Bus Times

21 - Goldstone Valley - Hove - Brighton - Queens Park - Whitehawk - Brighton Marina

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Inbound

Brighton, adj Stonehurst Court then hourly until then hourly until
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:41 17:41 19:19 22:19
Brighton Roedean Road (W-bound) 09:43 17:43 19:21 22:21
Whitehawk, opp Bus Garage 09:44 17:44 19:22 22:22
Whitehawk, opp Henfield Close 09:44 17:44 19:22 22:22
Whitehawk Manor Way (NW-bound) 09:45 17:45 19:23 22:23
Whitehawk Crescent (opp) 09:46 17:46 19:24 22:24
Whitehawk, adj Maresfield Road 09:46 17:46 19:24 22:24
Brighton Top of Manor Hill (NW-bound) 09:48 17:48 19:25 22:25
Brighton, opp Glynde Road 09:48 17:48 19:26 22:26
Brighton, opp St Luke's Terrace 09:49 17:49 19:26 22:26
Brighton Cuthbert Road (N-bound) 09:50 17:50 19:27 22:27
Brighton Queen's Park Terrace (W-bound) 09:50 17:50 19:27 22:27
Brighton, opp St Luke's Church 09:51 17:51 19:28 22:28
Brighton The Hanover (NE-bound) 09:52 17:52 19:29 22:29
Brighton, adj Baxter Street 09:52 17:52 19:29 22:29
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (NE-bound) 09:53 17:53 19:30 22:30
Brighton, opp Bonchurch Road 09:54 17:54 19:30 22:30
Brighton, opp De Montfort Road 09:55 17:55 19:31 22:31
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (W-bound) 09:56 17:56 19:32 22:32
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 09:58 17:58 19:34 22:34
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 10:00 18:00 19:35 22:35
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 10:01 18:01 19:35 22:35
Brighton, opp North Road East 10:02 18:02 19:37 22:37
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 10:05 18:05 19:39 22:39
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 10:06 18:06 19:40 22:40
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 10:09 18:09 19:42 22:42

Goldstone Valley - Hove - Brighton - Queens Park - Whitehawk - Brighton Marina

Hove King George VI Drive (SW-bound) then hourly until 18:16 19:14
Hove, nr Queen Mary Avenue 18:17 19:15
Hove, adj Goldstone Valley Shops 18:18 19:16
Hove Bottom of Queen Victoria Avenue (SW-bound) 18:30 19:30
Hove, adj Edward Avenue 18:30 19:30
Hove, adj Elizabeth Avenue 18:31 19:31
Hove, adj Woodland Avenue 18:31 19:31
Hove, adj Woodland Parade 18:32 19:32
Hove, opp Shirley Avenue 18:33 19:33
Hove Tredcroft Road (SE-bound) 18:34 19:34
Hove Woodruff Avenue (S-bound) 18:34 19:34
Hove, after The Droveway 18:35 19:35
Hove, adj Shirley Road 18:35 19:35
Hove Old Shoreham Road (S-bound) 18:36 19:36
Hove, adj The Upper Drive 18:37 19:37
Hove, adj Eaton Gardens 18:37 19:37
Hove Railway Station (S-bound) 18:39 19:39
Hove, opp Livingstone Road 18:39 19:39
Hove George Street (Stop K) 18:40 19:40
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 18:40 19:40
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 18:42 19:42
Hove, opp Second Avenue 18:43 19:43
Hove, opp Palmeira Square 18:44 19:44
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 18:45 19:45
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 18:46 19:46
Brighton, o/s Waitrose 18:47 19:47
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 18:49 19:49
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop H) 10:23 17:23 18:21 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 10:25 17:25 18:23 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 10:26 17:26 18:24 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 10:30 17:30 18:28 18:57 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 10:32 17:32 18:30 18:59 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 10:33 17:33 18:31 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (E-bound) 10:36 17:36 18:34 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brighton, adj De Montfort Road 10:37 17:37 18:35 19:04 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brighton, adj Bonchurch Road 10:37 17:37 18:35 19:05 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (SW-bound) 10:38 17:38 18:36 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Brighton, opp Baxter Street 10:39 17:39 18:37 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Brighton The Hanover (SW-bound) 10:40 17:40 18:38 19:07 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Brighton, adj St Luke's Church 10:41 17:41 18:39 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brighton Queen's Park Terrace (S-bound) 10:41 17:41 18:39 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brighton, opp Cuthbert Road 10:42 17:42 18:39 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brighton, adj St Luke's Terrace 10:42 17:42 18:40 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brighton, adj Glynde Road 10:43 17:43 18:40 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brighton Top of Manor Hill (SE-bound) 10:44 17:44 18:41 19:10 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Whitehawk, opp Maresfield Road 10:45 17:45 18:42 19:11 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Whitehawk Crescent (adj) 10:46 17:46 18:43 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Whitehawk Manor Way (S-bound) 10:46 17:46 18:43 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Whitehawk, adj Henfield Close 10:47 17:47 18:44 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Whitehawk, o/s Bus Garage 10:48 17:48 18:45 19:14 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 10:48 17:48 18:45 19:14 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 10:50s 17:50s 18:47s 19:16s 20:13s 21:13s 22:13s 23:13s
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 10:52 17:52 18:49 19:17 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company