Bus Times

22 - Chester - Neston - Heswall - West Kirby

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

West Kirby - Heswall - Neston - Chester

W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop A) 07:48 09:03 then hourly until 15:03 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:30
W Kirby, nr Grange Road 07:48 09:03 15:03 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:30
W Kirby, nr Bridge Road 07:48 09:03 15:03 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:30
W Kirby, opp Redhouse Lane 07:49 09:04 15:04 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:31
W Kirby, opp Jubilee Drive 07:50 09:05 15:05 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:32
W Kirby, opp Grainger Avenue 07:50 09:05 15:05 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:32
Newton, opp Gresford Avenue 07:51 09:06 15:06 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:33
Newton, adj Gilroy Road 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:34
Newton, opp Black Horse Close 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:34
Grange, adj Fulton Avenue 07:54 09:09 15:09 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:36
Larton, adj China Farm Lane 07:56 09:11 15:11 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:38
Frankby Stiles (adj) 07:57 09:12 15:12 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:39
Frankby Green (opp) 07:58 09:13 15:13 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:40
Frankby, adj St Johns Church 07:58 09:13 15:13 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:40
Greasby, adj Frankby Close 07:59 09:14 15:14 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:41
Greasby, opp Hillcrest Drive 07:59 09:14 15:14 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:41
Greasby, adj Lloyd Drive 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:42
Greasby, opp Thorns Drive 08:01 09:16 15:16 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:43
Greasby, opp Thorns Drive 08:01 09:16 15:16 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:43
Greasby Primary School (o/s) 08:02 09:17 15:17 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:44
Greasby, nr Arrowe Brook Lane 08:03 09:18 15:18 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:45
Irby Hill, opp Sandy Lane North 08:04 09:19 15:19 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:46
Irby Hill, adj Heathbank Avenue 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:49
Irby Far Meadow Lane (SE-bound) 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:50
Irby Heath, opp Mill Hill Road 08:10 09:25 15:25 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:52
Irby Heath, adj Thingwall Road 08:12 09:27 15:27 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:54
Irby Heath, adj Woodlands Road 08:17 09:32 15:32 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:59
Pensby, adj Somerset Road 08:18 09:33 15:33 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:00
Pensby, nr Fishers Lane 08:18 09:33 15:33 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:00
Pensby, adj Kylemore Drive 08:19 09:34 15:34 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:01
Poll Hill, adj Pensall Drive 08:20 09:35 15:35 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:02
Poll Hill, adj Richmond Way 08:20 09:35 15:35 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:02
Poll Hill, adj Tower Road North 08:20 09:35 15:35 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:02
Poll Hill, opp Thurstaston Road 08:21 09:36 15:36 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:03
Poll Hill, opp Tesco 08:22 09:37 15:37 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:04
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 06:23 08:23 09:38 15:38 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:05
Heswall, opp Beacon Lane 06:23 08:23 09:38 15:38 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:05
Heswall Telegraph Road (SE-bound) 06:24 08:24 09:39 15:39 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:06
Gayton, adj Boundary Lane 06:24 08:24 09:39 15:39 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:06
Gayton, nr Barnston Road 06:26 08:26 09:41 15:41 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:08
Gayton Lane (opp) 06:26 08:26 09:41 15:41 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:08
Gayton, opp Queensway 06:27 08:27 09:42 15:42 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:09
Gayton, opp Boathouse Lane 06:28 08:28 09:43 15:43 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:10
Parkgate, o/s Gayton Parkway 06:28 08:28 09:43 15:43 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:10
Parkgate Wood Lane (cnr) 06:31 08:31 09:46 15:46 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:13
Parkgate Regency Court (cnr) 06:33 08:33 09:48 15:48 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:15
Parkgate, opp Boat House 06:33 08:33 09:48 15:48 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:15
Parkgate Bevyl Road (cnr) 06:34 08:34 09:49 15:49 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:16
Parkgate Mostyn Square (cnr) 06:35 08:35 09:50 15:50 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:17
Parkgate, o/s Ship Hotel 06:35 08:35 09:50 15:50 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:17
Parkgate, opp The Old Quay 06:36 08:36 09:51 15:51 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:18
Parkgate Springcroft (cnr) 06:36 08:36 09:51 15:51 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:18
Neston Earle Drive (cnr) 06:37 08:37 09:52 15:52 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:19
Neston, opp United Reformed Church 06:38 08:38 09:53 15:53 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:20
Neston Cross (at) 06:39 08:39 09:54 15:54 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:21
Neston, o/s Railway Station 06:39 08:39 09:54 15:54 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:21
Neston, o/s Tesco 06:40 08:40 09:55 15:55 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:22
Little Neston, nr Thirlmere Road 06:42 08:42 09:57 15:57 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:24
Little Neston, o/s West Vale Shops 06:43 08:43 09:58 15:58 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:25
Little Neston West Vale (cnr) 06:44 08:44 09:59 15:59 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:26
Little Neston Marshlands Road (cnr) 06:46 08:46 10:01 16:01 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:28
Little Neston, opp Colliery Green Close 06:46 08:46 10:01 16:01 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:28
Little Neston Brook Well (cnr) 06:47 08:47 10:02 16:02 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:29
Little Neston Turrocks Croft (cnr) 06:47 08:47 10:02 16:02 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:29
Little Neston The Court (cnr) 06:48 08:48 10:03 16:03 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:30
Little Neston, opp Bull Hill 06:48 08:48 10:03 16:03 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:30
Little Neston, o/s Royal Oak 06:49 08:49 10:04 16:04 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:31
Neston, opp Health Centre 06:50 08:50 10:05 16:05 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:32
Neston, opp The Quillet 06:50 08:50 10:05 16:05 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:32
Neston Breezehill Road (cnr) 06:50 08:50 10:05 16:05 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:32
Hinderton Arms PH (opp) 06:53 08:53 10:08 16:08 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:35
Hinderton Mount (opp) 06:53 08:53 10:08 16:08 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:35
Windle Hill Quarry Road (cnr) 06:55 08:55 10:10 16:10 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:37
Willaston, nr Lydiate Lane 06:56 08:56 10:11 16:11 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:38
Willaston, o/s Primary School 06:57 08:57 10:12 16:12 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:39
Willaston, opp The Village Green 06:59 08:59 10:14 16:14 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:41
Willaston Neston Road (S-bound) 06:59 08:59 10:14 16:14 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:41
Willaston, nr Station Museum 06:59 08:59 10:14 16:14 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:41
Willaston, opp Hadlow Wood Cottage 07:00 09:00 10:15 16:15 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:42
Willaston Hadlow Road (cnr) 07:01 09:01 10:16 16:16 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:43
Willaston, opp Gordale Garden Centre 07:02 09:02 10:17 16:17 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:44
Puddington, o/s Badgersrake Farm 07:03 09:03 10:18 16:18 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:45
Puddington Lane (opp) 07:04 09:04 10:19 16:19 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:46
Two Mills Tudor Rose (SE-bound) 07:05 09:05 10:20 16:20 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:47
Two Mills Chapel Lane (cnr) 07:05 09:05 10:20 16:20 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:47
Woodbank, opp Yacht Inn PH 07:06 09:06 10:21 16:21 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:48
Woodbank, o/s Rose Farm 07:06 09:06 10:21 16:21 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:48
Saughall Mill Farm (o/s) 07:07 09:07 10:22 16:22 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:49
Saughall, opp Woodside Farm 07:07 09:07 10:22 16:22 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:49
Saughall, opp Long Lane 07:08 09:08 10:23 16:23 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:50
Saughall, o/s Oakcroft 07:08 09:08 10:23 16:23 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:50
Saughall, opp Fiddler's Lane 07:09 09:09 10:24 16:24 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:51
Mollington, opp The Red Lodge 07:10 09:10 10:25 16:25 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:52
Mollington, opp Hotel & Spa 07:10 09:10 10:25 16:25 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:52
Mollington, nr Canal Bridge 07:11 09:11 10:26 16:26 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:53
Mollington Parkgate Road (opp 305) 07:12 09:12 10:27 16:27 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:54
Chester, o/s Aldi Superstore 07:14 09:14 10:29 16:29 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:56
Chester Abbots Park (cnr) 07:15 09:15 10:30 16:30 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:57
Chester Moss Bank (cnr) 07:16 09:16 10:31 16:31 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:58
Chester, opp St Thomas Canterbury Church 07:18 09:18 10:33 16:33 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:00
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 07:20 09:20 10:35 16:35 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:02
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 07:22 09:22 10:37 16:37 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:04

Chester - Neston - Heswall - West Kirby

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 07:29 then hourly until 13:29 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:00 19:00
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 07:29 13:29 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:00 19:00
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 07:30 13:30 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:01 19:01
Chester University (o/s) 07:32 13:32 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:03 19:03
Chester, opp Moss Bank 07:32 13:32 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:03 19:03
Chester, opp Abbots Park 07:33 13:33 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:04 19:04
Chester, o/s Esso Garage 07:34 13:34 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:05 19:05
Mollington Parkgate Road (o/s 309) 07:37 13:37 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:08 19:08
Mollington, nr Hotel & Spa 07:38 13:38 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:09 19:09
Saughall Fiddler's Lane (cnr) 07:40 13:40 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:11 19:11
Saughall, opp Oakcroft 07:41 13:41 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:12 19:12
Saughall, opp K's Nursery 07:41 13:41 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:12 19:12
Saughall Mill Farm (opp) 07:43 13:43 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:14 19:14
Woodbank, nr Yacht Inn PH 07:44 13:44 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:15 19:15
Two Mills, opp Chapel Lane 07:45 13:45 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:16 19:16
Two Mills Welsh Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:46 13:46 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:17 19:17
Two Mills, o/s Tudor Rose 07:46 13:46 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:17 19:17
Puddington Lane (cnr) 07:47 13:47 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:18 19:18
Burton Mudhouse Lane (cnr) 07:49 13:49 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:20 19:20
Willaston, o/s Hadlow Wood Cottage 07:50 13:50 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:21 19:21
Willaston, opp Station Museum 07:52 13:52 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:23 19:23
Willaston Hooton Road (cnr) 07:52 13:52 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:23 19:23
Willaston, o/s The Village Green 07:53 13:53 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:24 19:24
Willaston, opp Birkenhead Road 07:54 13:54 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:25 19:25
Willaston Lydiate Lane (cnr) 07:54 13:54 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:25 19:25
Windle Hill, o/s Weatherstones Cottages 07:56 13:56 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:27 19:27
Windle Hill, nr Chester High Road 07:56 13:56 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:27 19:27
Hinderton Mount (o/s) 07:58 13:58 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:29 19:29
Hinderton Arms PH (o/s) 07:58 13:58 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:29 19:29
Neston Cedar Grove (cnr) 08:00 14:00 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31 19:31
Neston, opp Breezehill Road 08:00 14:00 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31 19:31
Neston The Quillet (cnr) 08:01 14:01 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32 19:32
Neston, o/s Health Centre 08:01 14:01 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32 19:32
Little Neston, opp Royal Oak 08:02 14:02 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:33 19:33
Little Neston, nr Bull Hill 08:02 14:02 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:33 19:33
Little Neston, opp The Court 08:03 14:03 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:34 19:34
Little Neston, opp Turrocks Croft 08:03 14:03 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:34 19:34
Little Neston, opp Brook Well 08:04 14:04 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35 19:35
Little Neston Colliery Green Close (cnr) 08:04 14:04 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35 19:35
Little Neston, nr Marshlands Road 08:05 14:05 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36 19:36
Little Neston, nr West Vale 08:06 14:06 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:37 19:37
Little Neston, opp West Vale Shops 08:07 14:07 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:38 19:38
Little Neston, opp Thirlmere Road 08:08 14:08 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:39 19:39
Neston, o/s Primary School 08:09 14:09 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:40 19:40
Neston Cross (by) 08:11 14:11 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:42 19:42
Neston, o/s Railway Station 08:12 14:12 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:43 19:43
Neston, o/s Tesco 08:13 14:13 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:44 19:44
Neston, o/s United Reformed Church 08:14 14:14 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:45 19:45
Neston, opp Earle Drive 08:14 14:14 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:45 19:45
Parkgate, opp Springcroft 08:15 14:15 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:46 19:46
Parkgate, o/s The Old Quay 08:15 14:15 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:46 19:46
Parkgate, opp Ship Hotel 08:16 14:16 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:47 19:47
Parkgate, opp Mostyn Square 08:16 14:16 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:47 19:47
Parkgate, opp Bevyl Road 08:17 14:17 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:48 19:48
Parkgate, o/s Boat House 08:17 14:17 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:48 19:48
Parkgate, opp Greenway 08:18 14:18 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:49 19:49
Parkgate, opp Wood Lane 08:19 14:19 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:50 19:50
Gayton, adj Boathouse Lane 08:22 14:22 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:53 19:53
Gayton, adj Queensway 08:23 14:23 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:54 19:54
Gayton, adj Well Lane 08:25 14:25 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:56 19:56
Gayton, adj Hillside Road 08:25 14:25 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:56 19:56
Heswall Telegraph Road (NW-bound) 08:26 14:26 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:57 19:57
Heswall, adj Beacon Lane 08:26 14:26 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:57 19:57
Heswall Bus Station (Stop C) 08:27 14:27 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:58 19:58
Heswall, adj Tower Road South 08:27 14:27 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:58
Heswall, adj Grange Road 08:29 14:29 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:00
Heswall, adj Pensby Road 08:29 14:29 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:00
Poll Hill, adj Quarry Road East 08:30 14:30 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:01
Poll Hill, adj Belldene Grove 08:31 14:31 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:02
Pensby, opp Kylemore Drive 08:32 14:32 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:03
Pensby, opp Fishers Lane 08:33 14:33 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:04
Pensby, opp Bridgenorth Road 08:33 14:33 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:04
Irby Heath, adj Backford Road 08:36 14:36 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:07
Irby Heath, opp Thingwall Road 08:37 14:37 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:08
Irby Heath, opp Manor Road 08:38 14:38 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:09
Irby, adj Manor Road 08:39 14:39 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10
Irby, opp Far Meadow Lane 08:39 14:39 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10
Irby Hill, adj Hillview Road 08:40 14:40 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:11
Irby Hill, adj Sandy Lane North 08:43 14:43 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:14
Greasby, adj Hillbark Road 08:43 14:43 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:14
Greasby Primary School (opp) 08:44 14:44 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:15
Greasby, adj Thorns Drive 08:46 14:46 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17
Greasby Lloyd Drive (N-bound) 08:46 14:46 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17
Greasby, adj Eastcott Close 08:46 14:46 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17
Frankby Green (adj) 08:48 14:48 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:19
Frankby Stiles (opp) 08:49 14:49 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20
Newton Park Road (adj) 08:50 14:50 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:21
Newton Cross Lane (adj) 08:51 14:51 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22
Larton, adj Woodland Road 08:51 14:51 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22
Grange, adj Wirral Mount 08:52 14:52 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:23
Newton, adj Black Horse Close 08:53 14:53 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:24
Newton, adj Abbots Way 08:54 14:54 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:25
Newton, adj Gresford Avenue 08:54 14:54 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:25
W Kirby, adj Broxton Avenue 08:54 14:54 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:25
W Kirby, adj Birkett Road 08:55 14:55 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:26
W Kirby, adj Jubilee Drive 08:56 14:56 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:27
W Kirby, adj Redhouse Lane 08:56 14:56 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:27
W Kirby, nr Bridge Road 08:57 14:57 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:28
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop B) 08:58 14:58 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire