Bus Times

22 - Crawley - Horley - Dorking - Holmbury St Mary - Dorking - Horley - Crawley

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 07:33 08:54
Dorking, nr The Priory School 15:35
Dorking Moores Road (Stop J) 07:33 08:54
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop G) 07:34 08:55
Crawley Bus Station (Stand H) 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:58 16:10 17:50
Crawley Broadway (Stand P) 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:58 16:10 17:50
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (NE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:00 16:12 17:52
Crawley Northgate Avenue Central (NE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:00 16:12 17:52
Crawley Northgate Avenue North (NE-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:01 16:13 17:53
Manor Royal, adj Napier Way 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:03 16:15 17:55
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (NE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:03 16:15 17:55
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (NE-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:04 16:16 17:56
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:06 16:18 17:58
Manor Royal City Place (N-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:07 16:19 17:59
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (N-bound) 06:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:10 16:22 18:02
Horley Brighton Road (NE-bound) 06:44 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:13 16:25 18:05
Horley Massetts Road (E-bound) 06:45 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:14 16:26 18:06
Horley Railway Station (Stop B) 15:16
Horley, opp Avenue Gardens 15:17
Horley, o/s Oakwood School 15:18
Horley, adj Avenue Gardens 15:19
Horley Railway Station (Stop A) 15:21
Horley Town Centre (NW-bound) 15:22
Horley, opp Lidl 06:46 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:24 16:27 18:07
Horley, adj Air Balloon 06:46 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:24 16:27 18:07
Horley, adj The Glebe 06:47 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:25 16:28 18:08
Meath Green Lee Street (just before) 06:49 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:27 16:30 18:10
Meath Green, adj Vicarage Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:27 16:30 18:10
Meath Green, adj Court Lodge Road 06:50 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:28 16:31 18:11
Meath Green, opp Whitmore Way 06:50 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:28 16:31 18:11
Hookwood, opp Black Horse 06:52 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:30 16:33 18:13
Hookwood, opp Gatwick Business Park 06:53 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:31 16:34 18:14
Hookwood, o/s Tesco 06:55 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:36 18:16
Povey Cross (opp) 06:57 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:33 16:38 18:18
Povey Cross, opp Little Deeping Farm 06:58 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:34 16:39 18:19
Charlwood, opp Farmfield Hospital 06:59 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:34 16:40 18:20
Charlwood, opp The Greyhound 07:02 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:37 16:44 18:23
Norwood Hill, adj Fox Revived 07:05 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:47
Leigh, opp The Plough 07:10 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:52
Leigh, adj North Downs Primary School 07:10 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:52
Dawesgreen, opp Seven Stars 07:10 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:52
Dawesgreen, adj Recreation Ground 07:11 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:53
Bunce Common Road (W-bound) 07:12 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:54
Bunce Common, opp Bunts Place 07:13 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:55
Bunce Common Gadbrook Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:13 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:55
Dorking, at Chart Downs Estate 07:20 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:02
Dorking Chart Lane South (NW-bound) 07:20 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:03
Dorking, opp Deepdene House 07:22 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:05
Dorking, opp South Drive 07:23 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:05
Dorking Railway Station (Stop 3) 07:25 07:37 08:59 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:08
Pippbrook Deepdene Avenue (Stop E) 07:25 07:37 08:59 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:09
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop F) 07:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:11
Dorking Moores Road (Stop H) 07:27 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:12
Dorking The White Horse (Stop K) 07:28 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:14
Dorking South Street (Stop P) 07:28 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:14
Dorking, adj South Drive 07:38 09:00
Dorking Townfield Court (Stop S) 07:30 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:16
Dorking, o/s Deepdene House 07:39 09:01
Dorking Vincent Lane (N-bound) 07:30 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:16
Dorking Chart Lane South (SE-bound) 07:41 09:03
Dorking, adj Glebe Road 07:31 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:37 17:17
Dorking, opp Sondes Place Drive 07:31 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:38 17:17
Westcott, opp Milton Court 07:33 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:39 17:19
Westcott, adj Milton Avenue 07:34 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:40 17:20
Dorking, adj Broomfield Park 07:34 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:41 17:20
Westcott, adj Parsonage Lane 07:35 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:42 17:21
Westcott, opp Balchins Lane 07:36 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:43 17:22
Wotton Hatch (o/s) 07:37 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:45 17:23
Wotton, adj Manor Farm 07:39 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:47 17:25
Dorking, at Chart Downs Estate 07:42 09:04
Abinger Common Hollow Lane (S-bound) 15:49
Abinger Hammer The Crossways (W-bound) 07:40 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:26
Abinger Common, adj Friday Street 15:51
Bunce Common Gadbrook Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:48 09:10
Abinger Common Leith Hill Road (S-bound) 15:51
Abinger Hammer, opp Abinger Hall Lodge 07:41 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:26
Abinger Common Feldmore Corner (S-bound) 15:53
Bunce Common, adj Bunts Place 07:48 09:10
Abinger Hammer, adj Paddington Farm 07:41 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:27
Bunce Common Road (E-bound) 07:49 09:11
Holmbury St Mary, opp Belmont School 15:53
Holmbury St Mary Pasture Wood Road (W-bound) 15:55
Holmbury St Mary, adj Pitland Street 15:55
Holmbury St Mary, adj Holmbury Hill Road 15:56
Holmbury St Mary, adj Royal Oak 15:57
Holmbury St Mary Horsham Road (NE-bound) 15:57
Holmbury St Mary, opp Felday Houses 15:58
Sutton Abinger, adj Woodhouse Lane 15:59
Sutton Abinger, opp Water Lane 16:01
Sutton Abinger, adj Hoe Lane 16:02
Sutton Abinger, adj Rad Lane 16:03
Abinger Hammer Felday Road (N-bound) 16:05
Abinger Hammer, opp Clockhouse 07:42 16:06
Dawesgreen, opp Recreation Ground 07:50 09:12
Dawesgreen, adj Seven Stars 07:51 09:13
Gomshall Railway Station (opp) 07:44 16:09
Gomshall, o/s The Compasses 07:44 16:09
Gomshall, adj Queen Street 07:44 16:09
Shere, adj Upper Lodge 07:47 16:14
Shere, o/s Village Hall 07:48 16:16
Shere, opp Medical Centre 07:48 16:16
Gomshall, opp Queen Street 07:49 16:17
Gomshall, opp The Compasses 07:50 16:17
Gomshall Railway Station (adj) 07:50 16:18
Abinger Hammer, adj Clockhouse 07:52 16:19
Leigh, opp North Downs Primary School 07:51 09:13
Abinger Hammer Felday Road (S-bound) 07:54 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:29
Sutton Abinger, opp Rad Lane 07:55 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:30
Sutton Abinger, opp Hoe Lane 07:56 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:31
Sutton Abinger, adj Water Lane 07:57 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:32
Sutton Abinger, opp Woodhouse Lane 07:59 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:34
Holmbury St Mary, adj Felday Houses 08:00 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:35
Holmbury St Mary Horsham Road (SW-bound) 08:01 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:36
Holmbury St Mary, opp Royal Oak 08:02 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:37
Holmbury St Mary, opp Holmbury Hill Road 08:02 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:37
Holmbury St Mary, opp Pitland Street 08:03 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Holmbury St Mary Pasture Wood Road (E-bound) 08:03 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:38
Holmbury St Mary, adj Belmont School 08:05 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:41
Abinger Common Feldmore Corner (N-bound) 08:06 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Abinger Hammer, opp Paddington Farm 16:20
Leigh, adj The Plough 07:52 09:14
Abinger Common Leith Hill Road (N-bound) 08:08 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:44
Norwood Hill, opp Fox Revived 07:56 09:18
Abinger Common, opp Friday Street 08:09 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:45
Abinger Hammer, o/s Abinger Hall Lodge 16:20
Charlwood, o/s The Greyhound 08:00 09:22
Abinger Hammer The Crossways (E-bound) 16:21
Charlwood Ifield Road (SW-bound) 15:38 18:24
Abinger Common Hollow Lane (N-bound) 08:10 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:46
Wotton, opp Manor Farm 08:12 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:23 17:48
Charlwood, adj Farmfield Hospital 08:03 09:25
Wotton Hatch (opp) 08:14 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:24 17:49
Westcott, adj Balchins Lane 08:16 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:25 17:50
Westcott, opp Parsonage Lane 08:18 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:27 17:52
Dorking, opp Broomfield Park 08:18 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:28 17:52
Westcott, opp Milton Avenue 08:19 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:29 17:53
Westcott, adj Milton Court 08:21 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:31 17:54
Dorking, adj Sondes Place Drive 08:23 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:34 17:56
Dorking, opp Glebe Road 08:24 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:35 17:57
Dorking West Street (Stop Q) 08:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:36 17:57
Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:41 17:59
Dorking Moores Road (Stop J) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:41 17:59
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop G) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:42 18:00
Dorking Railway Station (Stop 3) 11:02 13:02 15:01 16:46 18:04
Pippbrook Deepdene Avenue (Stop E) 11:02 13:02 15:01 16:46 18:04
Dorking South Street (Stop P) 08:26
Dorking, adj South Drive 11:03 13:03 15:02 16:47 18:05
Dorking, o/s Deepdene House 11:04 13:04 15:03 16:48 18:06
Dorking Chart Lane South (SE-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:05 16:50 18:08
Dorking, at Chart Downs Estate 11:07 13:07 15:06 16:51 18:09
Bunce Common Gadbrook Crossroads (SE-bound) 11:13 13:13 16:57 18:15
Bunce Common, adj Bunts Place 11:13 13:13 16:57 18:15
Bunce Common Road (E-bound) 11:14 13:14 16:58 18:16
Dawesgreen, opp Recreation Ground 11:15 13:15 16:59 18:17
Dawesgreen, adj Seven Stars 17:00
Leigh, opp North Downs Primary School 11:16 13:16 17:00 18:18
Leigh, adj The Plough 11:17 13:17 17:01 18:19
Norwood Hill, opp Fox Revived 11:21 13:21 17:05 18:23
Charlwood, o/s The Greyhound 11:25 13:25 17:09 18:27
Charlwood, adj Farmfield Hospital 11:28 13:28 17:12 18:31
Povey Cross, adj Little Deeping Farm 08:04 09:26 11:29 13:29 17:13 18:31
Dorking Townfield Court (Stop S) 08:28
Povey Cross (adj) 08:05 09:27 11:30 13:30 17:14 18:33
Dorking, nr The Priory School 08:31
Hookwood, o/s Tesco 09:31 11:34 13:34 17:18
Hookwood, adj Gatwick Business Park 08:07 09:32 11:35 13:35 17:19 18:35
Hookwood, adj Black Horse 08:08 09:33 11:36 13:36 17:20 18:36
Meath Green, adj Whitmore Way 08:09 09:34 11:37 13:37 17:21 18:37
Meath Green, opp Court Lodge Road 08:09 09:34 11:37 13:37 17:21 18:37
Meath Green, opp Vicarage Lane 08:10 09:35 11:38 13:38 17:22 18:38
Horley, opp The Glebe 08:11 09:36 11:39 13:39 17:23 18:39
Horley, opp Air Balloon 08:12 09:37 11:40 13:40 17:24 18:40
Horley, adj Lidl 08:14 09:39 11:42 13:42 17:26 18:42
Horley Town Centre (S-bound) 08:16
Horley Railway Station (Stop B) 08:16
Horley, opp Avenue Gardens 08:18
Horley, o/s Oakwood School 08:20
Horley, adj Avenue Gardens 08:22
Horley Railway Station (Stop A) 08:24
Horley Massetts Road (W-bound) 08:25 09:40 11:43 13:43 17:27 18:43
Horley Brighton Road (SW-bound) 08:27 09:41 11:44 13:44 17:28 18:44
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (S-bound) 08:31 09:45 11:48 13:48 17:32 18:48
Manor Royal City Place (S-bound) 08:33 09:48 11:51 13:51 17:35
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (S-bound) 08:35 09:50 11:53 13:53 17:37
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (SW-bound) 08:36 09:51 11:54 13:54 17:38
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (S-bound) 08:37 09:52 11:55 13:55 17:39
Crawley Northgate Avenue North (SW-bound) 08:38 09:53 11:56 13:56 17:40
Crawley Northgate Avenue Central (SW-bound) 08:40 09:55 11:58 13:58 17:42
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (SW-bound) 08:40 09:55 11:58 13:58 17:42
Crawley Broadway (Stand T) 08:42 09:57 12:00 14:00 17:44
Crawley Bus Station (Stand B) 08:43 09:58 12:01 14:01 17:45
Schooldays only Schooldays only

More information