Bus Times

22 - Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Longton - Blurton - Hospital - Newcastle

Longton Transport Interchange (stand 1) 06:34 06:49 07:19 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 then every 30 minutes until 13:39 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:19 17:49
Longton, adj Heathcote Road 06:35 06:51 07:21 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 13:41 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:21 17:51
Longton, adj The Red House 15:23
Blurton, opp The John Marston 06:36 06:52 07:22 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 13:42 14:17 14:47 15:24 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:22 17:52
Blurton, opp Swingle Hill Road 06:36 06:52 07:22 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 13:42 14:17 14:47 15:25 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:22 17:52
Blurton, adj St Paul's Church 06:37 06:53 07:23 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 13:43 14:18 14:48 15:25 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:53
Blurton, opp Longton Hall Surgery 06:38 06:54 07:24 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 13:44 14:19 14:49 15:26 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:24 17:54
Blurton, adj Longton Hall Road 06:38 06:54 07:24 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 13:44 14:19 14:49 15:26 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:24 17:54
Blurton, opp Poplar Drive 06:38 06:55 07:25 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 13:45 14:20 14:50 15:26 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:25 17:55
Blurton, opp Ballinson Road 06:39 06:56 07:26 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 13:46 14:21 14:51 15:27 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:26 17:56
Blurton, adj Maythorne Road 06:39 06:56 07:26 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 13:46 14:21 14:51 15:27 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:26 17:56
Blurton, adj Consett Road 06:40 06:57 07:27 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 13:47 14:22 14:52 15:28 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:57
Blurton, opp The Cornerstone 06:40 06:58 07:28 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 13:48 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:28 17:58
Blurton, opp Broadoak Way 06:41 06:59 07:29 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 13:49 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:29 17:59
Blurton, opp Eastfield Close 06:42 07:00 07:30 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 13:50 14:25 14:55 15:30 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:30 18:00
Blurton, opp Ladybank Grove 06:43 07:01 07:31 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 13:51 14:26 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:31 18:01
Blurton, adj Magdalen Road 06:44 07:01 07:31 07:41 08:12 08:46 09:21 13:51 14:26 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:31 18:01
Newstead, adj Crowcrofts Road 06:45 07:02 07:32 07:42 08:13 08:47 09:22 13:52 14:27 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:32 18:02
Hem Heath, opp Lordswood Road 06:47 07:04 07:34 07:44 08:16 08:49 09:24 13:54 14:29 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:34 18:04
Trentham, adj Newpark Plantation 06:48 07:05 07:35 07:45 08:17 08:50 09:25 13:55 14:30 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:35 18:05
Trentham Hotel (adj) 06:50 07:06 07:36 07:46 08:19 08:51 09:26 13:56 14:31 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:36 18:06
Trentham, adj Longton Road 06:51 07:07 07:37 07:47 08:21 08:52 09:27 13:57 14:32 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:37 18:07
Trentham, adj New Inn Lane 06:53 07:08 07:38 07:48 08:22 08:53 09:28 13:58 14:33 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:38 18:08
Trentham, adj Man-in-Space 06:54 07:09 07:39 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:29 13:59 14:34 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:39 18:09
Trentham, opp Eastwick Crescent 06:54 07:09 07:39 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:29 13:59 14:34 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:39
Hanford, adj Health Centre 06:55 07:10 07:40 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:30 14:00 14:35 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:40
Hanford Court (adj) 06:55 07:10 07:40 07:51 08:26 08:55 09:30 14:00 14:35 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:40
Hanford, adj Janson Street 06:55 07:11 07:41 07:52 08:27 08:56 09:31 14:01 14:36 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:41
Hanford, adj Niall Road 06:56 07:11 07:41 07:52 08:27 08:56 09:31 14:01 14:36 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:41
Hanford, opp Queen Mary Road 06:56 07:12 07:42 07:53 08:28 08:57 09:32 14:02 14:37 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:42
Hanford, opp Clermont Avenue 06:56 07:12 07:42 07:54 08:29 08:57 09:32 14:02 14:37 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:42
Hanford, adj Mayne Street 06:57 07:13 07:43 07:55 08:30 08:58 09:33 14:03 14:38 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:43
Trent Vale, adj Riverside Road 06:58 07:15 07:45 07:57 08:32 09:00 09:35 14:05 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:45
Trent Vale, opp Chubb Way 06:59 07:16 07:46 07:59 08:34 09:01 09:36 14:06 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:46
Trent Vale, opp Alder Walk 06:59 07:17 07:47 07:59 08:34 09:02 09:37 14:07 14:42 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:47
Trent Vale, opp Collin Road 07:00 07:18 07:48 08:01 08:36 09:03 09:38 14:08 14:43 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:48
Springfields Road (adj) 07:01 07:19 07:49 08:02 08:37 09:04 09:39 14:09 14:44 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:49
Springfields, adj Newcastle Lane 07:01 07:19 07:49 08:03 08:38 09:04 09:39 14:09 14:44 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:49
Penkhull, adj Ambulance Station 07:02 07:20 07:50 08:04 08:39 09:05 09:40 14:10 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:50
Penkhull, adj Hospital gates 07:02 07:21 07:51 08:05 08:40 09:06 09:41 14:11 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:51
University Hospital N Staffs, adj main entrance link 07:03 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:42 09:07 09:42 14:12 14:47 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:52
University Hospital N Staffs, adj Chapel 07:04 07:23 07:53 08:08 08:43 09:08 09:43 14:13 14:48 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:53
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 07:05 07:25 07:56 08:11 08:45 09:10 09:45 14:15 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:20 16:55 17:30 17:55
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 07:07 07:27 08:00 08:15 08:47 09:12 09:47 14:17 14:52 15:22 16:02 16:22 16:57 17:32 17:57
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:10 07:30 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:50 14:20 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:00
Schooldays

Newcastle - Hospital - Blurton - Longton

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:05
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:08
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:10
University Hospital N Staffs, opp Chapel 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:12
University Hospital N Staffs, opp main entrance link 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:12
Penkhull, adj Oliver Road 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:13
Springfields, adj Newcastle Lane 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:14
Springfields Road (opp) 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:15
Trent Vale, adj Collin Road 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:11 15:46 16:21 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:16
Trent Vale, adj Alder Walk 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:17
Trent Vale, adj Chubb Way 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:18
Trent Vale, adj Black Lion 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:18
Trent Vale, opp Riverside Road 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:19
Hanford, adj Church Lane 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:50 16:25 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:20
Hanford, adj Clermont Avenue 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:51 16:26 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:21
Hanford, adj Queen Mary Road 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:51 16:26 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:21
Hanford, adj Kings Road 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:52 16:27 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:22
Hanford, opp Janson Street 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:52 16:27 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:22
Hanford Court (opp) 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:18 15:53 16:28 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:23
Hanford, adj Trentham Rugby Club 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:18 15:53 16:28 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:23
Trentham, adj Eastwick Crescent 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:54 16:29 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:24
Trentham, opp Man-in-Space 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:55 16:30 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:25
Trentham, adj New Inn Lane 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:55 16:30 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:25
Trentham, adj Longton Road 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:21 15:56 16:31 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:26
Trentham, opp Barlaston Old Road 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:21 15:56 16:31 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:26
Trentham Hotel (opp) 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:57 16:32 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:27
Trentham, opp Newpark Plantation 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:58 16:33 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:28
Hem Heath, adj Lordswood Road 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:35 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:30
Newstead, adj Magdalen Road 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 16:01 16:36 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:31
Blurton, adj Magdalen Road 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 16:02 16:37 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:32
Blurton, adj Ladybank Grove 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:38 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:33
Blurton, adj Eastfield Close 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:39 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:34
Blurton, adj Bedale Place 07:40 08:16 08:51 09:25 13:55 14:25 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:35
Blurton, adj Ashby Crescent 07:41 08:17 08:52 09:26 13:56 14:26 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:36
Blurton, adj The Cornerstone 07:41 08:17 08:52 09:26 13:56 14:26 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:36
Blurton, opp Consett Road 07:42 08:18 08:53 09:27 13:57 14:27 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:37
Blurton, opp Maythorne Road 07:42 08:19 08:54 09:27 13:57 14:27 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:37
Blurton, adj Ballinson Road 07:43 08:20 08:55 09:28 13:58 14:28 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:38
Blurton, adj Poplar Drive 07:44 08:21 08:56 09:29 13:59 14:29 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:39
Blurton, adj Longton Hall Surgery 07:45 08:23 08:58 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:40
Blurton, adj Conifer Grove 07:46 08:23 08:58 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:41
Blurton, adj Swingle Hill Road 07:47 08:25 09:00 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:42
Blurton, adj The John Marston 07:47 08:26 09:01 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:42
Longton, adj Thanet Grove 07:48 08:27 09:02 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:43
Longton, opp The Red House 07:49 08:27 09:02 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:44
Longton, adj Heathcote Road 07:50 08:29 09:04 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:45
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:43 15:18 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries