bustimes.org

21B - Dundee - Stracathro Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Outbound

Inbound

Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 15:28
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 15:28
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 15:36
Trinity, opp Golf Course 15:37
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 15:39
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 15:40
Brechin, nr Bank Street 15:42
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 15:43
Brechin, nr St Andrew Street 15:48
Brechin, at Community Campus 15:50
Brechin, at Community Campus 16:00
Brechin, opp Cookston Crescent 16:01
Little Brechin, opp Phone Box 16:05
W Muir, at West Muir Road End 16:08
Careston Crossroads (at) 16:15
Careston Road End (opp) 16:16
Nether Careston, at Farm Road End 16:18
Finavon, at Easter Marcus 16:18
Haughs of Finavon Road End (at) 16:20
Finavon Hotel (opp) 16:21
Bogindollo Road End (opp) 16:23
Forfar, at Community Campus 16:29
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 16:30
Forfar, at Tesco Store 16:31
Forfar, at North Street Dairy 16:33
Forfar, opp Queen Street 16:34
Forfar, opp St John's Church 16:35
Forfar, opp St John's Church 16:40
Forfar, at Council Offices 16:40
Forfar, opp Police Station 16:41
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 16:42
Gallowshade, nr Seat Car Showroom 16:42
Gallowshade, nr Old Guide Dog Centre 16:43
Westfield Loan (opp) 16:43
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 16:45
Forfar, nr Lochlands Junction 16:47
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 16:51
Gateside Village (opp) 16:52
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 16:53
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 16:55
Happas Road End (at) 16:56
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 16:57
Tealing Road End (opp) 16:59
Inveraldie Village (opp) 17:00
Shielhill Road End (at) 17:01
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (S-bound) 17:04
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 17:06
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 17:07
Pitkerro, nr Morrisons 17:08
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 17:08
Stobswell, nr Walrond Street 17:09
Stobswell, nr Morgan Academy 17:10
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 17:11
Stobswell, nr Brown Constable Street 17:11
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 17:11
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 17:12
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 17:13
Dundee, at Murraygate 17:14
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 17:15
Dundee, at Bus Station 17:17
Operates on Angus schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay