Bus Times

20C - Coventry - Walsgrave via Foleshill

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Coventry - Walsgrave via Foleshill

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 07:08 08:08 then hourly until 14:08 16:08 17:08
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 07:09 08:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Bishopgate Green, adj Leicester Row 07:11 08:11 14:11 16:12 17:12
Bishopgate Green City Engineers 07:12 08:12 14:12 16:13 17:13
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 07:12 08:13 14:13 16:15 17:15
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 07:13 08:14 14:14 16:15 17:15
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 07:14 08:15 14:15 16:17 17:17
Edgwick, opp Broad St 07:15 08:16 14:16 16:18 17:18
Edgwick, adj Station St 07:16 08:18 14:18 16:20 17:20
Edgwick, opp Family Centre 07:16 08:18 14:18 16:20 17:20
Edgwick, opp Cross Rd 07:17 08:19 14:19 16:21 17:21
Edgwick, before Phoenix Way 07:18 08:19 14:19 16:22 17:22
Foleshill, opp Old Church Rd 07:19 08:21 14:21 16:24 17:24
Little Heath, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:19 08:21 14:21 16:24 17:24
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AF) 07:20 08:22 14:22 16:25 17:25
Longford, opp Windmill Rd 07:20 08:23 14:23 16:26 17:26
Longford, opp Cheadle Close 07:22 08:25 14:25 16:28 17:28
Aldermans Green, after Shirlett Close 07:23 08:25 14:25 16:28 17:28
Aldermans Green, adj Farmcote Rd 07:23 08:26 14:26 16:29 17:29
Aldermans Green, adj Canberra Rd 07:24 08:26 14:26 16:29 17:29
Aldermans Green, adj M6 Bridge 07:25 08:27 14:27 16:30 17:30
Aldermans Green, after Hawkesbury Lane 07:26 08:28 14:28 16:31 17:31
Aldermans Green, adj Parish Hall 07:26 08:29 14:29 16:32 17:32
Aldermans Green, on Lentons Lane Middle 07:27 08:30 14:30 16:33 17:33
Potters Green, before Shilton Lane 07:29 08:32 14:32 16:35 17:35
Potters Green, opp The Boat Inn 07:30 08:33 14:33 16:36 17:36
Wood End, opp Shirebrook Close 07:31 08:34 14:34 16:37 17:37
Henley Green, adj Deedmore Rd 07:33 08:36 14:36 16:39 17:39
Henley Green, opp Newhall Rd 07:33 08:37 14:37 16:40 17:40
Henley Green, adj Broad Park Rd 07:34 08:37 14:37 16:40 17:40
Henley Green, adj Luscombe Rd 07:34 08:38 14:38 16:41 17:41
Henley Green, adj Pandora Rd 07:35 08:38 14:38 16:41 17:41
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 07:35 08:39 14:39 16:42 17:42
Walsgrave, after Hinckley Rd 07:36 08:40 14:40 16:43 17:43
Walsgrave Infants School (opp) 07:37 08:40 14:40 16:43 17:43
Walsgrave, before Manfield Ave 07:39 08:43 14:43 16:46 17:46
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 07:41 08:45 14:45 16:48 17:48
Walsgrave, adj Showcase Cinema & MegaBowl 07:42 08:46 14:46 16:49 17:49

Walsgrave - Coventry via Foleshill

Walsgrave, adj Showcase Cinema & MegaBowl 07:16 08:17 09:16 then hourly until 14:16 16:21 17:21
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 07:17 08:18 09:17 14:17 16:22 17:22
Walsgrave, after Manfield Avenue 07:19 08:20 09:19 14:19 16:24 17:24
Walsgrave Lucian Close 07:20 08:21 09:20 14:20 16:25 17:25
Walsgrave Infants School (adj) 07:21 08:22 09:21 14:21 16:26 17:26
Walsgrave, on Hinckley Rd 07:21 08:22 09:22 14:22 16:27 17:27
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 07:22 08:23 09:23 14:23 16:28 17:28
Henley Green, opp Pandora Rd 07:23 08:24 09:23 14:23 16:28 17:28
Henley Green, opp Luscombe Rd 07:23 08:24 09:24 14:24 16:29 17:29
Henley Green, opp Broad Park Rd 07:24 08:25 09:24 14:24 16:29 17:29
Henley Green, adj Newhall Rd 07:24 08:25 09:25 14:25 16:30 17:30
Bell Green, before Eccles Close 07:25 08:26 09:26 14:26 16:31 17:31
Wood End, adj Shirebrook Close 07:26 08:27 09:27 14:27 16:32 17:32
Potters Green, adj The Boat Inn 07:27 08:28 09:28 14:28 16:33 17:33
Potters Green, after Shilton Lane 07:29 08:30 09:30 14:30 16:35 17:35
Aldermans Green, at Lentons Lane Middle 07:30 08:31 09:32 14:32 16:37 17:37
Aldermans Green, opp Parish Hall 07:31 08:32 09:32 14:32 16:37 17:37
Aldermans Green, adj Lenton's Lane 07:32 08:33 09:34 14:34 16:39 17:39
Aldermans Green, nr M6 Bridge 07:33 08:34 09:35 14:35 16:40 17:40
Aldermans Green, opp Canberra Rd 07:34 08:35 09:35 14:35 16:40 17:40
Aldermans Green, opp Farmcote Rd 07:34 08:35 09:36 14:36 16:41 17:41
Aldermans Green Shirlett Close 07:35 08:36 09:37 14:37 16:42 17:42
Longford, adj Cheadle Close 07:36 08:37 09:37 14:37 16:42 17:42
Longford, adj Oakmoor Rd 07:37 08:38 09:39 14:39 16:44 17:44
Longford Bridge (after) 07:38 08:39 09:40 14:40 16:45 17:45
Longford, adj Dovedale Avenue 07:39 08:40 09:40 14:40 16:45 17:45
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AG) 07:39 08:40 09:41 14:41 16:46 17:46
Little Heath, adj The Wheatsheaf 07:40 08:41 09:42 14:42 16:47 17:47
Foleshill, adj Old Church Rd 07:41 08:42 09:43 14:43 16:48 17:48
Edgwick, after Phoenix Way 07:42 08:43 09:44 14:44 16:49 17:49
Edgwick, adj Cross Rd 07:43 08:44 09:44 14:44 16:49 17:49
Edgwick, adj Family Centre 07:44 08:45 09:45 14:45 16:50 17:50
Edgwick, opp Station St 07:45 08:46 09:46 14:46 16:51 17:51
Edgwick, adj Broad St 07:46 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:52 17:52
Bishopgate Green, opp Courtaulds Way 07:48 08:49 09:49 14:49 16:54 17:54
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 07:49 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:55 17:55
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 07:50 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:56 17:56
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 07:52 08:53 09:52 14:52 16:57 17:57
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 07:52 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:58 17:58
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 07:55 08:56 09:55 14:55 17:00 18:00
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 07:58 08:59 09:58 14:58 17:03 18:03

More information

National Express Coventry