🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

21A - St Budeaux - Plymouth City Centre - Chaddlewood - Plympton - Plymouth City Centre - St Budeaux - Barne Barton

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Barne Barton Rugby Pitch (SE-bound) 05:14 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:59 then every 30 minutes until 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:09 19:09
Barne Barton Savage Road (SE-bound) 05:14 06:14 06:45 07:15 08:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:10 19:10
Barne Barton Wilkinson Road (NE-bound) 05:15 06:15 06:47 07:17 08:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:11 19:11
Barne Barton Poole Park Road (NW-bound) 05:16 06:16 06:48 07:18 08:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:12 19:12
Barne Barton Primary School (NW-bound) 05:17 06:17 06:49 07:19 08:04 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:13 19:13
St Budeaux Square 3 (SE-bound) 05:19 06:19 06:52 07:22 08:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:14 19:14
St Budeaux Square 3 (SE-bound) 05:20 06:20 06:54 07:24 08:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:15 19:15
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 05:21 06:21 06:55 07:25 08:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:16 19:16
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 05:22 06:22 06:56 07:26 08:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:17 19:17
Keyham Ocean Street (SW-bound) 05:23 06:23 06:57 07:27 08:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:18 19:18
Keyham Fleet Street (SW-bound) 05:24 06:24 06:58 07:28 08:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:19 19:19
Keyham HMS Drake (S-bound) 05:25 06:25 06:59 07:29 08:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:20 19:20
Keyham Johnstone Terrace (SW-bound) 05:25 06:25 06:59 07:29 08:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:20 19:20
Keyham Goschen Centre (SE-bound) 05:26 06:26 07:00 07:30 08:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:21 19:21
Keyham St Levan Gate (S-bound) 05:27 06:27 07:01 07:31 08:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:22 19:22
Devonport Keat Street (S-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:02 07:32 08:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:23 19:23
Devonport Albert Gate (E-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:19 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:23 19:23
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 19:24
Devonport St Aubyn Road (S-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:25
Devonport Granby Way (S-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 19:26
Devonport Chapel Street (SE-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:07 07:37 08:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:26 19:26
Mount Wise Raglan gardens (E-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:08 07:38 08:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:27 19:27
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (SE-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:08 07:38 08:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:28 19:28
Stonehouse Devonport Hill (E-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:09 07:39 08:24 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:28 19:28
Stonehouse Bridge (E-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:11 07:41 08:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:29
Stonehouse Union Street Post Office (E-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:12 07:42 08:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:30 19:30
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (E-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:14 07:44 08:29 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:31 19:31
Plymouth Two Trees (E-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:14 07:44 08:29 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:32 19:32
Plymouth Connexions (E-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:15 07:45 08:30 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:33 19:33
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A12) 05:39 06:39 07:18 07:48 08:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:34
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A12) 05:45 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 05:46 06:46 07:27 07:57 08:42 16:12 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 05:47 06:47 07:28 07:58 08:43 16:13 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:30 08:00 08:45 16:15 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:15 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:31 08:01 08:46 16:16 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:16 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:32 08:02 08:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Prince Rock Grenville Road (NE-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:32 08:02 08:47 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Laira Arnolds Point (NE-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:34 08:04 08:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:35 08:05 08:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:36 08:06 08:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:37 08:07 08:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Crabtree (N-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:38 08:08 08:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:39 08:09 08:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Woodford Avenue (SE-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:41 08:11 08:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Great Woodford Drive (E-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:42 08:12 08:57 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:27 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Woodford Larkham Lane (SE-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:43 08:13 08:58 16:28 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:28 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Underwood Dingle Road (E-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:44 08:14 08:59 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:29 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Underwood St Marys Court (NE-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:45 08:15 09:00 16:30 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:30 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (SE-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:45 08:15 09:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Plympton Priory Junior School (SE-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:46 08:16 09:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:47 08:17 09:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Plympton Ridgeway Masonic Hall (E-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:48 08:18 09:03 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:33 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Plympton George Hotel (E-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:48 08:18 09:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Plympton George Lane (S-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:48 08:18 09:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Plympton Longcause (E-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:50 08:20 09:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Plympton Buller Close (SW-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:51 08:21 09:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Plympton St Maurice Road (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:52 08:22 09:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Plympton Magdalen Gardens (E-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:52 08:22 09:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Plympton Cherry Tree Lane (S-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:53 08:23 09:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Plympton Cherry Park (E-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:53 08:23 09:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Plympton Aycliffe Gardens (E-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:54 08:24 09:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Plympton Greenlees Drive (SE-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:55 08:25 09:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Plympton Higher Park Close (NE-bound) 06:10 07:10 07:56 08:26 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Chaddlewood Yealmpstone Drive (N-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:57 08:27 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Chaddlewood Sandy Road West (NE-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:58 08:28 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:45 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Chaddlewood Walnut Drive (N-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:00 08:30 09:15 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:47 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Chaddlewood Barnfield Drive (N-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:01 08:31 09:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:48 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Chaddlewood Barnfield Drive (S-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:02 08:32 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:49 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chaddlewood Walnut Drive (S-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:04 08:34 09:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:50 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Chaddlewood District Centre (W-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:05 08:35 09:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:51 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chaddlewood Edwards Drive (NW-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:05 08:35 09:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chaddlewood Glen Road (NW-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:06 08:36 09:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Chaddlewood Kingston Drive (NW-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:07 08:37 09:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Chaddlewood Glen Road Subway (NW-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:08 08:38 09:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Plympton Westfield (NW-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:10 08:40 09:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Plympton Lord Louis (W-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:11 08:41 09:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Plympton Moorland Avenue (S-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:12 08:42 09:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Plympton Ridgeway School (S-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:13 08:43 09:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Plympton Mudge Way (NW-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:15 08:45 09:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:01 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Underwood Old Priory Junior School (NW-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:15 08:45 09:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Plympton St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:16 08:46 09:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Underwood Skewbridge (W-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:17 08:47 09:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Woodford Cot Hill (NW-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:18 08:48 09:33 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Marsh Mills East (W-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:20 08:50 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:25 08:55 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:26 08:56 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Laira Rowing Club (SW-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:28 08:58 09:43 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Mount Gould Lanhydrock Road (SW-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:28 08:58 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Prince Rock Hele's Terrace (S-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:30 09:00 09:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:31 09:01 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:32 09:02 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:34 09:04 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 06:42 07:42 08:36 09:06 09:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 06:43 07:43 08:37 09:07 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A1) 06:45 07:45 08:39 09:09 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A1) 06:50 07:50 08:45 09:15 10:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Plymouth Walkabout (W-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:47 09:17 10:02 17:32 18:01 18:31
Plymouth Pavilions (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:48 09:18 10:03 17:33 18:02 18:32
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:48 09:18 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Stonehouse Union Street (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:50 09:20 10:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Stonehouse Brewery Tap (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:51 09:21 10:06 17:36 18:05 18:35
Stonehouse Richmond Walk (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:52 09:22 10:07 17:37 18:06 18:36
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:53 09:23 10:08 17:38 18:07 18:37
Mount Wise Cumberland Gardens (W-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:53 09:23 10:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Devonport Chapel Street (NW-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:54 09:24 10:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Devonport Granby Way (N-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:56 09:26 10:11 17:41 18:10 18:40
Devonport Washborne Tower (N-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:56 09:26 10:11 17:41 18:10 18:40
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:56 09:26 10:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Devonport Albert Gate (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:57 09:27 10:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Devonport Keyham Road Flats (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:58 09:28 10:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Keyham Saltash Road (NW-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:59 09:29 10:14 17:44 18:13 18:43
Keyham Goschen Centre (NW-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:00 09:30 10:15 17:45 18:14 18:44
Keyham Saltash Road (NE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:00 09:30 10:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Keyham HMS Drake (N-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:02 09:32 10:17 17:47 18:16 18:46
Keyham Wombwell Crescent (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:02 09:32 10:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:04 09:34 10:19 17:49 18:18 18:48
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:05 09:35 10:20 17:50 18:19 18:49
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 05:09 06:09 07:08 08:08 09:07 09:37 10:22 17:52 18:20 18:50
Barne Barton Ferry Road Station (SW-bound) 05:09 06:09 07:08 08:08 09:07 09:37 10:22 17:52 18:20 18:50
Barne Barton Rennie Avenue (SW-bound) 05:10 06:10 07:09 08:09 09:08 09:38 10:23 17:53 18:21 18:51
Barne Barton Scott Avenue (W-bound) 05:11 06:11 07:10 08:10 09:09 09:39 10:24 17:54 18:21 18:51
Barne Barton Beattie Road (SW-bound) 05:11 06:11 07:10 08:10 09:09 09:39 10:24 17:54 18:22 18:52
Barne Barton Foulston Avenue (E-bound) 05:12 06:12 07:11 08:11 09:10 09:40 10:25 17:55 18:22 18:52
Barne Barton Foulston Avenue (SE-bound) 05:13 06:13 07:12 08:12 09:11 09:41 10:26 17:56 18:23 18:53
Barne Barton Rugby Pitch (SE-bound) 05:14 06:14 07:13 08:13 09:12 09:42 10:27 17:57 18:24 18:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus