🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

218 - Aberdeen - Alford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Inbound

Alford, opp Victoria Road 06:23 14:09 15:50
Alford, opp Bank Brae 06:26 14:10 15:51
Alford Kingsford Road (opp and after) 06:26 14:10 15:51
Alford Aberdeen Road (at 21) 06:27 14:11 15:52
Alford Aberdeen Road (N-bound) 06:27 14:11 15:52
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (SE-bound) 06:29 14:13 15:54
Whitehouse, at Jubilee Well 06:31 14:15 15:56
Whitehouse, opp Road End 06:33 14:17 15:58
Tillyfourie, at Road End 06:36 14:20 16:01
Tillyfourie, opp Causeyton 06:37 14:21 16:02
Ordhead, at Anvil Terrace 06:38 14:22 16:03
Ordhead, at Hillview 06:39 14:23 16:04
Sauchen, at Dockenwell 06:42 14:26 16:07
Sauchen, at Green Meadows 06:44 14:28 16:09
Dunecht, at Damhead 06:53 14:37 16:18
Dunecht, at The Terrace 06:53 14:37 16:18
Lyne of Skene, opp School 06:55 14:39 16:20
Skene, opp School 07:00 14:44 16:25
Kirkton of Skene, at Playing Fields 07:01 14:45 16:26
Westhill, opp Carnie Crescent 07:03 14:47 16:28
Elrick, opp Broadstraik Brae 07:03 14:47 16:28
Elrick, at Broadstraik Brae 07:03 14:47 16:28
Elrick, at Broadstraik Avenue 07:04 14:48 16:29
Elrick Peregrine Road (opp and after) 07:05 14:49 16:30
Elrick, at Straik Place 07:05 14:49 16:30
Westhill, opp Fraser Drive 07:06 14:50 16:31
Westhill, at Wellgrove Crescent 07:07 14:50 16:31
Westhill, opp Beechwood Place 07:08 14:51 16:32
Westhill, opp Hazel Drive 07:09 14:51 16:32
Westhill, after Ashdale Drive 07:10 14:52 16:33
Westhill, at Arnhall Drive 07:11 14:53 16:34
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 07:20 14:59 16:40
Kingswells, adj Kingswood Drive 07:21 15:00 16:41
Sheddocksley, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 07:26 15:05 16:46
Sheddocksley, at Lewis Road 07:28 15:07 16:48
Summerhill, opp Rousay Drive 07:29 15:08 16:49
Summerhill, adj Springhill Road 07:31 15:10 16:51
Summerhill, adj Fernhill Drive 07:32 15:11 16:52
Summerhill, opp Stronsay Drive 07:32 15:11 16:52
Summerhill, at Whitemyres Place 07:33 15:12 16:53
Summerhill, at Mastrick Drive 07:34 15:13 16:54
Westburn, opp Raeden Place 07:35 15:14 16:55
Westburn, opp Raeden Crescent 07:36 15:15 16:56
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 07:38 15:17 16:58
Westburn Camperdown Road (o/s 58) 07:40 15:19 17:00
Midstocket Camperdown Road (adj 4) 07:41 15:20 17:01
Midstocket, at Hosefield Avenue 07:42 15:21 17:02
Midstocket, opp Cairnfield Place 07:43 15:22 17:03
Midstocket, adj Mile End Lane 07:44 15:23 17:04
Rosemount, at Wallfield Place 07:46 15:25 17:06
Aberdeen Whitehall Place (SE-bound) 07:47 15:26 17:07
Aberdeen, opp Albert Lane 07:47 15:26 17:07
Aberdeen Carden Place (SE-bound) 07:48 15:27 17:08
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B1) 07:52 15:31 17:12
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 07:53 15:32 17:13
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F1) 07:54 15:33 17:14
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 07:55 15:34 17:15

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 08:30 12:32 17:35
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F7) 08:32 12:34 17:37
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C6) 08:34 12:36 17:39
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B5) 08:35 12:37 17:40
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 08:37 12:39 17:42
Aberdeen Carden Place (NW-bound) 08:39 12:41 17:44
Aberdeen Osborne Place (NW-bound) 08:40 12:42 17:45
Rosemount, opp Wallfield Crescent 08:40 12:42 17:45
Midstocket, opp Mile End Lane 08:42 12:44 17:47
Midstocket, o/s Cairnfield Place 08:44 12:46 17:49
Midstocket, opp Rosebery Street 08:45 12:47 17:50
Midstocket Harcourt Road (o/s 1) 08:46 12:48 17:51
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 08:47 12:49 17:52
Westburn, adj Raeden Crescent 08:49 12:51 17:54
Westburn, at Raeden Place 08:51 12:53 17:56
Summerhill Road (at) 08:51 12:53 17:56
Summerhill, opp Whitemyres Place 08:52 12:54 17:57
Summerhill, at Stronsay Drive 08:52 12:54 17:57
Summerhill, opp Fernhill Drive 08:53 12:55 17:58
Summerhill, opp Springhill Road 08:54 12:56 17:59
Summerhill, at Rousay Drive 08:55 12:57 18:00
Summerhill, opp Shapinsay Square 08:55 12:57 18:00
Sheddocksley, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 08:58 13:00 18:03
Kingswells, at Kingswood Drive 09:03 13:05 18:08
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 09:04 13:06 18:09
Westhill, opp Arnhall Drive 09:10 13:12 18:15
Westhill Ashdale Drive (opp and before) 09:11 13:13 18:16
Westhill, at Hazel Drive 09:11 13:13 18:16
Westhill, at Beechwood Place 09:12 13:14 18:17
Westhill, opp Wellgrove Crescent 09:13 13:15 18:18
Westhill, at Fraser Drive 09:13 13:15 18:18
Elrick, opp Straik Place 09:14 13:16 18:19
Elrick, before Peregrine Road 09:15 13:17 18:20
Westhill, at Carnie Crescent 09:16 13:18 18:21
Kirkton of Skene, opp Playing Fields 09:18 13:20 18:23
Skene, at School 09:20 13:22 18:25
Lyne of Skene, at School 09:25 13:27 18:30
Dunecht, opp Waterton 09:26 13:28 18:31
Dunecht, opp The Terrace 09:26 13:28 18:31
Dunecht, opp Damhead 09:27 13:29 18:32
Dunecht, at Road End 09:30 13:32 18:35
Sauchen, opp Green Meadows 09:36 13:38 18:41
Sauchen, opp Dockenwell 09:37 13:39 18:42
Ordhead, opp Hillview 09:40 13:42 18:45
Ordhead Millbank (W-bound) 09:41 13:43 18:46
Tillyfourie, at Causeyton 09:42 13:44 18:47
Tillyfourie, opp Road End 09:44 13:46 18:49
Whitehouse, at Road End 09:46 13:48 18:51
Whitehouse, opp Jubilee Well 09:49 13:51 18:54
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (NW-bound) 09:50 13:52 18:55
Alford, after Castle Road 09:53 13:55 18:58
Alford, opp Stewart Road 09:53 13:55 18:58
Alford, before Kingsford Road 09:53 13:55 18:58
Alford, at Bank Brae 09:54 13:56 18:59
Alford, at David McLean Drive 09:54 13:56 18:59
Alford, at Old Mart 09:54 13:56 18:59
Alford, opp Littlewood Place 09:55 13:57 19:00
Alford, opp Victoria Road 09:57 13:59 19:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland