Bus Times

21 - Black Notley - Braintree - Bocking

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Black Notley - Braintree - Bocking

Black Notley, adj Bulford Lane 06:15 then every 30 minutes until 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:40 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:00 20:00
Black Notley, opp Brain Valley Avenue 06:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 15:01 15:41 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:01 20:01
Black Notley, opp The Reindeer 06:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 15:01 15:41 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:01 20:01
Black Notley, adj Memorial 06:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 15:01 15:41 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:01 20:01
Black Notley, opp Park Farm 06:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 15:02 15:42 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:02 20:02
Black Notley, adj Buck Hill 06:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 15:03 15:43 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:03 20:03
Braintree, o/s John Ray School 06:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 15:04 15:44 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:04 20:04
Braintree Milton Avenue (SE-bound) 06:33 08:03 08:24 08:59 09:34 15:04 15:44 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:04 20:04
Braintree, opp Buchan Close 06:45 08:15 08:25 09:00 09:35 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:05 20:05
Braintree Goldingham Drive (E-bound) 06:57 08:27 08:25 09:00 09:35 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:06 20:06
Braintree, opp Forsyth Drive 07:12 08:42 08:26 09:01 09:36 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:07 20:07
Braintree, opp Park Drive Ind Estate 07:28 08:58 08:27 09:02 09:37 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:08 20:08
Braintree, opp Orchard Drive 07:47 09:17 08:28 09:03 09:38 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:09 20:09
Braintree Skitts Hill (N-bound) 08:04 09:34 08:28 09:03 09:38 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:10 20:10
Braintree, o/s Sportsman 08:42 10:12 08:30 09:05 09:40 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:12 20:12
Braintree, o/s Four Seasons 08:50 10:20 08:31 09:06 09:41 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:12 20:12
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 09:20 10:50 08:32 09:07 09:42 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:14 20:14
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 09:28 10:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:15s 20:15s
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 19:16 20:16
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 19:16 20:16
Braintree Aetheric Road (N-bound) 19:19 20:19
Braintree, o/s Tabor High School 19:20 20:20
Bocking, adj Pygot Place 19:21 20:21
Bocking, o/s Dale House 19:22 20:22
Bocking, adj Arnhem Grove 19:22 20:22
Bocking, opp Wentworth Crescent 19:23 20:23
Bocking, opp Beech Avenue 19:24 20:24
Bocking Queens Road (N-bound) 19:24 20:24
Bocking, opp Clavering Road 19:25 20:25
Bocking, opp Oakley Road 19:26 20:26
Bocking Churchill Road (NW-bound) 19:27 20:27
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 19:28 20:28

Bocking - Braintree - Black Notley

Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens then every 30 minutes until 19:30 20:30
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 19:30 20:30
Bocking, adj Oakley Road 19:31 20:31
Bocking, adj Clavering Road 19:31 20:31
Bocking Queens Road (S-bound) 19:32 20:32
Bocking, adj Beech Avenue 19:33 20:33
Bocking, adj Wentworth Crescent 19:33 20:33
Bocking, opp Arnhem Grove 19:34 20:34
Bocking, opp Dale House 19:35 20:35
Bocking, opp Pygot Place 19:36 20:36
Braintree, opp Tabor High School 19:37 20:37
Braintree Aetheric Road (S-bound) 19:38 20:38
Braintree, o/s Danlecs 19:39 20:39
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 19:40 20:40
Braintree, opp Mount Road 19:41 20:41
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 19:42 20:42
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 19:44 20:44
Braintree Bus Park (Stand C) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:45 20:45
Braintree, opp Four Seasons 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:46 20:46
Braintree, opp Sportsman 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:46 20:46
Braintree Skitts Hill (S-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:48 20:48
Braintree, adj Orchard Drive 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:49 20:49
Braintree, adj Park Drive Ind Estate 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:50 20:50
Braintree, adj Forsyth Drive 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:51 20:51
Braintree Goldingham Drive (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:52 20:52
Braintree, adj Buchan Close 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:52 20:52
Braintree Milton Avenue (NW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:53 20:53
Braintree, opp John Ray School 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:54 20:54
Black Notley, opp Buck Hill 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:54 20:54
Black Notley, adj Park Farm 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:55 20:55
Black Notley, opp Memorial 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:56 20:56
Black Notley, o/s The Vine 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:56 20:56
Black Notley, adj Brain Valley Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:57 20:57
Black Notley, adj Bulford Lane 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:58 20:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex