Bus Times

22 - Gamston - West Bridgford - Ruddington - Clifton

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Gamston, o/s Morrisons 09:30 then hourly until 14:30
Gamston, o/s Lings Bar Hospital 09:30 14:30
Gamston, adj Yewdale Close 09:31 14:31
Gamston, opp Watendlath Close 09:32 14:32
Gamston, opp Rosthwaite Close 09:32 14:32
Gamston, opp Herons Court 09:32 14:32
Gamston, opp Kingfishers Court 09:33 14:33
W Bridgford, opp Spinney Close 09:34 14:34
W Bridgford Alford Road (NW-bound) 09:34 14:34
W Bridgford Leahurst Road (NW-bound) 09:34 14:34
Abbey Park, opp Covert Road 09:35 14:35
Abbey Park, adj Nearsby Drive 09:36 14:36
Abbey Park, opp Mountsorrel Drive 09:36 14:36
Abbey Park, opp Furness Close 09:37 14:37
Abbey Park, adj Hexham Close 09:37 14:37
W Bridgford, opp Abbey Circus 09:38 14:38
W Bridgford Blake Road (S-bound) 09:38 14:38
W Bridgford Davies Road (W-bound) 09:39 14:39
W Bridgford Tudor Square (W-bound) 09:39 14:39
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 09:40 14:40
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 09:40 14:40
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 09:40 14:40
W Bridgford, opp Millicent Road 09:41 14:41
W Bridgford, opp Patrick Road 09:42 14:42
W Bridgford George Road (S-bound) 09:42 14:42
W Bridgford Musters Road (S-bound) 09:42 14:42
W Bridgford, opp South Road 09:43 14:43
W Bridgford, opp Kingston Road 09:43 14:43
W Bridgford, adj Repton Road 09:44 14:44
W Bridgford, adj Burnside Road 09:45 14:45
W Bridgford, adj Stowe Avenue 09:45 14:45
W Bridgford, opp Rushcliffe Arena 09:45 14:45
Wolds Estate, opp Walcote Drive 09:46 14:46
Wolds Estate, opp Laughton Avenue 09:47 14:47
Wolds Estate Queensbury Avenue (S-bound) 09:47 14:47
Wolds Estate Greythorn Drive Top (S-bound) 09:48 14:48
Wilford Hill, adj Oakham Road 09:49 14:49
Ruddington, adj Landmere Lane 09:50 14:50
Ruddington, opp Ashworth Avenue 09:52 14:52
Ruddington Kirk Lane (W-bound) 09:53 14:53
Ruddington, adj The Green 09:55 14:55
Ruddington Church Street (N-bound) 09:55 14:55
Ruddington, o/s Church 09:55 14:55
Ruddington, opp Wilford Road 09:56 14:56
Ruddington, opp Camelot Street 09:56 14:56
Ruddington, opp North Road 09:57 14:57
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL55) 09:59 14:59
Nottingham College Clifton (Stop CL56) 10:00 15:00
Clifton Sports Centre (Stop CL57) 10:01 15:01
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL04) 10:03 15:03
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL59) 10:04 15:04
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL05) 10:05 15:05
Clifton Swansdowne Drive (S-bound) 10:06 15:06
Clifton Library (Stop CL06) 10:07 15:07
Clifton Morrisons (Stop CL73) 10:07 15:07
Clifton Whitegate Vale (Stop CL74) 10:07 15:07
Clifton Langstrath Road (Stop CL75) 10:08 15:08
Clifton Dalehead Road (Stop CL76) 10:08 15:08
Clifton Green (Stop CL92) 10:09 15:09
NTU Clifton (Stop CL93) 10:10 15:10
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL41) 10:11 15:11
Silverdale Quinton Close (Stop SI07) 10:13 15:13
Silverdale Westerfield Way (Stop SI06) 10:14 15:14
Silverdale Monks Way (Stop SI04) 10:15 15:15
Silverdale The Hollows (Stop SI05) 10:15 15:15
Silverdale Westerfield Way (Stop SI03) 10:16 15:16
Silverdale Quinton Close (Stop SI07) 10:16 15:16
Wilford Clifton Bridge South (Stop WI08) 10:17 15:17
Wilford The Harvester (Stop WI34) 10:19 15:19
Wilford Green (Stop WI09) 10:19 15:19
Wilford, opp Roko 10:20 15:20
W Bridgford, opp Foxfield Way 10:21 15:21
W Bridgford, opp Gresham Close 10:22 15:22
W Bridgford, opp Bruce Drive 10:22 15:22
W Bridgford, opp Little Bounds 10:23 15:23
W Bridgford, adj Balmoral Avenue 10:23 15:23
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 10:25 15:25
W Bridgford, opp Millicent Road 10:26 15:26
W Bridgford, opp Patrick Road 10:26 15:26
W Bridgford George Road (S-bound) 10:27 15:27
W Bridgford Musters Road (S-bound) 10:27 15:27
W Bridgford, opp Highfield Road 10:28 15:28
W Bridgford Rectory Road (NE-bound) 10:29 15:29
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 10:31 15:31
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 10:32 15:32
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 10:33 15:33
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 10:34 15:34
Trent Bridge, nr Cricket Ground 10:34 15:34
Trent Bridge, opp Fox Road 10:36 15:36
Lady Bay, adj Woodland Road 10:37 15:37
Lady Bay, opp Primary School 10:38 15:38
Lady Bay Gertrude Road (E-bound) 10:39 15:39
Lady Bay, opp Seymour Road 10:40 15:40
Lady Bay Adbolton Lane (E-bound) 10:41 15:41
Lady Bay, adj Skylarks 10:41 15:41
Gamston, adj Kirkstone Drive 10:43 15:43
Gamston, opp Elterwater Drive 10:43 15:43
Gamston, opp Borrowdale Close 10:43 15:43
Gamston Ambleside (NE-bound) 10:44 15:44
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 10:45 15:45

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)