bustimes.org

214 - Witney Town Service ( Cogges & Madley Park)

A bus service operated by West Oxfordshire Community Transport

Witney Market Square (Stop C) 09:20 then hourly until 12:20 14:20 then hourly until 17:20
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 09:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 09:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 09:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Witney, opp Church Lane 09:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Cogges Hill Road (S-bound) 09:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Cogges Blakes Avenue (S-bound) 09:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Cogges Eton Close (W-bound) 09:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Cogges Manor Road (NW-bound) 09:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Cogges Hill Road (N-bound) 09:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Cogges Wadards Meadow (E-bound) 09:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Madley Park Waterford Road H&R (N-bound) 09:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Madley Park Barleyfield Way H&R (NE-bound) 09:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Madley Park, adj Co-op 09:34 12:34 14:34 17:34
Madley Park, adj Cedar Drive 09:34 12:34 14:34 17:34
Madley Park, adj Hazel Close 09:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Madley Park, opp Beech Grove 09:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Madley Park, adj Campion Way 09:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Witney, o/s Madley Park 09:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Witney Woodgreen School (entrance) 09:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Witney Early Road (NE-bound) 09:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Witney New Yatt Road (SW-bound) 09:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Witney Vanner Road (SW-bound) 09:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Witney Farmers Close (NW-bound) 09:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Witney Taphouse Avenue (W-bound) 09:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Witney North Westfield Road (N-bound) 09:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Witney Schofield Avenue (W-bound) 09:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Witney Quarry Road (SW-bound) 09:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Witney Crawley Road (SE-bound) 09:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Witney, opp West End Church 09:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 09:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 09:52 12:52 14:52 17:52

More information

West Oxfordshire Community Transport