🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

21 - Marina-Goldstone Valley

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Brighton Marina (N-bound) 08:11 18:11 19:19 20:19 21:19
Brighton Roedean Road (W-bound) 08:13 18:13 19:21 20:21 21:21
Whitehawk, opp Bus Garage 08:14 18:14 19:22 20:22 21:22
Whitehawk, adj Marlow Road 08:14 18:14
Whitehawk, adj Wadhurst Rise 08:15 18:15
Whitehawk, opp Stanley Deason Leisure Centre 08:16 18:16
Whitehawk, adj Sadler Way 08:16 18:16
Whitehawk, adj Swanborough Drive East 08:16 18:17
Whitehawk Vines Cross Road (W-bound) 08:17 18:18
Whitehawk Swanborough Drive (N-bound) 08:18 18:19
Whitehawk, opp Haybourne Road 08:18 18:19
Whitehawk, opp Coolham Drive 08:19 18:20
Whitehawk, opp St Cuthmans Church 08:20 18:20
Whitehawk, adj Piltdown Road 08:20 18:21
Whitehawk, opp Community Hub 08:21 18:22
Whitehawk, opp St David's Hall 08:21 18:22
Whitehawk, adj Findon Road 08:22 18:23
Whitehawk, opp Henfield Close 08:23 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:22
Whitehawk Manor Way (NW-bound) 08:24 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:23
Whitehawk Crescent (opp) 08:25 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:24
Whitehawk, adj Maresfield Road 08:25 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:24
Brighton Top of Manor Hill (NW-bound) 08:27 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25
Brighton, opp Glynde Road 08:27 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26
Brighton, opp St Luke's Terrace 08:28 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:26
Brighton Cuthbert Road (N-bound) 08:29 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:27
Brighton Queen's Park Terrace (W-bound) 08:29 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:27
Brighton, opp St Luke's Church 08:30 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28
Brighton The Hanover (NE-bound) 08:31 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:29
Brighton, adj Baxter Street 08:31 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:29
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (NE-bound) 08:32 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30
Brighton, opp Bonchurch Road 08:33 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:30
Brighton, opp De Montfort Road 08:34 18:34 19:31 20:31 21:31
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (W-bound) 08:35 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:32
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 08:37 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:34
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 08:39 18:39 19:35 20:35 21:35
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 08:40 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:35
Brighton, opp North Road East 08:41 18:41 19:37 20:37 21:37
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 08:44 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 08:46 18:46
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 19:40 20:40 21:40
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop B) 08:49 18:49
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 19:42 20:42 21:42
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 08:49 18:49
Brighton, opp Waitrose 08:50 18:50
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 08:51 18:51
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 08:52 18:52
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 08:54 18:54
Hove, adj Second Avenue 08:55 18:55
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 08:57 18:57
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 08:58 18:58
Hove George Street (Stop H) 08:59 18:59
Hove, adj Livingstone Road 08:59 18:59
Hove Railway Station (N-bound) 09:00 19:00
Hove, opp Eaton Gardens 09:00 19:00
Hove, opp The Upper Drive 09:01 19:01
Hove Old Shoreham Road (N-bound) 09:02 19:02
Hove, before The Droveway 09:03 19:03
Hove Woodruff Avenue (NW-bound) 09:04 19:04
Hove Tredcroft Road (NW-bound) 09:04 19:04
Hove, adj Shirley Avenue 09:05 19:05
Hove, opp Woodland Parade 09:05 19:05
Hove, opp Woodland Avenue 09:07 19:07
Hove, opp Elizabeth Avenue 09:07 19:07
Hove, opp Edward Avenue 09:08 19:08
Hove Bottom of Queen Victoria Avenue (NE-bound) 09:08 19:08
Hove, opp Goldstone Valley Shops 09:09 19:09

Outbound

Hove, opp Goldstone Valley Shops 18:13 19:09
Hove Top of Queen Victoria Avenue (E-bound) 18:13 19:09
Hove, adj Sandringham Drive 18:14 19:10
Hove Top of Woodland Avenue (N-bound) 18:16 19:12
Hove King George VI Drive (SW-bound) 18:16 19:12
Hove, nr Queen Mary Avenue 18:17 19:13
Hove, adj Goldstone Valley Shops 18:18 19:14
Hove, adj Goldstone Valley Shops 18:30 19:28
Hove Bottom of Queen Victoria Avenue (SW-bound) 18:30 19:28
Hove, adj Edward Avenue 18:30 19:28
Hove, adj Elizabeth Avenue 18:31 19:29
Hove, adj Woodland Avenue 18:31 19:29
Hove, adj Woodland Parade 18:32 19:30
Hove, opp Shirley Avenue 18:33 19:31
Hove Tredcroft Road (SE-bound) 18:34 19:32
Hove Woodruff Avenue (S-bound) 18:34 19:32
Hove, after The Droveway 18:35 19:33
Hove, adj Shirley Road 18:35 19:33
Hove Old Shoreham Road (S-bound) 18:36 19:34
Hove, adj The Upper Drive 18:37 19:35
Hove, adj Eaton Gardens 18:37 19:35
Hove Railway Station (S-bound) 18:39 19:37
Hove, opp Livingstone Road 18:39 19:37
Hove George Street (Stop K) 18:40 19:38
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 18:40 19:38
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 18:42 19:40
Hove, opp Second Avenue 18:43 19:41
Hove, opp Palmeira Square 18:44 19:42
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 18:45 19:43
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 18:46 19:44
Brighton, o/s Waitrose 18:47 19:45
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 18:49 19:47
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop H) 18:50 19:48 20:50 21:50
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 18:52 19:50 20:52 21:52
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 18:53 19:50 20:52 21:52
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 18:57 19:54 20:56 21:56
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 09:02 18:59 19:56 20:58 21:58
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 09:02 18:59 19:56 20:58 21:58
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (E-bound) 09:06 19:03 19:59 21:01 22:01
Brighton, adj De Montfort Road 09:07 19:04 19:59 21:01 22:01
Brighton, adj Bonchurch Road 09:07 19:04 20:00 21:02 22:02
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (SW-bound) 09:08 19:05 20:01 21:03 22:03
Brighton, opp Baxter Street 09:09 19:06 20:01 21:03 22:03
Brighton The Hanover (SW-bound) 09:10 19:07 20:02 21:04 22:04
Brighton, adj St Luke's Church 09:11 19:08 20:03 21:05 22:05
Brighton Queen's Park Terrace (S-bound) 09:11 19:08 20:03 21:05 22:05
Brighton, opp Cuthbert Road 09:12 19:08 20:03 21:05 22:05
Brighton, adj St Luke's Terrace 09:12 19:09 20:04 21:06 22:06
Brighton, adj Glynde Road 09:13 19:09 20:04 21:06 22:06
Brighton Top of Manor Hill (SE-bound) 09:14 19:10 20:05 21:07 22:07
Whitehawk, opp Maresfield Road 09:15 19:11 20:06 21:08 22:08
Whitehawk Crescent (adj) 09:16 19:12 20:07 21:09 22:09
Whitehawk Manor Way (S-bound) 09:16 19:12 20:07 21:09 22:09
Whitehawk, adj Henfield Close 09:17 19:13 20:08 21:10 22:10
Whitehawk, opp Findon Road 09:17
Whitehawk, adj St David's Hall 09:18
Whitehawk, adj Community Hub 09:19
Whitehawk, opp Piltdown Road 09:19
Whitehawk, adj St Cuthmans Church 09:20
Whitehawk, adj Coolham Drive 09:20
Whitehawk, adj Haybourne Road 09:21
Whitehawk, adj Swallow Court 09:21
Whitehawk Swanborough Drive (E-bound) 09:22
Whitehawk Vines Cross Road (E-bound) 09:22
Whitehawk, opp Swanborough Drive East 09:23
Whitehawk, opp Sadler Way 09:23
Whitehawk, adj Stanley Deason Leisure Centre 09:24
Whitehawk, opp Wadhurst Rise 09:25
Whitehawk Marlow Road (W-bound) 09:26
Whitehawk, o/s Bus Garage 09:27 19:14 20:09 21:11 22:11
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 09:27 19:14 20:09 21:11 22:11
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 09:29 19:16 20:11 21:13 22:13
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:31 19:17 20:12 21:14 22:14

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Similar services

Brighton & Hove