21A - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis or Kirriemuir or Stracathro
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis
Orchardbank, at Industrial Estate | 17:14 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) | 17:55 | 19:35 | ||||||||||
Westfield, at Benholm Gardens | 17:16 | |||||||||||
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) | 18:00 | 19:38 | ||||||||||
Westfield, opp Boyle Park | 17:17 | |||||||||||
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) | 18:01 | 19:39 | ||||||||||
Westfield, at Grampian Park | 17:17 | |||||||||||
Hilltown, at Nelson Street | 18:02 | 19:39 | ||||||||||
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street | 18:02 | 19:39 | ||||||||||
Stobswell, at Dens Road | 18:03 | 19:40 | ||||||||||
Stobswell Road (at) | 18:04 | 19:40 | ||||||||||
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy | 18:05 | 19:41 | ||||||||||
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street | 18:05 | 19:41 | ||||||||||
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace | 18:06 | 19:42 | ||||||||||
Pitkerro Kingsway East (near) | 18:07 | 19:42 | ||||||||||
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road | 18:07 | 19:43 | ||||||||||
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive | 18:09 | 19:44 | ||||||||||
South Powrie Emmock Flyover (N bound) | 18:13 | 19:46 | ||||||||||
Shielhill Road End (opp) | 18:16 | 19:48 | ||||||||||
Inveraldie Village (at) | 18:17 | 19:49 | ||||||||||
Tealing Road End (at) | 18:20 | 19:51 | ||||||||||
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm | 18:21 | 19:52 | ||||||||||
Happas Road End (opp) | 18:23 | 19:54 | ||||||||||
Tarbrax Road End (at) | 18:24 | 19:54 | ||||||||||
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip | 18:25 | 19:55 | ||||||||||
Gateside Village (at) | 18:26 | 19:57 | ||||||||||
Kinnettles Road End (at) | 18:28 | 19:58 | ||||||||||
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction | 18:32 | 20:02 | ||||||||||
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End | 18:34 | 20:03 | ||||||||||
Westfield Loan (at) | 18:36 | 20:05 | ||||||||||
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre | 18:37 | 20:05 | ||||||||||
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road | 18:37 | 20:06 | ||||||||||
Forfar West Sunnyside (near) | 18:38 | 20:07 | ||||||||||
Forfar, at Police Station | 17:18 | 18:39 | 20:07 | |||||||||
Forfar, opp The Cross | 17:19 | 18:39 | 20:08 | |||||||||
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland | 17:19 | 18:40 | 20:08 | |||||||||
06:17 | 07:01 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 17:20 | 18:45 | 20:10 | 21:55 | |
Forfar, at Queen Street | 06:18 | 07:02 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 17:21 | 18:46 | 20:11 | 21:56 |
Forfar, at Prior Road Depot | 06:19 | 07:03 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 17:22 | 18:47 | 20:12 | 21:57 |
Forfar, at Headingstone Place | 06:19 | 07:03 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 17:22 | 18:47 | 20:12 | 21:57 |
Forfar, opp Wester Restenneth | 06:20 | 07:04 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 17:23 | 18:48 | 20:13 | 21:58 |
Whitehills HCCC (at) | 06:20 | 07:04 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 17:23 | 18:48 | 20:13 | 21:58 |
Whitehills HCCC Car Park (at) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | ||||||
Lunanhead, at St Margaret's Hall | 06:22 | 07:06 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 17:25 | 18:50 | 20:15 | 22:00 |
Lunanhead, at Clochtow Farm Road End | 06:23 | 07:07 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 17:26 | 18:51 | 20:16 | 22:01 |
Aberlemno, at Myrestone House | 06:24 | 07:08 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 17:27 | 18:52 | 20:17 | 22:02 |
Aberlemno, at Carsegownie Road End | 06:26 | 07:10 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 17:29 | 18:54 | 20:19 | 22:04 |
Aberlemno, at Primary School | 06:29 | 07:13 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 17:32 | 18:57 | 20:22 | 22:07 |
Aberlemno, at Bus Shelter | 06:29 | 07:13 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 17:32 | 18:57 | 20:22 | 22:07 |
Netherton, opp Old Quarry | 06:33 | 07:17 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 17:36 | 19:01 | 20:26 | 22:11 |
Brechin, opp Stannochy Farm Road End | 06:39 | 07:22 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 17:42 | 19:07 | 20:32 | 22:17 |
Brechin, at Oak Villa | 06:41 | 07:24 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 17:44 | 19:09 | 20:34 | 22:19 |
Brechin, at Bearehill Way | 06:41 | 07:24 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 17:44 | 19:09 | 20:34 | 22:19 |
Brechin Westwood (near) | 06:41 | 07:24 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 17:44 | 19:09 | 20:34 | 22:19 |
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel | 06:42 | 07:25 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 17:45 | 19:10 | 20:35 | 22:20 |
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors | 07:26 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 17:46 | ||||
Brechin, at CFo-op | 06:42 | 19:10 | 20:35 | 22:20 | ||||||||
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road | 06:43 | 19:11 | 20:36 | 22:21 | ||||||||
Trinity, at Golf Course | 06:45 | 19:13 | 20:38 | 22:23 | ||||||||
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter | 06:45 | 19:13 | 20:38 | 22:23 | ||||||||
Stracathro, at Learning Centre | 06:52 | 19:20 | 20:45 | 22:30 | ||||||||
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) | 06:52 | 19:20 | 20:45 | 22:30 | ||||||||
Stracathro Porter's Lodge (near) | 06:53 | 19:21 | 20:46 | 22:31 |
Kirriemuir or Glamis - Dundee
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 April 2024
Possibly similar services
- 20 Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis or Kirriemuir or Stracathro Stagecoach East Scotland
- 20C Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro or Kirriemuir or Glamis Stagecoach East Scotland
- 20D Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis Stagecoach East Scotland
- 21 Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis or Kirriemuir or Stracathro Stagecoach East Scotland
- 21B Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis or Kirriemuir or Stracathro Stagecoach East Scotland
- 21D Dundee - Kirriemuir or Glamis or Kirriemuir or Stracathro Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app