🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22 - Gamston - West Bridgford - Ruddington - Clifton

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Map

Gamston, o/s Morrisons 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30
Gamston, o/s Lings Bar Hospital 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30
Gamston, adj Yewdale Close 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31
Gamston, opp Watendlath Close 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31
Gamston, opp Rosthwaite Close 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31
Gamston, opp Herons Court 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31
Gamston, opp Kingfishers Court 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32
Edwalton Alford Road (SW-bound) 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32
Edwalton Melton Gardens (SW-bound) 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33
Edwalton, adj Apple Tree Close 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33
Edwalton Hall (o/s) 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34
Edwalton, adj Hill Farm Court 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34
Edwalton, opp Wheatcrofts 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35
Edwalton, adj Wheatcrofts 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37
Edwalton, opp Hill Farm Court 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38
Edwalton Hall (opp) 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40
Edwalton, opp Apple Tree Close 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40
Edwalton Melton Gardens (NE-bound) 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41
Edwalton, adj Alford Road 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42
W Bridgford, opp Spinney Close 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43
W Bridgford Alford Road (NW-bound) 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43
W Bridgford Leahurst Road (NW-bound) 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43
Abbey Park, opp Covert Road 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44
Abbey Park, adj Nearsby Drive 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45
Abbey Park, opp Mountsorrel Drive 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45
Abbey Park, opp Furness Close 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46
Abbey Park, adj Hexham Close 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46
W Bridgford, opp Abbey Circus 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47
W Bridgford Blake Road (S-bound) 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48
W Bridgford Davies Road (W-bound) 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48
W Bridgford Tudor Square (W-bound) 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51
W Bridgford, opp Millicent Road 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52
W Bridgford, opp Patrick Road 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52
W Bridgford George Road (S-bound) 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52
W Bridgford Musters Road (S-bound) 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53
W Bridgford, opp South Road 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53
W Bridgford, opp Kingston Road 09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54
W Bridgford, adj Repton Road 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55
W Bridgford, adj Burnside Road 09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56
W Bridgford, adj Stowe Avenue 09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56
W Bridgford, opp Rushcliffe Arena 09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56
Wolds Estate, opp Walcote Drive 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57
Wolds Estate, opp Laughton Avenue 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57
Wolds Estate Queensbury Avenue (S-bound) 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58
Wolds Estate Greythorn Drive Top (S-bound) 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58
Wilford Hill, adj Oakham Road 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59
Ruddington, adj Landmere Lane 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00
Ruddington, opp Ashworth Avenue 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01
Ruddington Kirk Lane (W-bound) 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03
Ruddington, adj The Green 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04
Ruddington Church Street (N-bound) 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04
Ruddington, o/s Church 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04
Ruddington, opp Wilford Road 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05
Ruddington, opp Camelot Street 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05
Ruddington, opp North Road 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL55) 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07
Nottingham College Clifton (Stop CL56) 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08
Clifton Sports Centre (Stop CL57) 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL04) 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL59) 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL05) 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11
Clifton Swansdowne Drive (S-bound) 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12
Clifton Library (Stop CL06) 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13
Clifton Morrisons (Stop CL73) 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13
Clifton Whitegate Vale (Stop CL74) 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13
Clifton Langstrath Road (Stop CL75) 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13
Clifton Dalehead Road (Stop CL76) 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14
Clifton Green (Stop CL92) 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14
NTU Clifton (Stop CL93) 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL41) 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16
Silverdale Quinton Close (Stop SI07) 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17
Silverdale Westerfield Way (Stop SI06) 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18
Silverdale Monks Way (Stop SI04) 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19
Silverdale The Hollows (Stop SI05) 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19
Silverdale Westerfield Way (Stop SI03) 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19
Silverdale Quinton Close (Stop SI07) 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20
Wilford Clifton Bridge South (Stop WI08) 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Wilford The Harvester (Stop WI34) 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22
Wilford Green (Stop WI09) 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22
Wilford, opp Roko 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22
W Bridgford, opp Foxfield Way 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23
W Bridgford, opp Gresham Close 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24
W Bridgford, opp Bruce Drive 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24
W Bridgford, opp Little Bounds 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25
W Bridgford, adj Balmoral Avenue 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27
W Bridgford, opp Millicent Road 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28
W Bridgford, opp Patrick Road 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28
W Bridgford George Road (S-bound) 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29
W Bridgford Musters Road (S-bound) 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29
W Bridgford, opp Highfield Road 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30
W Bridgford Rectory Road (NE-bound) 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37
Trent Bridge, nr Cricket Ground 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38
Trent Bridge, opp Fox Road 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
Lady Bay, adj Woodland Road 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41
Lady Bay, opp Primary School 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Lady Bay Gertrude Road (E-bound) 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43
Lady Bay, opp Seymour Road 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44
Lady Bay Adbolton Lane (E-bound) 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Lady Bay, adj Skylarks 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Gamston, adj Kirkstone Drive 10:47 11:47 13:47 14:47
Gamston, opp Elterwater Drive 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48
Gamston, opp Borrowdale Close 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48
Gamston Ambleside (NE-bound) 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)