Bus Times

21 - Hanley - Stoke - Trent Vale - Trentham

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Trentham - Trent Vale - Stoke - Hanley

Trentham Pacific Road (hail and ride) 07:04 then every 20 minutes until 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:49
Trentham Constance Avenue (hail and ride) 07:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50
Trentham Pacific Road (hail and ride) 07:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52
Trentham, adj Man-in-Space 07:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:53
Trentham, opp Eastwick Crescent 07:09 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:53
Hanford, adj Health Centre 07:10 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:54
Hanford Court (adj) 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55
Hanford, adj Janson Street 07:11 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:55
Hanford, adj Niall Road 07:12 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:56
Hanford, opp Queen Mary Road 07:13 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:56
Hanford, opp Clermont Avenue 07:13 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:57
Hanford, adj Mayne Street 07:15 17:55 18:13 18:33 18:58
Trent Vale, adj Riverside Road 07:17 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:00
Trent Vale, adj Black Lion 07:18 17:58 18:16 18:36 19:01
Trent Vale, adj Flash Lane 07:19 17:59 18:16 18:36 19:01
Oakhill, adj The Oak Tree 07:21 18:01 18:18 18:38 19:03
Oakhill Avenue (adj) 07:22 18:02 18:19 18:39 19:03
Oakhill, adj James Street 07:23 18:03 18:20 18:40 19:04
Oakhill, adj The Villas 07:24 18:04 18:21 18:41 19:05
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Corporation Street 07:25 18:05 18:22 18:42 19:06
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Penkhull New Road 07:26 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:07
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop R 07:28 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:08
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Spode Factory 07:30 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:09
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Civic Centre 07:31 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:10
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 07:34 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:13
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 07:34 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:13
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 07:35 18:15 18:31 18:51 19:14
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 07:36 18:16 18:32 18:52 19:15
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 07:37 18:17 18:33 18:53 19:16
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 07:39 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:17
Hanley, adj stop J1 07:41 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:19
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:42 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:20

Hanley - Stoke - Trent Vale - Trentham

Hanley Bus Station (stand S) 08:07 then every 20 minutes until 17:47 18:12 18:42
Hanley Bus Station (stand E) 19:12
Hanley, adj Harding Road 08:09 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 08:10 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 08:11 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16
Shelton, adj Seaford Street 08:12 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17
Shelton, adj Film Theatre 08:13 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 08:14 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop T 08:21 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Penkhull New Road 08:22 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:27
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Corporation Street 08:23 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:28
Oakhill, opp The Villas 08:24 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:29
Oakhill, opp James Street 08:25 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30
Oakhill Avenue (opp) 08:26 18:06 18:31 19:00 19:30
Oakhill, opp The Oak Tree 08:27 18:07 18:32 19:01 19:31
Trent Vale, adj Rookery Lane 08:27 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32
Trent Vale, opp Flash Lane 08:28 18:08 18:33 19:02 19:32
Trent Vale, opp Black Lion 08:29 18:09 18:34 19:03 19:33
Trent Vale, opp Riverside Road 08:30 18:10 18:35 19:04 19:34
Hanford, adj Church Lane 08:32 18:12 18:37 19:05 19:35
Hanford, adj Clermont Avenue 08:33 18:13 18:38 19:06 19:36
Hanford, adj Queen Mary Road 08:34 18:14 18:39 19:07 19:37
Hanford, adj Kings Road 08:35 18:15 18:40 19:07 19:37
Hanford, opp Janson Street 08:36 18:16 18:41 19:08 19:38
Hanford Court (opp) 08:36 18:16 18:41 19:08 19:38
Hanford, adj Trentham Rugby Club 08:37 18:17 18:42 19:09 19:39
Trentham, adj Eastwick Crescent 08:38 18:18 18:43 19:10 19:40
Trentham, opp Man-in-Space 08:40 18:20 18:45 19:11 19:41
Trentham Pacific Road (hail and ride) 08:40 18:20 18:45 19:11 19:41
Trentham Pacific Road (hail and ride) 08:43 18:23 18:48 19:12 19:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information