Bus Times

21A - Swansea - Priors Way via Killay, Dunvant

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Priors Way - Swansea via Killay, Dunvant

Three Crosses, after Capel-y-Crwys then hourly until
Dunvant Priors Way (o/s 1) 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40
Dunvant, after Pen-y-Fro School 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:42
Dunvant, adj Laburnum 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:43
Dunvant Spar (after former) 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44
Dunvant Found Out Inn (o/s former) 08:44 09:45 17:45 18:45
Dunvant, before Club 08:46 09:47 17:47 18:47
Dunvant Road (before) 08:47 09:48 17:48 18:48
Killay, opp Dunvant Petrol Station 08:48 09:49 17:49 18:49
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 63) 08:49 09:50 17:50 18:50
Killay, after Square 08:51 09:52 17:52 18:52
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 08:51 09:52 17:52
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:51 09:52 17:52
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:53 09:53 17:53
Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats 08:54 09:54 17:54
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 08:55 09:55 17:55
Sketty New Mill Road (opp 54) 08:56 09:56 17:56
Sketty, before Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive 08:57 09:57 17:57
Sketty, o/s Sports & Social Club 08:57 09:57 17:57
Sketty Aneurin Way (nr 55) 08:58 09:58 17:58
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 09:03 10:00 18:00
Sketty Park Drive (nr 53) 09:04 10:01 18:01
Sketty, after Admirals Walk 09:05 10:02 18:02
Sketty Dillwyn Road West (opp 65) 09:06 10:04 18:04
Sketty Cross (after) 09:08 10:06 18:06
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 09:09 10:07 18:07
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 09:10 10:09 18:09
Uplands, before Bernard Street 09:11 10:09 18:09
Uplands, at Shops 09:12 10:11 18:11
Uplands, o/s St James Church 09:13 10:12 18:12
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 09:15 10:14 18:14
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 09:17 10:16 18:16
Swansea Bus Station (Stand T) 09:20 10:20 18:20

Swansea - Priors Way via Killay, Dunvant

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information