🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22 - Aveley - South Ockendon - Lakeside - West Thurrock - Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Grays - West Thurrock - Lakeside - South Ockendon - Aveley

Grays Bus Station (Bay 2) 05:30 07:35 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:05 16:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 05:30 07:35 08:20 15:50 16:05 16:20 17:50
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 05:31 07:36 08:21 15:51 16:06 16:21 17:51
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 05:32 07:37 08:22 15:52 16:07 16:22 17:52
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 05:33 07:38 08:23 15:53 16:08 16:23 17:53
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 05:34 07:39 08:24 15:54 16:09 16:24 17:54
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 05:36 07:41 08:26 15:56 16:11 16:26 17:56
W Thurrock The Rookery (W-bound) 05:38 07:45 08:30 16:00 16:15 16:30 18:00
W Thurrock, adj The Rabbits 05:38 07:45 08:30 16:00 16:15 16:30 18:00
W Thurrock Motherwell Way Thermalite (N-bound) 05:38 07:45 08:30 16:00 16:15 16:30 18:00
W Thurrock Motherwell Way TIS Rental (E-bound) 05:39 07:46 08:31 16:01 16:16 16:31 18:01
W Thurrock Heron Way (N-bound) 05:40 07:47 08:32 16:02 16:17 16:32 18:02
Lakeside Retail Park (NW-bound) 05:42 07:49 08:34 16:04 16:19 16:34 18:04
Lakeside, at Tesco 05:43 07:50 08:35 16:05 16:20 16:35 18:05
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay B) 05:45 07:52 08:37 16:07 16:22 16:37 18:07 20:50 21:50 22:50
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (E-bound) 07:53 08:38 16:08 16:23 16:38 18:08 20:51 21:51 22:51
N Stifford Caravan Park (N-bound) 07:54 08:39 16:09 16:24 16:39 18:09 20:52 21:52 22:52
Stifford, o/s Davy Down 07:55 08:40 16:10 16:25 16:40 18:10 20:53 21:53 22:53
S Ockendon Cullen Square (W-bound) 07:56 08:41 16:11 16:26 16:41 18:11 20:54 21:54 22:54
S Ockendon Cander Way (W-bound) 07:58 08:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 18:13 20:56 21:56 22:56
S Ockendon Fortin Way (N-bound) 07:58 08:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 18:13 20:56 21:56 22:56
S Ockendon Fairham Avenue (N-bound) 07:59 08:44 16:14 16:29 16:44 18:14 20:57 21:57 22:57
S Ockendon Derwent Parade (N-bound) 08:01 08:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 18:16 20:59 21:59 22:59
S Ockendon Elan Road (W-bound) 08:02 08:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 18:17 20:59 21:59 22:59
S Ockendon Elmdon Road (W-bound) 08:03 08:48 16:18 16:33 16:48 18:18 21:00 22:00 23:00
S Ockendon Easington Way (S-bound) 08:04 08:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 18:19 21:00 22:00 23:00
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (S-bound) 08:05 08:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 18:20 21:01 22:01 23:01
S Ockendon Garron Lane (S-bound) 08:06 08:51 16:21 16:36 16:51 18:21 21:02 22:02 23:02
S Ockendon Stifford Road (W-bound) 08:07 08:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 18:22 21:03 22:03 23:03
Aveley Stanford Gardens (W-bound) 08:10 08:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 18:25 21:06 22:06 23:06
Aveley High Street (W-bound) 08:12 08:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 18:27 21:08 22:08 23:08
Aveley Hanford Road (N-bound) 08:12 08:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 18:27 21:08 22:08 23:08
Aveley St Pauls Close (W-bound) 08:12 08:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 18:27 21:08 22:08 23:08
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 08:13 08:58 16:28 16:43 16:58 18:28 21:09 22:09 23:09
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 08:13 08:58 16:28 16:43 16:58 18:28 21:09 22:09 23:09
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 08:14 08:59 16:29 16:44 16:59 18:29 21:10 22:10 23:10

Aveley - South Ockendon - Lakeside - West Thurrock - Grays

Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 06:15 08:04 then every 30 minutes until 17:04 18:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 06:16 08:05 17:05 18:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Aveley St Pauls Close (E-bound) 06:17 08:06 17:06 18:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Aveley Hanford Road (S-bound) 06:18 08:07 17:07 18:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Aveley High Street (E-bound) 06:19 08:08 17:08 18:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Aveley Stanford Gardens (E-bound) 06:19 08:08 17:08 18:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
S Ockendon Stifford Road (E-bound) 06:20 08:09 17:09 18:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
S Ockendon Garron Lane (N-bound) 06:20 08:09 17:09 18:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (N-bound) 06:21 08:10 17:10 18:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
S Ockendon Easington Way (N-bound) 06:23 08:12 17:12 18:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
S Ockendon Elmdon Road (E-bound) 06:24 08:13 17:13 18:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
S Ockendon Erriff Drive (S-bound) 06:25 08:14 17:14 18:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
S Ockendon Derwent Parade (S-bound) 06:27 08:16 17:16 18:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
S Ockendon Darenth Lane (S-bound) 06:27 08:16 17:16 18:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
S Ockendon Fairham Avenue (S-bound) 06:28 08:17 17:17 18:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
S Ockendon Daiglen Drive (E-bound) 06:29 08:18 17:18 18:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
S Ockendon Cander Way (E-bound) 06:30 08:20 17:20 18:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
S Ockendon Ford Place (S-bound) 06:31 08:21 17:21 18:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Stifford, opp Davy Down 06:32 08:22 17:22 18:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
N Stifford Caravan Park (S-bound) 06:33 08:24 17:24 18:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (W-bound) 06:34 08:25 17:25 18:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay J) 06:37 08:28 17:28 18:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Lakeside, at Tesco 08:30 17:30 18:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Lakeside Retail Park (SE-bound) 08:32 17:32 18:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Lakeside Costco Roundabout (E-bound) 08:32 17:32 18:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Lakeside Heron Way (S-bound) 08:35 17:35 18:40 20:39 21:39 22:39
W Thurrock Motherwell Way TIS Rental (W-bound) 08:35 17:35 18:40 20:39 21:39 22:39
W Thurrock Motherwell Way Thermalite (S-bound) 08:36 17:36 18:41 20:40 21:40 22:40
W Thurrock Motherwell Way (S-bound) 08:37 17:37 18:42 20:41 21:41 22:41
W Thurrock The Rookery (E-bound) 08:38 17:38 18:43 20:42 21:42 22:42
W Thurrock Fox and Goose (E-bound) 08:38 17:38
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 08:41 17:41
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 08:41 17:41
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 08:42 17:42
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 08:43 17:43
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 08:45 17:45
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 08:45 17:45
Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:47 17:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus