Bus Times

21A - Swansea - Priors Way via Killay, Dunvant

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Priors Way - Swansea via Killay, Dunvant

Three Crosses, after Capel-y-Crwys 06:57 then hourly until
Three Crosses, nr Tirmynydd Farm 06:58
Three Crosses, before Pant Y Dwr 06:58
Three Crosses, before Brynymor 06:59
Three Crosses Joiners Road (nr 45) 07:00
Three Crosses, opp Joiners' Arms 07:00
Three Crosses, before Crossroads 07:01
Three Crosses, at Biddestone 07:01
Dunvant, nr Killan Fawr Farm 07:02
Dunvant Priors Way (o/s 1) 07:05 07:22 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40
Dunvant, after Pen-y-Fro School 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:42
Dunvant, adj Laburnum 07:07 07:24 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:43
Dunvant Spar (after former) 07:08 07:25 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44
Dunvant Found Out Inn (o/s former) 07:08 07:25 08:44 09:45 17:45 18:45
Dunvant, before Club 07:10 07:27 08:46 09:47 17:47 18:47
Dunvant Road (before) 07:11 07:29 08:47 09:48 17:48 18:48
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 07:12 07:30
Dunvant, after Spar 07:13 07:31
Dunvant, after Bro Dirion 07:13 07:31
Killay, after Derlwyn Shops 07:14 07:32
Killay, opp Dunvant Petrol Station 08:48 09:49 17:49 18:49
Dunvant, after Curry Close 07:15 07:33
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 63) 08:49 09:50 17:50 18:50
Hendre-foilan Derlwyn Hill (top) 07:15 07:33
Killay, opp Dunvant Park 07:16 07:34
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 07:17 07:36
Dunvant Broadmead (opp 171) 07:17 07:36
Dunvant, after Ashgrove 07:18 07:37
Killay Broadmead (o/s 62) 07:19 07:38
Killay, after Woodcote 07:20 07:39
Killay Ridgeway (o/s 77) 07:21 07:40
Killay, after Square 07:23 07:43 08:51 09:52 17:52 18:52
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 07:23 07:44 08:51 09:52 17:52
Killay, before Armine Garage 07:24 07:44 08:51 09:52 17:52
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 07:26 07:47 08:53 09:53 17:53
Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats 07:27 07:49 08:54 09:54 17:54
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 08:55 09:55 17:55
Sketty New Mill Road (opp 54) 08:56 09:56 17:56
Sketty, before Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive 08:57 09:57 17:57
Sketty, o/s Sports & Social Club 08:57 09:57 17:57
Sketty Aneurin Way (nr 55) 08:58 09:58 17:58
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 07:29 07:52 09:03 10:00 18:00
Sketty Park Drive (nr 53) 07:30 07:53 09:04 10:01 18:01
Sketty, after Admirals Walk 07:30 07:54 09:05 10:02 18:02
Sketty Dillwyn Road West (opp 65) 07:31 07:55 09:06 10:04 18:04
Sketty Cross (after) 07:33 07:57 09:08 10:06 18:06
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 07:34 07:58 09:09 10:07 18:07
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 07:35 07:59 09:10 10:09 18:09
Uplands, before Bernard Street 07:36 08:00 09:11 10:09 18:09
Uplands, at Shops 07:37 08:01 09:12 10:11 18:11
Uplands, o/s St James Church 07:38 08:02 09:13 10:12 18:12
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 07:40 08:04 09:15 10:14 18:14
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 07:42 08:07 09:17 10:16 18:16
Swansea Bus Station (Stand R) 07:45 08:10 09:20 10:20 18:20

Swansea - Priors Way via Killay, Dunvant

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales