🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

21 - Blackwood - Cwmbran

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Cwmbran - Blackwood

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Northville, after Trussel Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Northville, nr Ebenezer 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Pontrhydyrun, before Avondale Close 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Sebastopol, at South Street 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Sebastopol, o/s Crown Inn 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Sebastopol Hawthorn Road (o/s 3) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Sebastopol, opp Kemys Fawr Infants School 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Sebastopol, before Wellfield Lane 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Sebastopol, before Springfield Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Sebastopol, before West Avenue 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Griffithstown Maple Road (after 52) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Griffithstown, after St Mary Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Griffithstown, after Panteg Hospital 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (o/s 103) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:10 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 07:10 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Pontypool, before John Street 07:11 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Pontypool, nr Twympath 07:11 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Lower Race, opp Waunwern Park 07:12 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Old Furnace, nr Finers' Arms 07:13 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Old Furnace, nr High Path 07:14 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Cefn y Crib Wash House (nr former) 07:18 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Hafodyrynys, nr Cefn-crib 07:19 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Hafodyrynys Hotel (opp) 07:21 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court 07:22 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Swffryd, after Rectory Road 07:22 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Swffryd, before Walters Avenue 07:23 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools 07:23 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 07:24 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools 07:25 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Swffryd, before Rectory Road 07:26 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court 07:27 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Crumlin Woodside Terrace (o/s 5) 07:29 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Crumlin, nr Old Navigation 07:30 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Crumlin, at The Square 07:31 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Crumlin, after Mining School Hill 07:31 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Newbridge North Road (opp 75) 07:32 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Newbridge Masons Arms (after former) 07:32 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Newbridge, opp Beulah Baptist Church 07:33 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Newbridge, after Co-op 07:34 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 07:34 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01

Blackwood - Cwmbran

Pontypool, at Market Square 08:42
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 08:42
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:44
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 3) 07:49 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 07:50 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 07:50 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 07:50 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 07:50 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Pontllanfraith, after The Plough 07:52 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Pontllanfraith, opp The Ivor Arms 07:54 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Pontllanfraith, opp Sainsbury's 07:54 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 07:54 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 07:55 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 07:56 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 07:57 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 07:58 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 07:58 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Newbridge Hotel (before) 07:59 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Newbridge, before Co-op 08:00 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Newbridge, after Beulah Baptist Church 08:00 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Newbridge Masons Arms (before former) 08:01 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Newbridge North Road (o/s 76) 08:01 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Crumlin, at The Square 08:03 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Crumlin, nr Old Navigation 08:03 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Crumlin Woodside Terrace (opp 15) 08:04 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court 08:06 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Swffryd, after Rectory Road 08:07 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Swffryd, before Walters Avenue 08:07 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools 08:08 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 08:08 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools 08:09 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Swffryd, before Rectory Road 08:10 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court 08:11 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Pontypool, at Market Square 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Hafodyrynys Hotel (o/s) 08:11
Hafodyrynys, nr Cefn-crib 08:13
Cefn y Crib Wash House (nr former) 08:14
Old Furnace, nr High Path 08:17
Old Furnace, nr Finers' Arms 08:18
Lower Race, o/s Waunwern Park 08:19
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 08:46 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Pontypool, nr Twympath 08:20
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97) 08:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Pontypool, after John Street 08:20
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 08:21
Griffithstown, nr Panteg Hospital 08:48 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 08:22
Griffithstown, before St Mary Street 08:50 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 08:51 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Griffithstown Maple Road (before 43) 08:52 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Sebastopol, after West Avenue 08:53 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Sebastopol, before Springfield Road 08:54 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Sebastopol, before Wellfield Lane 08:55 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Sebastopol, before Kemys Fawr Infants School 08:55 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Sebastopol Hawthorn Road (opp 9) 08:56 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Sebastopol South Street (opp Gospel) 08:57 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 08:58 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close 09:00 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Northville, nr Ebenezer 09:02 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Northville, after Trussel Road 09:03 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 09:05 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 18 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales