🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

21 - Hanley (City Centre) - Stoke Railway Station - Stoke - Trent Vale - Hanford - Trentham (Pacific Road)

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Outbound

Hanley Bus Station (stand S) 05:47 then every 30 minutes until 17:47 18:17 18:47
Hanley Lower Bethesda Street (hail and ride) 05:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Hanley Regent Road (hail and ride) 05:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Hanley, adj Harding Road 05:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 05:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 05:50 17:50 18:20 18:50
Shelton, adj Seaford Street 05:50 17:50 18:20 18:50
Shelton, adj Film Theatre 05:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 05:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop T 05:58 17:58 18:28 18:58
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Penkhull New Road 05:58 17:58 18:28 18:58
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Corporation Street 05:59 17:59 18:29 18:59
Oakhill, opp The Villas 06:00 18:00 18:30 19:00
Oakhill, opp James Street 06:00 18:00 18:30 19:00
Oakhill Avenue (opp) 06:01 18:01 18:31 19:01
Oakhill, opp The Oak Tree 06:02 18:02 18:32 19:02
Trent Vale, adj Rookery Lane 06:02 18:02 18:32 19:02
Trent Vale, opp Flash Lane 06:03 18:03 18:33 19:03
Trent Vale, opp Black Lion 06:04 18:04 18:34 19:04
Trent Vale, opp Riverside Road 06:06 18:06 18:36 19:06
Hanford, adj Church Lane 06:07 18:07 18:37 19:07
Hanford, adj Clermont Avenue 06:08 18:08 18:38 19:08
Hanford, adj Queen Mary Road 06:09 18:09 18:39 19:09
Hanford, adj Kings Road 06:10 18:10 18:40 19:10
Hanford, opp Janson Street 06:11 18:11 18:41 19:11
Hanford Court (opp) 06:12 18:12 18:42 19:12
Hanford, adj Trentham Rugby Club 06:13 18:13 18:43 19:13
Trentham, adj Eastwick Crescent 06:14 18:14 18:44 19:14
Trentham, opp Man-in-Space 06:16 18:16 18:46 19:16
Trentham Pacific Road (hail and ride) 06:19 18:19 18:48 19:18
Trentham Constance Avenue (hail and ride) 18:50 19:20

Inbound

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Potteries