🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

21 - Fakenham - North Elmham - Dereham

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Fakenham - North Elmham - Dereham

Fakenham, adj Oak Street 09:30 11:40 13:50
Fakenham, opp post office 09:30 11:40 13:50
Pensthorpe, opp Waterfowl Park 09:32 11:42 13:52
Stibbard, opp Brickfield Farm 09:34 11:44 13:54
Great Ryburgh, adj Station Road 09:44 11:54 14:04
Brisley, adj Bus Shelter 09:57 12:07 14:17
N Elmham, adj bus shelter 07:00 08:56 10:01 12:11 14:21
Broom Green, opp turn 07:33
N Elmham, adj Oak Avenue 07:40
N Elmham, opp Orchard Close 07:02 07:43 08:58 10:03 12:13 14:23
N Elmham, adj Old Rail Station 07:02 07:43 08:58 10:03 12:13 14:23
Beetley, opp turn 07:07
Brisley, opp Bus Shelter 07:50
Beetley, opp school 07:09 09:06 10:11 12:21 14:31
E Bilney, adj Village Sign 07:56
Gressenhall, adj Hall's Drive 08:00 09:10 10:15 12:25 14:35
Gressenhall, opp post office 08:02 09:11 10:16 12:26 14:36
Gressenhall, adj Rougholme Close 08:02 09:11 10:16 12:26 14:36
Beetley, opp Bus Shelter 08:05 09:13 10:18 12:28 14:38
Beetley, adj Beech Road 07:10 08:06 09:14 10:19 12:29 14:39
Beetley, adj Gorgate Road 07:15 08:07 09:20 10:26 12:36 14:46
Dereham, adj Quebec Hall 07:16 08:15 09:21 10:26 12:39 14:47
Dereham, adj De Narde Road 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:26 12:39 14:47
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 08:19
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 07:17 09:25 10:30 12:40 14:48
Dereham, adj Northgate High School 08:25
Dereham, adj Sixth Form Centre 08:28
Dereham, opp Greenfields Road 08:28
Dereham, adj Neatherd High School 08:30
Norfolk school days only

Dereham - North Elmham - Fakenham

Dereham, adj Northgate High School 15:35
Dereham, adj Sixth Form Centre 15:40
Dereham, opp Greenfields Road 15:42
Dereham, adj Neatherd High School 15:45
Dereham, adj Greenfields Road 15:47
Dereham, adj John Bates Close 15:51
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 08:38 10:35 12:45 14:50 15:55 17:10
Dereham, opp De Narde Road 08:44 10:39 12:49 14:51 15:56 17:14
Dereham, opp Quebec Hall 08:45 10:40 12:50 14:52 15:57 17:15
Beetley, opp Beech Road 10:42 12:52 14:57 16:02 17:18
Beetley, adj New Inn 10:43 12:53 14:58 17:19s
Beetley, adj Bus Shelter 16:03
Gressenhall, adj Hall's Drive 10:45 12:55 15:00 17:22
Gressenhall, adj post office 16:06
Gressenhall, opp post office 10:46 12:56 15:01 17:23s
Gressenhall, adj Rougholme Close 10:46 12:56 15:01 17:23
Beetley, opp Bus Shelter 10:49 12:59 15:04 17:25
Beetley, adj school 10:50 13:00 15:05 17:26s
Beetley, adj turn 08:50 10:52 13:02 15:07 17:28
E Bilney, opp Village Sign 16:10
Brisley, adj Bus Shelter 16:15
N Elmham, adj bus shelter 08:51 10:57 13:07 15:12 16:20 17:34s
N Elmham, opp Orchard Close 08:52 10:59 13:09 15:14 16:22 17:36
N Elmham, adj Old Rail Station 08:55 10:59 13:09 16:22
N Elmham, adj bus shelter 16:24
N Elmham, opp Oak Avenue 16:25
Broom Green, opp County School 16:28
Broom Green, adj turn 16:30
Brisley, opp Bus Shelter 08:56 11:04 13:14
Great Ryburgh, adj Station Road 09:08 11:16 13:26
Stibbard, adj Brickfield Farm 09:12 11:20 13:30
Stibbard, adj Bridge Road 09:13 11:21 13:31
Pensthorpe, adj Waterfowl Park 09:17 11:27 13:37
Fakenham, opp Heath Farm Cottage 09:18 11:28 13:38
Fakenham, adj George Edwards Road 09:20 11:30 13:40
Fakenham, opp Whitelands 09:21 11:31 13:41
Fakenham, adj Lancaster Avenue 09:23 11:33 13:43
Fakenham, adj Car Park 09:23 11:33 13:43
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 09:25 11:35 13:45
Norfolk school days only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Konectbus