Bus Times

21 - Canterbury - Hales Place - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay A4) 06:20 07:00 08:00 08:46 then every 30 minutes until 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 06:21 07:01 08:01 08:47 14:47 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 06:22 07:02 08:02 08:48 14:48 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09
Northgate, o/s Sainsbury's 06:25 07:05 08:05 08:51 14:51 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12
St Stephen’s, opp Malthouse Road 06:25 07:05 08:05 08:51 14:51 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13
St Stephen’s, adj The Causeway 06:26 07:06 08:06 08:52 14:52 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 06:28 07:08 08:08 08:54 14:54 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 06:29 07:09 08:09 08:55 14:55 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17
St Stephen’s, adj Hanscomb House 06:29 07:09 08:09 08:55 14:55 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17
St Stephen’s, adj Nursery Walk 06:30 07:10 08:10 08:56 14:56 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
St Stephen’s, adj St Michael's Road 06:31 07:11 08:11 08:57 14:57 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19
St Stephen’s, adj Shaftesbury Road 06:32 07:12 08:12 08:58 14:58 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20
St Stephen’s, adj The Archbishop's School 06:33 07:13 08:13 08:59 14:59 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21
Hales Place Downs Road (NE-bound) 06:35 07:15 08:15 09:01 15:01 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23
Hales Place, opp The Close 06:36 07:16 08:16 09:02 15:02 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24
Hales Place Tenterden Drive Layby (S-bound) 06:37 07:17 08:17 09:03 15:03 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25
Hales Place, adj Jesuit Close 06:38 07:18 08:18 09:04 15:04 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26
Hales Place, opp Nethersole Close 06:38 07:18 08:18 09:04 15:04 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26
Hales Place, adj Copinger Close 06:38 07:18 08:18 09:04 15:04 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26
Hales Place Bawden Close (NE-bound) 06:39 07:19 08:19 09:05 15:05 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27
Hales Place, adj Hunton Gardens 06:39 07:19 08:19 09:05 15:05 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27
Hales Place, adj Bicknor Close 06:40 07:20 08:20 09:06 15:06 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28
Hales Place, adj Kemsing Gardens 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:07 15:07 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29
Hales Place, adj Ulcombe Gardens 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:07 15:07 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29
Canterbury, opp Farleigh Road Corner 06:43 07:23 08:23 09:09 15:09 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31
Canterbury, adj Hawthorn Avenue 06:43 07:23 08:23 09:09 15:09 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31
St Stephen’s, opp Leisure Centre 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:11 15:11 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 06:46 07:26 08:26 09:12 15:12 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:15 15:15 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:16 15:16 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:57 07:37 08:37 09:19 15:19 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent