🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

20C - Dundee - Glamis

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Map

Dundee - Glamis

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 3) 11:00 13:00 15:00
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 11:03 13:03 15:03
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 11:03 13:03 15:03
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 11:03 13:03 15:03
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 11:04 13:04 15:04
Stobswell, at Dens Road 11:04 13:04 15:04
Stobswell Road (at) 11:05 13:05 15:05
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 11:06 13:06 15:06
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 11:06 13:06 15:06
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 11:06 13:06 15:06
Pitkerro, nr Kingsway East 11:07 13:07 15:07
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 11:07 13:07 15:07
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive 11:08 13:08 15:08
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (N-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:11
Shielhill Road End (opp) 11:13 13:13 15:13
Inveraldie Village (at) 11:14 13:14 15:14
Tealing, at Balmuir 11:15 13:15 15:15
Tealing Road End (at) 11:16 13:16 15:16
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 11:17 13:17 15:17
Happas Road End (opp) 11:18 13:18 15:18
Tarbrax Road End (at) 11:19 13:19 15:19
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip 11:20 13:20 15:20
Gateside Village (at) 11:21 13:21 15:21
Kinnettles Road End (at) 11:23 13:23 15:23
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction 11:26 13:26 15:26
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End 11:28 13:28 15:28
Westfield Loan (at) 11:29 13:29 15:29
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre 11:30 13:30 15:30
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road 11:30 13:30 15:30
Forfar, nr West Sunnyside 11:31 13:31 15:31
Forfar, at Police Station 11:32 13:32 15:32
Forfar, opp The Cross 11:32 13:32 15:32
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 11:33 13:33 15:33
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 11:35 13:35 15:35
Forfar, at Coutties Wynd 11:35 13:35 15:35
Forfar, opp Academy Court 11:35 13:35 15:35
Forfar, opp Queen Street 11:35 13:35 15:35
Forfar, opp St John's Church 11:36 13:36 15:36
Forfar, at Council Offices 11:36 13:36 15:36
Forfar, opp Police Station 11:36 13:36 15:36
Westfield, opp Grampian Park 11:36 13:36 15:36
Forfar, at Langlands Primary School 11:36 13:36 15:36
Westfield, at Boyle Park 11:37 13:37 15:37
Westfield, opp Benholm Gardens 11:37 13:37 15:37
Orchardbank, opp Industrial Estate 11:38 13:38 15:38
Westfield, opp North Leckaway Road End 11:39 13:39 15:39
Douglastown, opp East & Mid Ingliston Road End 11:40 13:40 15:40
Douglastown, opp Scroggerfield Road End 11:42 13:42 15:42
Jericho, at Road End 11:42 13:42 15:42
Mains of Glamis Road End (opp) 11:44 13:44 15:44
Glamis, at Mary Countess Way 11:46 13:46 15:46
Glamis Castle (at) 11:51 13:51 15:51

Glamis - Dundee

Glamis Castle (at) 12:05 14:05 16:05
Glamis, opp Primary School 12:09 14:09 16:09
Mains of Glamis Road End (at) 12:10 14:10 16:10
Jericho, opp Road End 12:12 14:12 16:12
Douglastown, at Scroggerfield Road End 12:13 14:13 16:13
Douglastown, at East & Mid Ingliston Road End 12:14 14:14 16:14
Westfield, at North Leckaway Road End 12:16 14:16 16:16
Forfar, nr McDonalds 12:17 14:17 16:17
Orchardbank, at Industrial Estate 12:17 14:17 16:17
Westfield, at Benholm Gardens 12:18 14:18 16:18
Westfield, opp Boyle Park 12:18 14:18 16:18
Westfield, at Grampian Park 12:19 14:19 16:19
Forfar, at Police Station 12:19 14:19 16:19
Forfar, opp The Cross 12:19 14:19 16:19
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 12:20 14:20 16:20
Forfar, at Coutties Wynd 12:20 14:20 16:20
Forfar, opp Academy Court 12:20 14:20 16:20
Forfar, opp Queen Street 12:22 14:22 16:22
Forfar, opp St John's Church 12:23 14:23 16:23
Forfar, opp St John's Church 12:25 14:25 16:25
Forfar, at Council Offices 12:25 14:25 16:25
Forfar, opp Police Station 12:25 14:25 16:25
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 12:26 14:26 16:26
Gallowshade, nr Seat Car Showroom 12:27 14:27 16:27
Gallowshade, nr Old Guide Dog Centre 12:27 14:27 16:27
Westfield Loan (opp) 12:28 14:28 16:28
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 12:29 14:29 16:29
Forfar, nr Lochlands Junction 12:31 14:31 16:31
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 12:34 14:34 16:34
Gateside Village (opp) 12:35 14:35 16:35
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 12:36 14:36 16:36
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 12:37 14:37 16:37
Happas Road End (at) 12:38 14:38 16:38
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 12:40 14:40 16:40
Tealing Road End (opp) 12:41 14:41 16:41
Inveraldie Village (opp) 12:42 14:42 16:42
Shielhill Road End (at) 12:43 14:43 16:43
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (S-bound) 12:45 14:45 16:45
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 12:47 14:47 16:47
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 12:48 14:48 16:48
Pitkerro, nr Morrisons 12:48 14:48 16:48
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 12:49 14:49 16:49
Stobswell, nr Walrond Street 12:50 14:50 16:50
Stobswell, nr Morgan Academy 12:50 14:50 16:50
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 12:51 14:51 16:51
Stobswell, nr Brown Constable Street 12:51 14:51 16:51
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 12:52 14:52 16:52
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 12:53 14:53 16:53
Dundee, at Murraygate 12:54 14:54 16:54
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 12:55 14:55 16:55
Dundee, at Bus Station 12:57 14:57 16:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay