bustimes.org

210 - The Wynchwoods - Witney

A bus service operated by West Oxfordshire Community Transport

Live satellite tracking is available

Chipping Norton - Witney

Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare PH (NE-bound) 07:40 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:00
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 07:42 09:01 11:01 13:01 16:01
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 07:44 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:04
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 07:44 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:04
Shipton-under-Wychwood, adj Gas Lane 07:45 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:05
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Dawls Close 07:46 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:06
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Church View 07:47 09:07 11:07 13:07 16:07
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp The Green 07:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:10
Leafield, o/s The Fox PH 07:52 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:12
Leafield Church (E-bound) 07:54 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 07:58 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 07:59 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 08:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20
Ramsden Heath, adj Ramsden Turn 08:02 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22
Whiteoak Green, o/s The Bird in Hand PH 08:03 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
Crawley, opp The Lamb PH 08:06 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park 08:11 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:29
Witney Deer Park Road (S-bound) 08:12 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30
Witney, opp Broadway Close 08:12 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31
Witney, opp Tetbury Drive 08:13 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31
Witney, adj Chedworth Drive 08:14 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:22 16:32
Witney, adj Farmington Drive 08:15 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:23 16:33
Witney, adj Bourton Close 08:15 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:23 16:33
Witney, opp Donnington Close 08:16 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:24 16:34
Witney Thorney Leys (NE-bound) 08:17 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:25 16:35
Witney, opp Church View Road 08:18 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:26 16:36
Witney, adj Moorland Road 08:19 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:27 16:37
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 08:19 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:27 16:37
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 08:20 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:28 16:38
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 08:22 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:30 16:40
Witney, o/s Fernleigh 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:32 16:42

Witney - Chipping Norton

Witney, o/s Fernleigh 09:42 12:15 13:42
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 08:25 09:45 12:17 13:45 15:17 17:12
Witney Langdale Gate (W-bound) 08:27 09:46 12:18 13:46 15:18 17:13
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 08:30 09:50 12:20 13:55 14:16 15:20 17:20
Witney, o/s Library 08:31 09:50 12:20 14:16 15:20 17:20
Witney, opp Moorland Road 08:32 09:51 12:21 14:17 15:21 17:21
Witney, adj Church View Road 08:33 09:52 12:22 14:18 15:22 17:22
Witney Thorney Leys (SW-bound) 08:34 09:53 12:23 14:19 15:23 17:23
Witney, adj Idbury Close 09:54 12:24 14:20 15:24 17:24
Witney, opp Bourton Close 09:55 12:25 14:21 15:25 17:25
Witney, opp Farmington Drive 09:55 12:25 14:21 15:25 17:25
Witney, opp Chedworth Drive 09:56 12:26 14:22 15:26 17:26
Witney, adj Tetbury Drive 09:57 12:27 15:27 17:27
Witney, adj Broadway Close 09:57 12:27 15:27 17:27
Witney Deer Park Road (N-bound) 08:35 09:58 12:28 15:28 17:28
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) 08:41 09:58 12:28 15:28 17:28
Crawley, o/s The Lamb PH 10:02 12:32 15:32 17:32
Whiteoak Green, opp The Bird in Hand PH 10:03 12:33 15:33 17:33
Ramsden Heath, opp Ramsden Turn 10:04 12:34 15:34 17:34
Lower End, adj Greenwich Lane 10:06 12:36 15:36 17:36
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 10:07 12:37 15:37 17:37
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 08:47 10:10 12:40 15:40 17:40
Leafield Church (W-bound) 10:12 12:42 15:42 17:42
Leafield, opp The Fox PH 10:14 12:44 15:44 17:44
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj The Green 10:18 12:48 15:48 17:48
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Church View 10:18 12:48 15:48 17:48
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Dawls Close 10:19 12:49 15:49 17:49
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Gas Lane 08:54 10:20 12:50 15:50 17:50
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 08:54 10:21 12:51 15:51 17:51
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 08:55 10:24 12:54 15:54 17:54
Milton-under-Wychwood Frog Lane (SW-bound) 08:56 10:25 12:55 15:55 17:55
Milton-under-Wychwood Jubilee Lane (NW-bound) 08:57 10:26 12:56 15:56 17:56
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare PH (NE-bound) 09:01 10:28 12:58 15:58 17:58

More information

West Oxfordshire Community Transport