bustimes.org

211 - Airdrie - Motherwell

A bus service operated by JMB Travel

Outbound

Airdrie, after Callon Street 18:20 then hourly until 23:20
Cairnhill, opp Devonview Street 18:20 23:20
Cairnhill, before Devonview Street 18:21 23:21
Airdrie, before Victoria Crescent 18:21 23:21
Cairnhill Victoria Crescent (at 52) 18:22 23:22
Cairnhill, after Devonview Place 18:22 23:22
Cairnhill, before Woodburn Avenue 18:23 23:23
Cairnhill, after Faskine Avenue 18:23 23:23
Cairnhill, opp Cairnwood Drive 18:24 23:24
Cairnhill, opp Cromarty Road 18:24 23:24
Cairnhill, after Ayr Drive 18:25 23:25
Calderbank, after Brownsburn Road 18:27 23:27
Calderbank, opp Loch Street 18:29 23:29
Calderbank, opp Woodhall Road 18:29 23:29
Newhouse, after Lancaster Avenue 18:31 23:31
Newhouse, before Rowantree Avenue 18:32 23:32
Holytown, opp O'Wood Avenue 18:33 23:33
Holytown, at Crown Bar 18:34 23:34
Holytown, at Senior Citzens Centre 18:34 23:34
Holytown Medical Centre (opp) 18:35 23:35
Holytown, before Windsor Road 18:35 23:35
New Stevenston, at Jerviston Street 18:36 23:36
New Stevenston, at Stevenston Court 18:37 23:37
New Stevenston, at St Johns Bosco Church 18:37 23:37
New Stevenston, opp Esdaile Court 18:37 23:37
New Stevenston, at Rowan Lane 18:38 23:38
New Stevenston, before Hillhead Crescent 18:39 23:39
Cleekhimin, opp Hillhead Crescent 18:39 23:39
Motherwell, after Hillhead Crescent 18:39 23:39
Cleekhimin, opp Jerviswood 18:40 23:40
Cleekhimin, after Jerviston Court 18:41 23:41
Motherwell, opp Grathellen Court 18:42 23:42
Motherwell, at Wilson Street 18:43 23:43
Motherwell, opp Mill Road 18:43 23:43
Motherwell, at Muir Street 18:45 23:45
Motherwell, before Watson Street 18:47 23:47

Inbound

Motherwell, before Watson Street 18:48 then hourly until 22:48
Motherwell Railway Station (at) 18:50 22:50
Motherwell, opp Dalziel Street 18:50 22:50
Motherwell, at Calderbank Terrace 18:51 22:51
Cleekhimin, after Grathellen Court 18:53 22:53
Cleekhimin, opp Jerviston Court 18:54 22:54
Cleekhimin, at Jerviswood 18:54 22:54
Cleekhimin Hillhead Drive (opp & after) 18:55 22:55
Motherwell, opp Hillhead Crescent 18:55 22:55
New Stevenston, opp Willow Avenue 18:56 22:56
New Stevenston, opp Rowan Lane 18:56 22:56
New Stevenston, before Esdaile Court 18:57 22:57
New Stevenston, opp St Johns Bosco Church 18:58 22:58
New Stevenston, opp Quarry Street 18:58 22:58
Holytown, opp Windsor Road 18:59 22:59
Holytown Medical Centre (at) 18:59 22:59
Holytown, before Plantation Avenue 19:00 23:00
Holytown, at War Memorial 19:01 23:01
Holytown O'Wood Avenue (past) 19:01 23:01
Newhouse, after McNeill Drive 19:02 23:02
Newhouse, before Woodhall Mill Road 19:03 23:03
Calderbank, before Woodhall Road 19:05 23:05
Calderbank, before Crow-Wood Road 19:06 23:06
Calderbank Primary School (opp) 19:06 23:06
Calderbank, before Brownsburn Road 19:08 23:08
Cairnhill, opp Ayr Drive 19:09 23:09
Cairnhill, before Cromarty Road 19:10 23:10
Cairnhill, opp Faskine Avenue 19:11 23:11
Cairnhill, opp Woodburn Avenue 19:11 23:11
Cairnhill, before Devonview Place 19:12 23:12
Airdrie, at Roscolloch Farm Cottages 19:12 23:12
Cairnhill Road (before) 19:13 23:13
Airdrie, opp Manse Place 19:14 23:14
Airdrie, before Bank Street 19:14 23:14
Airdrie, after Callon Street 19:15 23:15

More information

JMB Travel