218 - Aberdeen City Centre - Alford
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird
- Timetable
- Map
Aberdeen City Centre - Alford
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 6) | 08:22 | 11:22 | 14:22 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C6) | 08:30p | 11:29p | 14:29p | 16:44p | 17:44p |
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B5) | 08:31p | 11:30p | 14:30p | 16:45p | 17:45p |
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) | 08:33p | 11:32p | 14:32p | 16:47p | 17:48p |
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Terrace | 08:33p | 11:33p | 14:33p | 16:48p | 17:48p |
Aberdeen Carden Place (NW-bound) | 08:35p | 11:34p | 14:34p | 16:49p | 17:50p |
Aberdeen, at Osborne Place | 08:35p | 11:35p | 14:35p | 16:50p | 17:51p |
Rosemount, opp Wallfield Crescent | 08:36p | 11:35p | 14:35p | 16:50p | 17:51p |
Midstocket, opp Mile End Lane | 08:37p | 11:36p | 14:36p | 16:52p | 17:52p |
Midstocket, at Beechgrove Avenue | 08:37p | 11:37p | 14:37p | 16:52p | 17:53p |
Midstocket, opp Rosebery Street | 08:38p | 11:37p | 14:37p | 16:53p | 17:54p |
Midstocket Road (at) | 08:38p | 11:37p | 14:37p | 16:53p | 17:54p |
Westburn, at Harcourt Road | 08:38p | 11:37p | 14:37p | 16:53p | 17:54p |
Westburn, at Raeden Crescent | 08:39p | 11:38p | 14:38p | 16:54p | 17:55p |
Westburn, at Raeden Place | 08:40p | 11:39p | 14:39p | 16:55p | 17:56p |
Summerhill Road (at) | 08:40p | 11:39p | 14:39p | 16:55p | 17:56p |
Summerhill, opp Whitemyres Place | 08:41p | 11:40p | 14:40p | 16:56p | 17:57p |
Summerhill, at Stronsay Drive | 08:41p | 11:40p | 14:40p | 16:57p | 17:58p |
Summerhill, opp Fernhill Drive | 08:42p | 11:41p | 14:41p | 16:57p | 17:58p |
Summerhill, opp Springhill Road | 08:42p | 11:41p | 14:41p | 16:58p | 17:59p |
Summerhill, at Rousay Drive | 08:43p | 11:41p | 14:41p | 16:59p | 17:59p |
Summerhill, at Shapinsay Square | 08:43p | 11:42p | 14:42p | 16:59p | 18:00p |
Sheddocksley, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre | 08:46p | 11:44p | 14:44p | 17:02p | 18:03p |
Kingswells, at Denview Wynd | 08:49p | 11:47p | 14:47p | 17:06p | 18:07p |
Kingswells, at Kingswood Drive | 08:50p | 11:48p | 14:48p | 17:07p | 18:08p |
Kingswells, at Park and Ride | 08:51 | 11:49 | 14:49 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Westhill, opp Arnhall Drive | 08:56 | 11:54 | 14:54 | 17:17 | 18:15 |
Westhill, opp Shopping Centre | 08:56 | 11:54 | 14:54 | 17:17 | 18:16 |
Westhill, at Hazel Drive | 08:57 | 11:55 | 14:55 | 17:18 | 18:17 |
Westhill, at Beechwood Place | 08:58 | 11:56 | 14:56 | 17:19 | 18:17 |
Westhill, at Wellgrove Crescent | 08:58 | 11:56 | 14:56 | 17:20 | 18:18 |
Westhill, at Fraser Drive | 08:59 | 11:57 | 14:57 | 17:20 | 18:19 |
Elrick, opp Straik Place | 08:59 | 11:57 | 14:57 | 17:21 | 18:19 |
Elrick, before Peregrine Road | 09:00 | 11:58 | 14:58 | 17:22 | 18:20 |
Mason Lodge, at B979 Junction | 09:01 | 11:59 | 14:59 | 17:23 | 18:21 |
Kirkton of Skene, opp Playing Fields | 09:03 | 12:01 | 15:01 | 17:25 | 18:23 |
Skene, at School | 09:05 | 12:03 | 15:03 | 17:27 | 18:25 |
Lyne of Skene, at School | 09:10 | 12:08 | 15:08 | 17:32 | 18:30 |
Dunecht, opp Waterton | 09:11 | 12:09 | 15:09 | 17:33 | 18:31 |
Dunecht, opp The Terrace | 09:11 | 12:09 | 15:09 | 17:33 | 18:31 |
Dunecht, opp Damhead | 09:12 | 12:10 | 15:10 | 17:34 | 18:32 |
Dunecht, opp Primary School | 09:12 | 12:10 | 15:10 | 17:34 | 18:32 |
Dunecht, at Road End | 09:15 | 12:13 | 15:13 | 17:37 | 18:35 |
Sauchen, opp Green Meadows | 09:21 | 12:19 | 15:19 | 17:43 | 18:41 |
Sauchen, opp Dockenwell | 09:22 | 12:20 | 15:20 | 17:44 | 18:42 |
Ordhead, opp Hillview | 09:25 | 12:23 | 15:23 | 17:47 | 18:45 |
Ordhead Millbank (W-bound) | 09:26 | 12:24 | 15:24 | 17:48 | 18:46 |
Tillyfourie, at Causeyton | 09:27 | 12:25 | 15:25 | 17:49 | 18:47 |
Tillyfourie, opp Road End | 09:29 | 12:27 | 15:27 | 17:51 | 18:49 |
Whitehouse, at Road End | 09:31 | 12:29 | 15:29 | 17:53 | 18:51 |
Whitehouse, opp Jubilee Well | 09:34 | 12:32 | 15:32 | 17:56 | 18:54 |
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (NW bound) | 09:35 | 12:33 | 15:33 | 17:57 | 18:55 |
Alford, after Castle Road | 09:38 | 12:36 | 15:36 | 18:00 | 18:58 |
Alford, opp Stewart Road | 09:38 | 12:36 | 15:36 | 18:00 | 18:58 |
Alford, before Kingsford Road | 09:38 | 12:36 | 15:36 | 18:00 | 18:58 |
Alford, at Bank Brae | 09:39 | 12:37 | 15:37 | 18:01 | 18:59 |
Alford, at David McLean Drive | 09:39 | 12:37 | 15:37 | 18:01 | 18:59 |
Alford, at Old Mart | 09:39 | 12:37 | 15:37 | 18:01 | 18:59 |
Alford, opp Littlewood Place | 09:40 | 12:38 | 15:38 | 18:02 | 19:00 |
Alford, at Hamewith Court | 09:42 | 12:40 | 15:40 | 18:04 | 19:02 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Alford - Aberdeen City Centre
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 23 May 2024
Stagecoach Bluebird
- @StagecoachBBird
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app