Bus Times

21 - Blackwood - Cwmbran

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cwmbran - Blackwood

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 07:53 09:15 then hourly until 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 17:30
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 07:54 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:31 17:31
Northville, after Trussel Road 07:55 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:32 17:32
Northville, nr Ebenezer 07:55 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:33 17:32
Pontrhydyrun, before Avondale Close 07:57 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:35 17:34
Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge 07:58 09:19 13:19 14:20 15:20 16:36 17:35
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 07:59 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:37 17:36
Sebastopol, at South Street 08:00 09:21 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:38 17:37
Sebastopol, o/s Crown Inn 08:00 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:38 17:37
Sebastopol Hawthorn Road (o/s 3) 08:01 09:22 13:22 14:23 15:23 16:39 17:38
Sebastopol, opp Kemys Fawr Infants School 08:02 09:23 13:23 14:24 15:24 16:40 17:39
Sebastopol, before Wellfield Lane 08:03 09:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:41 17:40
Sebastopol, before Springfield Road 08:04 09:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:41 17:40
Sebastopol, before West Avenue 08:05 09:25 13:25 14:27 15:27 16:43 17:41
Griffithstown Maple Road (after 52) 08:06 09:26 13:26 14:28 15:28 16:44 17:42
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 08:08 09:27 13:27 14:29 15:29 16:45 17:43
Griffithstown, after St Mary Street 08:09 09:28 13:28 14:31 15:31 16:46 17:44
Griffithstown, after Panteg Hospital 08:11 09:30 13:30 14:32 15:32 16:48 17:46
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (o/s 103) 08:12 09:31 13:31 14:33 15:33 16:49 17:47
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 08:13 09:31 13:31 14:34 15:34 16:50 17:47
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 08:14 09:32 13:32 14:35 15:35 16:51 17:48
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:15 09:33 13:33 14:36 15:36 16:51 17:49
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 08:18 09:35 13:35 14:39 15:39 16:54 17:51
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 08:19 09:36 13:36 14:40 15:40 16:55 17:52
Pontypool, at Market Square 06:57 08:20 09:37 13:37 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:53
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 06:57 08:20 09:37 13:37 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:53
Pontypool, before John Street 06:58 08:21 09:38 13:38 14:42 15:42 16:57 17:54
Pontypool, nr Twympath 06:58 08:22 09:38 13:38 14:42 15:42 16:57 17:54
Lower Race, opp Waunwern Park 07:00 08:23 09:40 13:40 14:44 15:44 16:59 17:55
Old Furnace, nr Finers' Arms 07:00 08:23 09:40 13:40 14:44 15:44 16:59 17:56
Old Furnace, nr High Path 07:02 08:25 09:42 13:42 14:46 15:46 17:01 17:57
Cefn y Crib Wash House (nr former) 07:06 08:29 09:46 13:46 14:50 15:50 17:05 18:01
Hafodyrynys, nr Cefn-crib 07:07 08:30 09:47 13:47 14:51 15:51 17:06 18:02
Hafodyrynys Hotel (opp) 07:08 08:32 09:48 13:48 14:52 15:52 17:07 18:03
Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court 07:09 08:33 09:49 13:49 14:53 15:53 17:08 18:04
Swffryd, after Rectory Road 07:09 08:33 09:49 13:49 14:53 15:53 17:08 18:04
Swffryd, before Walters Avenue 07:10 08:34 09:50 13:50 14:54 15:54 17:09 18:05
Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools 07:10 08:35 09:50 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:05
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 07:11 08:36 09:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:06
Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools 07:12 08:37 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:07
Swffryd, before Rectory Road 07:13 08:38 09:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:13 18:08
Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court 07:14 08:39 09:54 13:54 14:59 15:59 17:14 18:09
Crumlin Woodside Terrace (o/s 5) 07:17 08:42 09:56 13:56 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:12
Crumlin, nr Old Navigation 07:18 08:43 09:57 13:57 15:03 16:03 17:18 18:13
Crumlin, at The Square 07:19 08:44 09:58 13:58 15:04 16:04 17:19 18:14
Crumlin, after Mining School Hill 07:19 08:44 09:58 13:58 15:04 16:04 17:19 18:14
Newbridge North Road (opp 75) 07:20 08:45 09:59 13:59 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:15
Newbridge Masons Arms (after former) 07:20 08:45 09:59 13:59 15:05 16:05 17:21 18:16
Newbridge, opp Beulah Baptist Church 07:21 08:46 10:00 14:00 15:06 16:06 17:22 18:17
Newbridge, after Co-op 07:22 08:47 10:01 14:01 15:07 16:07 17:23 18:18
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 07:22 08:47 10:01 14:01 15:07 16:07 17:23 18:18
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 07:23 08:48 10:01 14:01 15:07 16:07 17:23 18:18
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 07:23 08:48 10:02 14:02 15:08 16:08 17:24 18:19
Pentwynmawr, after Pennar Close 07:24 08:49 10:02 14:02 15:08 16:08 17:24 18:19
Pentwynmawr, before Ton-y-pistyll Road 07:25 08:50 10:03 14:03 15:09 16:09 17:25 18:20
Pentwynmawr, before Three Horseshoes 07:26 08:51 10:04 14:04 15:10 16:10 17:26 18:21
Pentwynmawr White Hart Lane (o/s former) 07:27 08:52 10:05 14:05 15:11 16:11 17:27 18:22
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:31 08:57 10:09 14:09 15:15 16:15 17:31 18:26
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 4) 07:33 09:00 10:11 14:11 15:17 16:17 17:33 18:28

Blackwood - Cwmbran

Pontypool, at Market Square 08:42 then hourly until
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 08:42
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:44
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 4) 07:40 09:15 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:35
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 07:41 09:16 14:16 15:26 16:26 17:41 18:36
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 07:46 09:20 14:20 15:31 16:30 17:45 18:40
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 07:47 09:21 14:21 15:32 16:31 17:46 18:41
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 07:47 09:21 14:21 15:32 16:31 17:46 18:41
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 07:49 09:22 14:22 15:34 16:33 17:48 18:42
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 07:49 09:23 14:23 15:34 16:33 17:48 18:43
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 07:50 09:23 14:23 15:35 16:34 17:49 18:43
Newbridge Hotel (before) 07:51 09:24 14:24 15:36 16:35 17:50 18:44
Newbridge, before Co-op 07:52 09:25 14:25 15:37 16:36 17:51 18:45
Newbridge, after Beulah Baptist Church 07:53 09:25 14:25 15:37 16:36 17:51 18:45
Newbridge Masons Arms (before former) 07:54 09:26 14:26 15:38 16:37 17:52 18:45
Newbridge North Road (o/s 76) 07:55 09:27 14:27 15:39 16:38 17:52 18:46
Crumlin, at The Square 07:58 09:29 14:29 15:41 16:40 17:54 18:47
Crumlin, nr Old Navigation 07:58 09:29 14:29 15:41 16:40 17:54 18:47
Crumlin Woodside Terrace (opp 15) 08:00 09:30 14:30 15:42 16:41 17:55 18:48
Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court 08:03 09:32 14:32 15:44 16:43 17:57 18:50
Swffryd, after Rectory Road 08:04 09:33 14:33 15:45 16:44 17:58 18:51
Swffryd, before Walters Avenue 08:06 09:34 14:34 15:46 16:45 17:59 18:52
Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools 08:06 09:34 14:34 15:46 16:45 17:59 18:52
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 08:07 09:35 14:35 15:47 16:46 18:00 18:53
Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools 08:09 09:36 14:36 15:48 16:47 18:01 18:54
Swffryd, before Rectory Road 08:11 09:37 14:37 15:49 16:48 18:02 18:55
Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court 08:13 09:38 14:38 15:51 16:50 18:03 18:57
Hafodyrynys Hotel (o/s) 08:13 09:38 14:38 15:51 16:50 18:03 18:57
Hafodyrynys, nr Cefn-crib 08:14 09:39 14:39 15:52 16:51 18:04 18:58
Cefn y Crib Wash House (nr former) 08:14 09:40 14:40 15:53 16:52 18:05 18:59
Old Furnace, nr High Path 08:17 09:44 14:44 15:57 16:56 18:08 19:03
Old Furnace, nr Finers' Arms 08:18 09:45 14:45 15:58 16:57 18:10 19:04
Lower Race, o/s Waunwern Park 08:19 09:46 14:46 15:59 16:58 18:10 19:05
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 08:46
Pontypool, nr Twympath 08:19 09:47 14:47 16:00 16:59 18:11 19:06
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97) 08:47
Pontypool, after John Street 08:20 09:48 14:48 16:01 17:00 18:12 19:07
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 08:21 09:49 14:49 16:02 17:01 18:13 19:08
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 09:49 14:49 16:02 17:01 18:13 19:08
Pontypool, at Market Square 09:50 14:50 16:03 17:02 18:14 19:09
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 09:50 14:50 16:03 17:02 18:14 19:09
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 09:52 14:52 16:05 17:04 18:16 19:11
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 09:53 14:53 16:06 17:06 18:17 19:12
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97) 09:54 14:54 16:07 17:07 18:18 19:12
Griffithstown, nr Panteg Hospital 08:48 09:55 14:55 16:08 17:08 18:19 19:13
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 08:22
Griffithstown, before St Mary Street 08:49 09:56 14:56 16:09 17:09 18:20 19:14
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 08:50 09:57 14:57 16:10 17:10 18:21 19:15
Griffithstown Maple Road (before 43) 08:51 09:58 14:58 16:12 17:11 18:22 19:16
Sebastopol, after West Avenue 08:52 09:59 14:59 16:13 17:12 18:23 19:17
Sebastopol, before Springfield Road 08:54 10:00 15:00 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:18
Sebastopol, before Wellfield Lane 08:55 10:01 15:01 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:19
Sebastopol, before Kemys Fawr Infants School 08:55 10:01 15:01 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:19
Sebastopol Hawthorn Road (opp 9) 08:56 10:02 15:02 16:17 17:16 18:26 19:20
Sebastopol South Street (opp Gospel) 08:57 10:03 15:03 16:18 17:17 18:27 19:21
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 08:58 10:04 15:04 16:19 17:18 18:28 19:21
Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:22 17:21 18:30 19:23
Northville, nr Ebenezer 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:24 17:23 18:32 19:25
Northville, after Trussel Road 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:25 17:23 18:32 19:25
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:27 17:25 18:34 19:27

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information