossway (E-bound) 07:33 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Woodford Crossway East (E-bound) 07:34 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Woodford Clifton Avenue (E-bound) 07:35 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Woodford Clifton Avenue (S-bound) 07:36 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Newnham Huxley Close (S-bound) 07:38 08:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 17:57 18:57
Plympton Lord Louis (W-bound) 07:38 08:53 14:53 15:54 16:54 17:58 18:58
Plympton Tory Brook (SW-bound) 07:40 08:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:59 18:59
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (SE-bound) 07:41 08:55 14:55 16:01 17:01 18:00 19:00
Plympton Priory Junior School (SE-bound) 07:41 08:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 07:42 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Plympton Ridgeway Masonic Hall (E-bound) 07:42 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Plympton George Hotel (E-bound) 07:42 08:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Chaddlewood New Park Road (SE-bound) 07:44 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Chaddlewood Maddock Drive (E-bound) 07:45 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Chaddlewood St Maurice View (E-bound) 07:45 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Lee Mill Slip Road (E-bound) 07:51 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Lee Mill, opp Westward Inn 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Lee Mill Tesco Superstore (NE-bound) 07:55 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Lee Mill Tesco (SW-bound) 07:55 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Ivybridge Westover Lane (W-bound) 07:58 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Ivybridge Cameron Drive (W-bound) 07:59 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Ivybridge Woolms Meadow (NW-bound) 07:59 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Ivybridge Woodland Road (N-bound) 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Ivybridge Summerfield Court (N-bound) 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Ivybridge Abbot Road (N-bound) 08:01 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Ivybridge Mallet Road (NE-bound) 08:01 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Ivybridge Langham Levels (E-bound) 08:02 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Ivybridge Fairway Avenue (SE-bound) 08:03 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Ivybridge Priory Close (W-bound) 08:04 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Ivybridge Allotment Gardens (S-bound) 08:04 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Ivybridge Cemetery (SE-bound) 08:05 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Ivybridge Cleeve Drive (N-bound) 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Ivybridge Ivydene Road (E-bound) 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Ivybridge Manor Drive (S-bound) 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Ivybridge Wayside (E-bound) 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Ivybridge Clare Street (E-bound) 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Ivybridge South Dartmoor Leisure Centre (E-bound) 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Ivybridge Town Hall (Stop A) 08:10 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus