21A - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis or Kirriemuir or Stracathro
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) | 19:35 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) | 19:38 | ||||||||||||
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) | 19:39 | ||||||||||||
Hilltown, at Nelson Street | 19:39 | ||||||||||||
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street | 19:39 | ||||||||||||
Stobswell, at Dens Road | 19:40 | ||||||||||||
Stobswell Road (at) | 19:40 | ||||||||||||
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy | 19:41 | ||||||||||||
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street | 19:41 | ||||||||||||
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace | 19:42 | ||||||||||||
Pitkerro Kingsway East (near) | 19:42 | ||||||||||||
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road | 19:43 | ||||||||||||
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive | 19:44 | ||||||||||||
South Powrie Emmock Flyover (N bound) | 19:46 | ||||||||||||
Shielhill Road End (opp) | 19:48 | ||||||||||||
Inveraldie Village (at) | 19:49 | ||||||||||||
Tealing Road End (at) | 19:51 | ||||||||||||
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm | 19:52 | ||||||||||||
Happas Road End (opp) | 19:54 | ||||||||||||
Tarbrax Road End (at) | 19:54 | ||||||||||||
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip | 19:55 | ||||||||||||
Gateside Village (at) | 19:57 | ||||||||||||
Kinnettles Road End (at) | 19:58 | ||||||||||||
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction | 20:02 | ||||||||||||
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End | 20:03 | ||||||||||||
Westfield Loan (at) | 20:05 | ||||||||||||
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre | 20:05 | ||||||||||||
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road | 20:06 | ||||||||||||
Forfar West Sunnyside (near) | 20:07 | ||||||||||||
Forfar, at Police Station | 20:07 | ||||||||||||
Forfar, opp The Cross | 20:08 | ||||||||||||
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland | 20:08 | ||||||||||||
07:41 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 20:10 | 21:55 | |
Forfar, at Queen Street | 07:42 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 20:11 | 21:56 |
Forfar, at Prior Road Depot | 07:43 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 20:12 | 21:57 |
Forfar, at Headingstone Place | 07:43 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 20:12 | 21:57 |
Forfar, opp Wester Restenneth | 07:44 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 20:13 | 21:58 |
Whitehills HCCC (at) | 07:44 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 20:13 | 21:58 |
Whitehills HCCC Car Park (at) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | |||
Lunanhead, at St Margaret's Hall | 07:46 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 20:15 | 22:00 |
Lunanhead, at Clochtow Farm Road End | 07:47 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 20:16 | 22:01 |
Aberlemno, at Myrestone House | 07:48 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 20:17 | 22:02 |
Aberlemno, at Carsegownie Road End | 07:50 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 20:19 | 22:04 |
Aberlemno, at Primary School | 07:53 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 20:22 | 22:07 |
Aberlemno, at Bus Shelter | 07:53 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 20:22 | 22:07 |
Netherton, opp Old Quarry | 07:57 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 20:26 | 22:11 |
Brechin, opp Stannochy Farm Road End | 08:02 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 | 20:32 | 22:17 |
Brechin, at Oak Villa | 08:04 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 20:34 | 22:19 |
Brechin, at Bearehill Way | 08:04 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 20:34 | 22:19 |
Brechin Westwood (near) | 08:04 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 20:34 | 22:19 |
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel | 08:05 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 20:35 | 22:20 |
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors | 08:06 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | ||
Brechin, at CFo-op | 20:35 | 22:20 | |||||||||||
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road | 20:36 | 22:21 | |||||||||||
Trinity, at Golf Course | 20:38 | 22:23 | |||||||||||
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter | 20:38 | 22:23 | |||||||||||
Stracathro, at Learning Centre | 20:45 | 22:30 | |||||||||||
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) | 20:45 | 22:30 | |||||||||||
Stracathro Porter's Lodge (near) | 20:46 | 22:31 |
Kirriemuir or Glamis - Dundee
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 April 2024
Possibly similar services
- 20 Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis or Kirriemuir or Stracathro Stagecoach East Scotland
- 20C Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro or Kirriemuir or Glamis Stagecoach East Scotland
- 20D Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis Stagecoach East Scotland
- 21 Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis or Kirriemuir or Stracathro Stagecoach East Scotland
- 21B Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis or Kirriemuir or Stracathro Stagecoach East Scotland
- 21D Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis or Kirriemuir or Stracathro Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app