🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

22 - Chester - Neston - Heswall - West Kirby

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

West Kirby - Heswall - Neston - Chester

W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop A) 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
W Kirby, nr Grange Road 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
W Kirby, nr Bridge Road 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
W Kirby, opp Redhouse Lane 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
W Kirby, opp Jubilee Drive 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
W Kirby, opp Grainger Avenue 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Newton, opp Gresford Avenue 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Newton, adj Gilroy Road 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Newton, opp Black Horse Close 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Grange, adj Fulton Avenue 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Larton, adj China Farm Lane 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Frankby Stiles (adj) 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Frankby Green (opp) 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Frankby, adj St Johns Church 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Greasby, adj Frankby Close 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Greasby, opp Hillcrest Drive 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Greasby, adj Lloyd Drive 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Greasby, opp Thorns Drive 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Greasby, opp Thorns Drive 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Greasby Primary School (o/s) 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Greasby, nr Arrowe Brook Lane 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Irby Hill, opp Sandy Lane North 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Irby Hill, adj Heathbank Avenue 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Irby Far Meadow Lane (SE-bound) 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Irby Heath, opp Mill Hill Road 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Irby Heath, adj Thingwall Road 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Irby Heath, adj Woodlands Road 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Pensby, adj Somerset Road 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Pensby, nr Fishers Lane 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Pensby, adj Kylemore Drive 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Poll Hill, adj Pensall Drive 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Poll Hill, adj Richmond Way 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Poll Hill, adj Tower Road North 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Poll Hill, opp Thurstaston Road 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Poll Hill, opp Tesco 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 06:25 08:30 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:30
Heswall, opp Beacon Lane 06:25 08:30 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:30
Heswall Telegraph Road (SE-bound) 06:26 08:31 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:31
Gayton, adj Boundary Lane 06:26 08:31 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:31
Gayton, nr Barnston Road 06:28 08:33 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:33
Gayton Lane (opp) 06:28 08:33 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:33
Gayton, opp Queensway 06:29 08:34 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:34
Gayton, opp Boathouse Lane 06:29 08:35 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:34
Parkgate, o/s Gayton Parkway 06:30 08:35 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:34
Parkgate Wood Lane (cnr) 06:33 08:38 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:37
Parkgate Regency Court (cnr) 06:34 08:40 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:38
Parkgate, opp Boat House 06:35 08:40 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:38
Parkgate Bevyl Road (cnr) 06:35 08:41 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:38
Parkgate Mostyn Square (cnr) 06:36 08:42 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:39
Parkgate, o/s Ship Hotel 06:37 08:42 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:40
Parkgate, opp The Old Quay 06:37 08:43 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:40
Parkgate Springcroft (cnr) 06:38 08:43 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:40
Neston Earle Drive (cnr) 06:38 08:44 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:41
Neston, opp United Reformed Church 06:39 08:45 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Neston Cross (at) 06:40 08:46 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Neston, o/s Railway Station 06:40 08:46 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Neston, o/s Tesco 06:41 08:47 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Little Neston, nr Thirlmere Road 06:43 08:49 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Little Neston, o/s West Vale Shops 06:44 08:50 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Little Neston West Vale (cnr) 06:45 08:51 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Little Neston Marshlands Road (cnr) 06:47 08:53 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Little Neston The Court (cnr) 06:47 08:53 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Little Neston, opp Bull Hill 06:47 08:53 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Little Neston, o/s Royal Oak 06:48 08:54 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Neston, opp Health Centre 06:48 08:54 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Neston, opp The Quillet 06:48 08:55 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Neston Breezehill Road (cnr) 06:49 08:55 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:52
Hinderton Arms PH (opp) 06:50 08:56 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Hinderton Mount (opp) 06:50 08:57 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Windle Hill Quarry Road (cnr) 09:55 11:55 13:53 15:55 17:55
Willaston, nr Lydiate Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Willaston, o/s Primary School 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Willaston, opp The Village Green 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Willaston Neston Road (S-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Willaston, nr Station Museum 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:59
Willaston, opp Hadlow Wood Cottage 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Willaston, opp Gordale Garden Centre 06:56 09:03 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Puddington, o/s Badgersrake Farm 06:57 09:05 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Puddington Lane (opp) 06:58 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Two Mills Tudor Rose (SE-bound) 06:59 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Two Mills Chapel Lane (cnr) 06:59 09:07 10:08 12:07 14:07 16:08 18:07
Woodbank, opp Yacht Inn PH 07:00 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Woodbank, o/s Rose Farm 07:00 09:08 10:09 12:08 14:08 16:09 18:08
Saughall Mill Farm (o/s) 07:01 09:09 10:10 12:09 14:09 16:10 18:09
Saughall, opp Woodside Farm 07:01 09:10 10:11 12:10 14:10 16:11 18:10
Saughall, opp Long Lane 07:02 09:10 10:11 12:10 14:10 16:11 18:10
Saughall, o/s Oakcroft 07:02 09:11 10:12 12:11 14:11 16:12 18:11
Saughall, opp Fiddler's Lane 07:03 09:11 10:13 12:11 14:11 16:13 18:11
Mollington Court (cnr) 10:14 16:14
Mollington Well Lane (cnr) 10:14 16:14
Mollington Townfield Lane (o/s 24) 10:15 16:15
Mollington, opp The Red Lodge 07:04 09:13 10:15 12:13 14:13 16:15 18:13
Mollington, opp Hotel & Spa 07:04 09:13 10:16 12:13 14:13 16:16 18:13
Mollington, nr Canal Bridge 07:05 09:14 10:18 12:14 14:14 16:18 18:14
Mollington Parkgate Road (opp 305) 07:06 09:15 10:19 12:15 14:15 16:19 18:15
Chester, o/s Aldi Superstore 07:07 09:16 10:20 12:16 14:16 16:20 18:16
Chester Abbots Park (cnr) 07:08 09:17 10:21 12:17 14:17 16:21 18:17
Chester Moss Bank (cnr) 07:08 09:18 10:22 12:18 14:18 16:22 18:18
Chester, opp St Thomas Canterbury Church 07:10 09:19 10:23 12:19 14:19 16:23 18:19
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 07:11 09:21 10:25 12:21 14:21 16:25 18:21
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 07:12 09:22 10:26 12:22 14:22 16:26 18:22

Chester - Neston - Heswall - West Kirby

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Chester University (o/s) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Chester, opp Moss Bank 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Chester, opp Abbots Park 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Chester, o/s Esso Garage 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Mollington Parkgate Road (o/s 309) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Mollington, nr Hotel & Spa 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Mollington Townfield Lane (opp 24) 09:39 15:39
Mollington, opp Well Lane 09:39 15:39
Mollington Court (opp) 09:39 15:39
Saughall Fiddler's Lane (cnr) 07:39 09:40 11:39 13:39 15:40 17:39
Saughall, opp Oakcroft 07:40 09:41 11:40 13:40 15:41 17:40
Saughall, opp K's Nursery 07:41 09:42 11:41 13:41 15:42 17:41
Saughall Mill Farm (opp) 07:42 09:44 11:42 13:42 15:44 17:42
Woodbank, nr Yacht Inn PH 07:43 09:47 11:43 13:43 15:47 17:43
Two Mills, opp Chapel Lane 07:44 09:48 11:44 13:44 15:48 17:44
Two Mills Welsh Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:45 09:49 11:45 13:45 15:49 17:45
Two Mills, o/s Tudor Rose 07:45 09:49 11:45 13:45 15:49 17:45
Puddington Lane (cnr) 07:46 09:50 11:46 13:46 15:50 17:46
Burton Mudhouse Lane (cnr) 07:48 09:52 11:48 13:48 15:52 17:48
Willaston, o/s Hadlow Wood Cottage 07:49 09:53 11:49 13:49 15:53 17:49
Willaston, opp Station Museum 07:51 09:55 11:51 13:51 15:55 17:51
Willaston Hooton Road (cnr) 07:51 09:55 11:51 13:51 15:55 17:51
Willaston, o/s The Village Green 07:52 09:56 11:52 13:52 15:56 17:52
Willaston, opp Primary School 07:52 09:56 11:52 13:52 15:56 17:52
Willaston, opp Birkenhead Road 07:53 09:57 11:53 13:53 15:57 17:53
Willaston Lydiate Lane (cnr) 07:54 09:58 11:54 13:54 15:58 17:54
Windle Hill, o/s Weatherstones Cottages 07:55 09:59 11:55 13:55 15:59 17:55
Windle Hill, nr Chester High Road 07:56 10:00 11:56 13:56 16:00 17:56
Hinderton Mount (o/s) 07:57 10:01 11:57 13:57 16:01 17:57
Hinderton Arms PH (o/s) 07:58 10:02 11:58 13:58 16:02 17:58
Neston Cedar Grove (cnr) 08:00 10:04 12:00 14:00 16:04 18:00
Neston, opp Breezehill Road 08:00 10:04 12:00 14:00 16:04 18:00
Neston The Quillet (cnr) 08:00 10:04 12:00 14:00 16:04 18:00
Neston, o/s Health Centre 08:01 10:05 12:01 14:01 16:05 18:01
Little Neston, opp Royal Oak 08:01 10:05 12:01 14:01 16:05 18:01
Little Neston, nr Bull Hill 08:02 10:06 12:02 14:02 16:06 18:02
Little Neston, opp The Court 08:02 10:06 12:02 14:02 16:06 18:02
Little Neston, nr Marshlands Road 08:04 10:08 12:04 14:04 16:08 18:04
Little Neston, nr West Vale 08:05 10:09 12:05 14:05 16:09 18:05
Little Neston, opp West Vale Shops 08:06 10:10 12:06 14:06 16:10 18:06
Little Neston, opp Thirlmere Road 08:07 10:11 12:07 14:07 16:11 18:07
Neston, o/s Primary School 08:08 10:12 12:08 14:08 16:12 18:08
Neston Cross (by) 08:10 10:14 12:10 14:10 16:14 18:10
Neston, o/s Railway Station 08:12 10:16 12:12 14:12 16:16 18:12
Neston, o/s Tesco 07:08 08:13 10:17 12:13 14:13 16:17 18:13
Neston, o/s United Reformed Church 07:08 08:13 10:17 12:13 14:13 16:17 18:13
Neston, opp Earle Drive 07:09 08:14 10:18 12:14 14:14 16:18 18:14
Parkgate, opp Springcroft 07:10 08:15 10:19 12:15 14:15 16:19 18:15
Parkgate, o/s The Old Quay 07:10 08:15 10:19 12:15 14:15 16:19 18:15
Parkgate, opp Ship Hotel 07:10 08:15 10:19 12:15 14:15 16:19 18:15
Parkgate, opp Mostyn Square 07:11 08:16 10:20 12:16 14:16 16:20 18:16
Parkgate, opp Bevyl Road 07:11 08:16 10:20 12:16 14:16 16:20 18:16
Parkgate, o/s Boat House 07:12 08:17 10:21 12:17 14:17 16:21 18:17
Parkgate, opp Greenway 07:13 08:18 10:22 12:18 14:18 16:22 18:18
Parkgate, opp Wood Lane 07:14 08:19 10:23 12:19 14:19 16:23 18:19
Gayton, adj Boathouse Lane 07:16 08:21 10:25 12:21 14:21 16:25 18:21
Gayton, adj Queensway 07:17 08:22 10:26 12:22 14:22 16:26 18:22
Gayton, adj Well Lane 07:19 08:24 10:28 12:24 14:24 16:28 18:24
Gayton, adj Hillside Road 07:20 08:26 10:30 12:26 14:26 16:30 18:27
Heswall Telegraph Road (NW-bound) 07:20 08:27 10:31 12:27 14:27 16:31 18:28
Heswall, adj Beacon Lane 07:20 08:28 10:32 12:28 14:28 16:32 18:29
Heswall Bus Station (Stop C) 07:22 08:31 10:35 12:31 14:31 16:35 18:33
Heswall Bus Station (Stop C) 08:32 10:36 12:32 14:32 16:36
Heswall, adj Tower Road South 07:22 08:32 10:36 12:32 14:32 16:36
Heswall, adj Grange Road 07:23 08:33 10:37 12:33 14:33 16:37
Heswall, adj Pensby Road 07:23 08:33 10:37 12:33 14:33 16:37
Poll Hill, adj Quarry Road East 07:24 08:34 10:38 12:34 14:34 16:38
Poll Hill, adj Belldene Grove 07:25 08:35 10:39 12:35 14:35 16:39
Pensby, opp Kylemore Drive 07:26 08:36 10:40 12:36 14:36 16:40
Pensby, opp Fishers Lane 07:27 08:37 10:41 12:37 14:37 16:41
Pensby, opp Bridgenorth Road 07:27 08:37 10:41 12:37 14:37 16:41
Irby Heath, adj Backford Road 07:29 08:38 10:42 12:38 14:38 16:42
Irby Heath, opp Thingwall Road 07:30 08:39 10:43 12:39 14:39 16:43
Irby Heath, opp Manor Road 07:30 08:39 10:43 12:39 14:39 16:43
Irby, adj Manor Road 07:31 08:40 10:44 12:40 14:40 16:44
Irby, opp Far Meadow Lane 07:31 08:40 10:44 12:40 14:40 16:44
Irby Hill, adj Hillview Road 07:32 08:40 10:44 12:40 14:40 16:44
Irby Hill, adj Sandy Lane North 07:35 08:42 10:46 12:42 14:42 16:46
Greasby, adj Hillbark Road 07:36 08:42 10:46 12:42 14:42 16:46
Greasby Primary School (opp) 07:37 08:43 10:47 12:43 14:43 16:47
Greasby, adj Thorns Drive 07:39 08:44 10:48 12:44 14:44 16:48
Greasby Lloyd Drive (N-bound) 07:39 08:44 10:48 12:44 14:44 16:48
Greasby, adj Eastcott Close 07:39 08:44 10:48 12:44 14:44 16:48
Greasby, adj Millcroft Park 07:39 08:44 10:48 12:44 14:44 16:48
Frankby Green (adj) 07:40 08:44 10:49 12:45 14:45 16:49
Kirby Park Grange Cross Lane (NW-bound) 07:41 08:45 10:50 12:46 14:46 16:50
Newton, adj Boundary Road 07:41 08:45 10:50 12:46 14:46 16:50
Newton Caldy Grammar School (E-bound) 08:46
Newton, adj Bracken Drive 07:42 08:47 10:51 12:47 14:47 16:51
Newton Park Road (adj) 07:42 08:47 10:51 12:47 14:47 16:51
Newton Cross Lane (adj) 07:43 08:48 10:52 12:48 14:48 16:52
Larton, adj Woodland Road 07:43 08:48 10:52 12:48 14:48 16:52
Grange, adj Wirral Mount 07:44 08:49 10:53 12:49 14:49 16:53
Newton, adj Black Horse Close 07:45 08:50 10:54 12:50 14:50 16:54
Newton, adj Abbots Way 07:46 08:51 10:55 12:51 14:51 16:55
Newton, adj Gresford Avenue 07:46 08:51 10:55 12:51 14:51 16:55
W Kirby, adj Broxton Avenue 07:46 08:51 10:55 12:51 14:51 16:55
W Kirby, adj Birkett Road 07:47 08:52 10:56 12:52 14:52 16:56
W Kirby, adj Jubilee Drive 07:48 08:53 10:57 12:53 14:53 16:57
W Kirby, adj Redhouse Lane 07:48 08:53 10:57 12:53 14:53 16:57
W Kirby, nr Bridge Road 07:49 08:54 10:58 12:54 14:54 16:58
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop B) 07:50 08:55 10:59 12:55 14:55 16:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire