Bus Times

212 - Caldercruix - Monklands Hospital

A bus service operated by McNairn Coaches

Monklands Hospital - Caldercruix

Whinhall, opp Monklands General Hospital 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 17:30
Whinhall, at Ralston Street 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 16:31 17:01 17:31
Whinhall, after Queen Victoria Street 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:03 16:33 17:02 17:32
Whinhall, before Bell Street 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Airdrie, before Bank Street 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:05 16:35 17:04 17:34
Airdrie, after Callon Street 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Airdrie, opp Sheriff Court 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Airdrie, opp Miller's Place 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Airdrie, after Springwells Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Drumgelloch, opp Castle Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Clarkston, before McGregor Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Clarkston Forrest Street (at 97) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Clarkston, opp Springfield Road 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Clarkston Parish Church (at) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Plains, opp St Philip's School 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Plains, opp Stanrigg Street 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Plains, opp Main Street 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Plains, before Victor Street 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Plains, at Annieshill View 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Plains, at Livingston Drive 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Plains, opp Kintyre Crescent 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Plains West Avenue (opp 9) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Plains, opp Annieshill View 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Plains, after Wallace Street 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Plains, before Main Street 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Plains, at Post Office 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Plains, before Mclelland Drive 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Plains, opp Stepends Road 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Caldercruix, opp Rockwood Place 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Caldercruix, at Rockbank Farm 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Caldercruix, before Craigsmile 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Caldercruix, opp Glengowan Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Caldercruix, after Main Street 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Caldercruix, before Drumfin Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Caldercruix Dunbreck Avenue (near 14) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 16:58 17:28 17:58

Outbound

Whinhall, opp Monklands General Hospital then every 30 minutes until
Caldercruix Dunbreck Avenue (near 14) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Caldercruix, after Drumfin Avenue 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Caldercruix, nr Glengowan Primary School 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Caldercruix, before Glengowan Road 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Caldercruix, at Church View 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Caldercruix, opp Rockbank Farm 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Caldercruix, after Arbuckle Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Plains, after Stepends Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Plains, opp Learigg Road 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Plains Main Street (at 134) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Plains Main Street (after 78) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Plains, opp Main Street 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Plains, before Victor Street 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Plains, at Annieshill View 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Plains, at Livingston Drive 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Plains, opp Kintyre Crescent 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Plains West Avenue (opp 9) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Plains, opp Annieshill View 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Plains, after Wallace Street 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Plains, before Main Street 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Plains, opp Stanrigg Street 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Clarkston Parish Church (opp) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Clarkston, before Towers Road 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Clarkston Forrest Street (Opp 111) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Clarkston Primary School (opp) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Drumgelloch, after Castle Road 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Airdrie, opp Springwells Crescent 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Airdrie, opp Albert Place 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:49 17:19 17:50 18:20
Airdrie, opp Forsyth Street 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:50 17:20 17:51 18:21
Airdrie, at Sheriff Court 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:50 17:20 17:51 18:21
Airdrie, opp Callon Street 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:52 17:22 17:53 18:23
Airdrie, opp Wellwynd 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:52 17:22 17:53 18:23
Airdrie, at John Smith Swimming Pool 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Whinhall, opp Queen Victoria Street 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:54 17:24 17:55 18:25
Whinhall, opp Ralston Street 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Whinhall, at Monklands General Hospital 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:28

More information