🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

22 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KD) 04:40 then every 30 minutes until 07:10 07:45 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:42 then every 30 minutes until 23:12
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 04:41 07:11 07:46 08:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:43 23:13
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 04:41 07:11 07:46 08:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:43 23:13
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (E-bound) 04:42 07:12 07:47 08:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:44 23:14
S Gyle, at Drummond House 04:42 07:12 07:47 08:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:44 23:14
S Gyle, opp Teviot House 04:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:45 23:15
S Gyle, before South Gyle Crescent Lane 04:43 07:13 07:48 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:45 23:15
S Gyle, before South Gyle Trade Park 04:43 07:13 07:48 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:45 23:15
S Gyle, opp Gyle Square 04:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:46 23:16
S Gyle, at Forrester High School 04:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:47 23:17
S Gyle, before Bankhead Drive 04:45 07:15 07:50 08:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:47 23:17
Sighthill, before Broomhouse Roundabout 04:46 07:16 07:51 08:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:48 23:18
Broomhouse Avenue (opp) 00:08 04:46 07:16 07:51 08:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:48 23:18
Broomhouse Gardens (opp) 00:08 04:46 07:16 07:51 08:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:48 23:18
Broomhouse, opp Saughton House 00:09 04:47 07:17 07:52 08:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:49 23:19
Saughton Road North (after) 00:10 04:48 07:18 07:53 08:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:50 23:20
Saughton Mains Street (opp) 00:11 04:49 07:19 07:55 08:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:30 19:51 23:21
Saughton, before Stenhouse Grove 00:12 04:49 07:19 07:55 08:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:31 19:52 23:22
Stenhouse Cross (after) 00:12 04:50 07:20 07:56 08:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:31 19:52 23:22
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 00:13 04:50 07:20 07:57 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 19:53 23:23
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 00:14 04:51 07:21 07:58 08:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 19:54 23:24
Balgreen Primary School (at) 00:15 04:52 07:22 08:00 08:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:34 19:55 23:25
Gorgie, opp Stevenson Grove 00:15 04:52 07:22 08:00 08:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:34 19:55 23:25
Gorgie, nr Westfield Avenue 00:16 04:53 07:23 08:01 08:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35 19:56 23:26
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 00:16 04:53 07:23 08:01 08:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35 19:56 23:26
Gorgie, before Roseburn Street 00:17 04:54 07:24 08:02 08:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:36 19:57 23:27
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 00:19 04:56 07:26 08:05 08:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:38 19:59 23:29
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 00:20 04:57 07:27 08:06 08:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:00 23:30
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 00:22 04:59 07:29 08:07 08:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:02 23:32
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 00:22 04:59 07:29 08:08 08:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:02 23:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 00:24 05:01 07:31 08:11 08:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:43 20:04 23:34
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 00:27 05:04 07:34 08:14 08:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:07 23:37
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:28 05:05 07:35 08:16 08:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:08 23:38
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:31 05:08 07:38 08:20 08:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:51 20:11 23:41
Hillside Shrubhill (NE-bound) 05:09 07:39 08:21 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:52 20:12 23:42
Pilrig Street (nr) 05:10 07:40 08:22 08:57 18:27 18:58 19:28 19:53 20:13 23:43
Leith, after Balfour Street 05:12 07:42 08:24 08:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:54 20:14 23:44
Leith, after Stead's Place 05:13 07:43 08:25 09:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:15 23:45
Leith Foot of the Walk (NE-bound) 05:14 07:44 08:26 09:01 18:31 19:02 19:32 19:56 20:16 23:46
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 05:14 07:44 08:26 09:01 18:31 19:02 19:32 19:56 20:16 23:46
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 05:15 07:45 08:27 09:02 18:32 19:03 19:33 19:57 20:17 23:47
Leith, after Parliament Street 05:16 07:46 08:28 09:03 18:33 19:04 19:34 19:58 20:18 23:48
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 05:17 07:47 08:29 09:04 18:34 19:05 19:35 19:59 20:18 23:48
N Leith, after Sandport Street 05:18 07:48 08:31 09:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:00 20:19 23:49
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 05:19 07:49 08:32 09:07 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:00 20:20 23:50
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 05:20 07:50 08:33 09:08 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:01 20:20 23:50
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 05:21 07:51 08:33 09:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:02 20:21 23:51
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OA) 05:22 07:52 08:35 09:10 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:03 20:22 23:52

Ocean Terminal - Gyle Centre

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OA) 03:55 then every 30 minutes until 06:55 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 18:55 19:29 then every 30 minutes until 22:29 23:29
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 03:58 06:58 07:28 18:28 18:58 19:31 22:31 23:31
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 03:59 06:59 07:29 18:29 18:59 19:32 22:32 23:32
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 04:00 07:00 07:31 18:31 19:01 19:33 22:33 23:33
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 04:01 07:01 07:32 18:32 19:02 19:33 22:33 23:33
Leith, opp Parliament Street 04:01 07:01 07:32 18:32 19:02 19:34 22:34 23:34
Leith, before St Anthony Street 04:02 07:02 07:33 18:33 19:03 19:35 22:35 23:35
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 04:03 07:03 07:34 18:34 19:04 19:35 22:35 23:35
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 04:03 07:03 07:34 18:34 19:04 19:35 22:35 23:35
Leith, opp Stead's Place 04:04 07:04 07:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:35 23:35
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 04:05 07:05 07:36 18:36 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:36
Pilrig Street (opp) 04:06 07:06 07:38 18:38 19:07 19:38 22:38 23:38
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 04:07 07:07 07:38 18:38 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:38
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 04:09 07:09 07:41 18:41 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 04:11 07:11 07:43 18:43 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 04:12 07:12 07:46 18:46 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 04:14 07:14 07:47 18:47 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 04:16 07:16 07:51 18:51 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:47
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 04:18 07:18 07:53 18:53 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:49
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 04:18 07:18 07:53 18:53 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:49
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 04:20 07:20 07:55 18:55 19:21 19:51 22:51 23:51
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 04:20 07:20 07:55 18:55 19:21 19:51 22:51 23:51
Gorgie, opp Roseburn Street 04:23 07:23 07:58 18:58 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:54
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 04:23 07:23 07:59 18:59 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:54
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 04:23 07:23 07:59 18:59 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:54
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 04:24 07:24 08:00 19:00 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:55
Balgreen Primary School (nr) 04:25 07:25 08:01 19:01 19:26 19:56 22:56 23:56
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Crescent 04:26 07:26 08:02 19:02 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:57
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Grove 04:26 07:26 08:02 19:02 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:57
Stenhouse Cross (before) 04:27 07:27 08:03 19:03 19:28 19:58 22:58 23:58
Saughton, at Stenhouse Grove 04:27 07:27 08:03 19:03 19:28 19:58 22:58 23:58
Saughton Mains Street (before) 04:28 07:28 08:04 19:04 19:29 19:59 22:59 23:59
Saughton Road North (before) 04:29 07:29 08:05 19:05 19:30 20:00 23:00 00:00
Broomhouse, at Saughton House 04:30 07:30 08:06 19:06 19:31 20:01 23:01 00:01
Broomhouse Gardens (before) 04:31 07:31 08:07 19:07 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:02
Broomhouse Avenue (after) 04:31 07:31 08:07 19:07 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:02
Sighthill, after Broomhouse Roundabout 04:31 07:31 08:07 19:07 19:32 20:02 23:02
Sighthill, opp South Gyle Access 04:32 07:32 08:08 19:08 19:33 20:03 23:03
S Gyle, after Bankhead Drive 04:32 07:32 08:08 19:08 19:33 20:03 23:03
S Gyle, opp Forrester High School 04:33 07:33 08:09 19:09 19:34 20:04 23:04
S Gyle, o/s Gyle Square 04:33 07:33 08:09 19:09 19:34 20:04 23:04
S Gyle, after South Gyle Trade Park 04:34 07:34 08:10 19:10 19:35 20:05 23:05
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Crescent Lane 04:34 07:34 08:10 19:10 19:35 20:05 23:05
S Gyle, at Teviot House 04:35 07:35 08:11 19:11 19:35 20:05 23:05
S Gyle, opp Drummond House 04:35 07:35 08:11 19:11 19:36 20:06 23:06
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (NW-bound) 04:36 07:36 08:12 19:12 19:36 20:06 23:06
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 04:37 07:37 08:13 19:13 19:37 20:07 23:07
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 04:37 07:37 08:13 19:13 19:37 20:07 23:07
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KA) 04:38 07:38 08:14 19:14 19:38 20:08 23:08
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KD) 04:38 07:38 08:14 19:14 19:38 20:08 23:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses