Bus Times

219 - The Tunbridge Wells Hospital - Tonbridge - Cage Green

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

The Tunbridge Wells Hospital - Tonbridge - Cage Green

Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 15:47 then every 30 minutes until
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:48 08:36 09:41 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:45 16:25 17:24 18:18 19:48
Vauxhall Lane (E-bound) 06:55 08:44 09:47 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:51 16:34 17:31 18:24 19:54
Tonbridge, adj Vauxhall Inn 06:55 08:45 09:48 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:52 16:35 17:32 18:25 19:55
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 06:56 08:46 09:48 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:52 15:49 16:35 17:33 18:25 19:55
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 06:57 08:46 09:49 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:53 15:51 16:36 17:33 18:26 19:56
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 06:58 08:48 09:50 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:54 16:38 17:35 18:27 19:57
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 06:33 06:53 07:01 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:51 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:14 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:57 15:19 15:43 15:56 16:20 16:41 16:59 17:18 17:39 17:54 18:15 18:30 20:00
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 06:34 06:54 07:03 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:29 08:53 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:16 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:59 15:21 15:45 15:58 16:23 16:44 17:01 17:20 17:41 17:56 18:17 18:32 20:02
Tonbridge Castle (Stop C) 06:37 06:57 07:06 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:56 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:19 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:22 14:42 15:04 15:26 15:50 16:03 16:29 16:49 17:05 17:24 17:45 18:00 18:21 18:35 20:05
Tonbridge School (adj) 06:38 06:58 07:07 07:31 07:49 08:09 08:33 08:57 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:20 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:23 14:43 15:05 15:27 15:51 16:04 16:30 16:50 17:06 17:25 17:46 18:01 18:22 18:36 20:06
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 06:39 06:59 07:08 07:32 07:50 08:10 08:34 08:58 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:21 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:24 14:45 15:07 15:29 15:53 16:06 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:26 17:47 18:02 18:23 18:37 20:07
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 06:40 07:00 07:09 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:35 08:59 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:22 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:25 14:46 15:08 15:30 15:54 16:07 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:27 17:48 18:03 18:24 18:38 20:08
Cage Green, opp Pinnacles 06:41 07:01 07:10 07:34 07:52 08:12 08:36 09:00 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:23 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:26 14:47 15:09 15:31 15:55 16:08 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:28 17:49 18:04 18:25 18:39 20:09
Schooldays only

Cage Green - Tonbridge - The Tunbridge Wells Hospital

Cage Green, opp Pinnacles 06:41 07:01 07:10 07:34 07:52 08:12 08:36 09:00 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:23 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:26 14:47 15:09 15:31 15:55 16:08 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:28 17:49 18:04 18:25 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Trench Wood, opp Waveney Road 06:41 07:01 07:10 07:34 07:52 08:12 08:36 09:00 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:23 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:26 14:47 15:09 15:31 15:55 16:08 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:28 17:49 18:04 18:25 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Trench Wood, adj Hamble Road 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:35 07:53 08:13 08:37 09:01 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:24 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:27 14:48 15:10 15:32 15:55 16:08 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:28 17:49 18:04 18:25 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Trench Wood, opp Mersey Road 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:36 07:53 08:13 08:37 09:01 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:24 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:27 14:48 15:10 15:32 15:56 16:09 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:29 17:50 18:05 18:26 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
Trench Wood, adj Six In One Club 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:37 07:54 08:14 08:38 09:02 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:25 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:28 14:49 15:11 15:33 15:57 16:10 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:30 17:51 18:06 18:27 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Trench Wood, opp Greenfrith Drive 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:38 07:55 08:15 08:39 09:03 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:26 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:29 14:50 15:12 15:34 15:58 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:31 17:52 18:07 18:28 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Trench Wood, adj Heather Walk 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:38 07:56 08:16 08:40 09:04 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:27 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:30 14:51 15:13 15:35 15:58 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:31 17:52 18:07 18:28 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride (opp 123) 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:39 07:56 08:16 08:40 09:04 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:27 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:30 14:51 15:13 15:35 15:59 16:12 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:32 17:53 18:08 18:29 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Trench Wood, adj Silverhurst Drive 06:45 07:05 07:16 07:40 07:57 08:17 08:41 09:05 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:28 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:31 14:52 15:14 15:36 15:59 16:12 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:32 17:53 18:08 18:29 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Trench Wood, opp York Parade 06:46 07:06 07:17 07:41 07:58 08:18 08:42 09:06 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:29 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:32 14:53 15:15 15:37 16:00 16:13 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:33 17:54 18:09 18:30 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Trench Wood, opp Denbeigh Drive 06:47 07:07 07:18 07:42 07:59 08:19 08:43 09:07 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:30 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:33 14:54 15:16 15:38 16:01 16:14 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:34 17:55 18:10 18:31 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Higham Wood, adj Cavendish Close 06:47 07:08 07:19 07:43 08:00 08:20 08:44 09:08 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:33 14:54 15:16 15:38 16:01 16:14 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:34 17:55 18:10 18:31 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Higham Wood, adj Reynolds Close 06:49 07:09 07:20 07:44 08:01 08:21 08:45 09:09 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:32 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:35 14:56 15:18 15:40 16:03 16:16 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:36 17:57 18:12 18:33 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Higham Wood, adj Lawrence Road 06:49 07:10 07:21 07:45 08:02 08:22 08:46 09:10 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:35 14:56 15:18 15:40 16:03 16:16 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:36 17:57 18:12 18:33 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Higham Wood, opp Turner Road 06:50 07:11 07:22 07:46 08:03 08:23 08:47 09:11 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:36 14:57 15:19 15:41 16:04 16:17 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:37 17:58 18:13 18:34 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Higham Wood Hunt Road (SE-bound) 06:51 07:11 07:22 07:46 08:03 08:23 08:47 09:11 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:34 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:37 14:58 15:20 15:42 16:05 16:18 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:38 17:59 18:14 18:35 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Higham Wood, opp Methodist Church 06:51 07:12 07:23 07:47 08:04 08:24 08:48 09:12 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:37 14:58 15:20 15:42 16:05 16:18 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:38 17:59 18:14 18:35 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Higham Wood, opp Martin Hardie Way 06:52 07:13 07:24 07:48 08:05 08:25 08:49 09:13 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:38 14:59 15:21 15:43 16:06 16:19 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:39 18:00 18:15 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Higham Wood, opp Romney Way 06:52 07:13 07:24 07:48 08:05 08:25 08:49 09:13 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:38 14:59 15:21 15:43 16:06 16:19 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:39 18:00 18:15 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Higham Wood, opp Hopgarden Road 06:53 07:14 07:25 07:49 08:06 08:26 08:50 09:14 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:39 15:00 15:22 15:44 16:07 16:20 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:40 18:01 18:16 18:37 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Cage Green, opp Winchester Road 06:54 07:15 07:26 07:50 08:07 08:27 08:51 09:15 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:40 15:01 15:23 15:45 16:08 16:21 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:41 18:02 18:17 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Cage Green, adj St Philip's Church 06:55 07:16 07:27 07:51 08:08 08:28 08:52 09:15 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:40 15:01 15:23 15:45 16:08 16:21 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:41 18:02 18:17 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Cage Green, adj Penruddocke House 06:56 07:17 07:28 07:52 08:09 08:29 08:53 09:16 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:41 15:02 15:24 15:46 16:09 16:22 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:42 18:03 18:18 18:39 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Cage Green Pinnacles (S-bound) 06:57 07:18 07:29 07:53 08:10 08:30 08:54 09:17 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:42 15:03 15:25 15:47 16:10 16:23 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:43 18:04 18:19 18:40 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Cage Green, adj Greyhound House 06:58 07:19 07:30 07:54 08:11 08:31 08:55 09:18 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:42 15:04 15:26 15:48 16:11 16:24 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:44 18:05 18:19 18:40 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Cage Green, opp Uridge Road 06:59 07:20 07:31 07:55 08:13 08:33 08:56 09:19 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:43 15:05 15:27 15:50 16:12 16:25 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:45 18:06 18:20 18:41 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Tonbridge School (opp) 07:00 07:21 07:33 07:58 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:20 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:45 15:06 15:28 15:52 16:15 16:28 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:48 18:09 18:22 18:43 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 07:03 07:24 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:23 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:47 15:09 15:31 15:56 16:18 16:31 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:51 18:12 18:24 18:45 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 07:05 07:26 07:40 08:07 08:26 08:45 09:04 09:25 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:49 15:11 15:34 16:00 16:22 16:35 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:26 18:46 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J2) 07:07 07:28 07:44 08:30 08:49 09:07 09:27 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:51 15:13 15:37 16:04 16:26 16:39 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:29 18:48 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J2) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:54 16:07 17:08 18:02 20:05
Tonbridge Railway Station (Stop K) 08:10
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:12 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 16:08 17:09 18:02 20:05
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:13 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 16:08 17:09 18:03 20:06
Tonbridge, adj Olive's Local Shop 08:14
Tonbridge Hectorage Road (E-bound) 08:16
Tonbridge, adj Somerhill Road 08:17
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 08:19
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:21
Tonbridge, opp Vauxhall Inn 08:21 08:54 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 16:09 17:10 18:03 20:06
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 08:29 09:02 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:19 17:18 18:10 20:13
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey