bustimes.org

212 - Moniaive - Thornhill

A bus service operated by James Robertson

Outbound

Moniaive Village (North Street) 09:35 11:25 13:15 14:40 16:55
Moniaive Village (Ayr Street) 09:37 11:27 13:17
Moniaive Village (Market Cross) 09:37 11:27 13:17 14:40 16:55
Moniaive Village (Dunreggan) 09:37 11:27 13:17 14:40 16:55
Kirkland Village (at phone box) 09:40 11:30 13:20 14:43 16:58
Kirkland Shancastle (opp Road End) 09:41 11:31 13:21 14:44 16:59
Tynron Village (Hall) 09:46 11:36 13:26
Penpont Grennan Road (opp Road End) 09:49 11:39 13:29 14:49 17:04
Penpont Main Street (at Moorhouse) 09:00 09:50 10:55 11:40 13:30 14:50 16:15 17:05
Keir Mill Village (opp post box) 09:53 11:43 13:33
Thornhill Braeside (at Virginhall) 09:05 09:56 11:00 11:46 13:36 16:20
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 8) 09:07 10:00 11:02 11:50 13:40 16:22
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (old PO) 09:07 10:01 11:02 11:51 13:41 16:22
Thornhill Cross (o/s Bank) 09:08 10:03 11:03 11:53 13:43 16:23
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 85) 09:08 10:03 11:03 11:53 13:43 16:23
Thornhill Health Centre (o/s Centre) 09:10 10:05 11:05 11:55 13:45 16:25

Inbound

Thornhill Health Centre (o/s Centre) 09:10 11:05 12:40 14:10 16:25
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 89) 09:10 11:05 12:42 14:12 16:26
Thornhill Cross (opp Bank) 09:11 11:06 12:43 14:13 16:27
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (opp old PO) 09:11 11:06 12:44 14:14 16:28
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 157) 09:12 11:07 12:45 14:15 16:29
Thornhill Braeside (Virginhall) 12:51 14:21 16:36
Keir Mill Village (opp post box) 12:53 14:23 16:38
Penpont Main Street (opp Carlingwalk House) 09:25 09:25 11:15 11:15 12:55 14:25 16:40
Penpont Grennan Road (Road End) 09:25 11:15 12:55 14:25 16:40
Tynron Village (opp Hall) 12:59 14:29 16:44
Kirkland Shancastle (Road End) 09:30 11:20 13:03 14:33 16:48
Kirkland Village (opp phone box) 09:31 11:21 13:05 14:35 16:50
Moniaive Village (Dunreggan) 09:34 11:24 13:09 14:39 16:54
Moniaive Village (North Street) 09:35 11:25 13:10 14:40 16:55

More information