Bus Times

22 - Oldbury - Bearwood via Langley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Bearwood - Oldbury via Langley

Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BY) 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:35
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 09:31 15:31 16:36
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BL) 09:31 15:31 16:36
Rotton Park, on Willow Avenue 09:34 15:34 16:39
Cape Hill, adj Hadley Stadium 09:36 15:36 16:41
W Bromwich, opp Capethorn Road 09:38 15:38 16:43
Bearwood, after Church Rd 09:39 15:39 16:44
Bearwood, after Davidsons Rd 09:40 15:40 16:45
Bearwood, after Mill Hill 09:40 15:40 16:45
Warley, adj Lincoln Rd 09:41 15:41 16:46
Warley, adj Alexander Rd 09:43 15:43 16:48
Warley, after Hurst Rd 09:43 15:43 16:48
Warley, adj Telford Close 09:44 15:44 16:49
Warley, adj George Rd 09:45 15:45 16:50
Warley, opp Hill Top Rd 09:45 15:45 16:50
Bristnall Fields (before) 09:46 15:46 16:51
Bristnall Fields (after) 09:46 15:46 16:51
Bristnall Fields, adj Oldbury College of Sport 09:47 15:47 16:52
Bristnall Fields, opp Kenelm Rd 09:48 15:48 16:53
Causeway Green Parkfield Rd 09:49 15:49 16:54
Langley Green, before New Henry Street 09:49 15:49 16:54
Langley, before Mill Lane 09:50 15:50 16:55
Langley Post Office (adj) 09:51 15:51 16:56
Langley, adj Park Rd 09:51 15:51 16:56
Langley, nr Motorway Bridge 09:53 15:53 16:58
Tat Bank, adj Industrial Estate 09:53 15:53 16:58
Oldbury Ringway (before) 09:54 15:54 16:59
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OA) 09:56 15:56 17:01

Oldbury - Bearwood via Langley

Oldbury Interchange (Stop OF) 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:07
Oldbury Ringway (after) 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:08
Tat Bank, opp Industrial Estate 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:09
Langley, adj Motorway Bridge 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:10
Langley Post Office (adj) 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:12
Langley, after Mill Lane 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:13
Langley Green, after New Henry Street 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:13
Causeway Green, opp Parkfield Rd 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:14
Bristnall Fields, adj Kenelm Rd 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:15
Bristnall Fields, opp Oldbury College of Sport 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:16
Bristnall Fields (before) 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:17
Bristnall Fields (after) 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:17
Warley, adj Hill Top Rd 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:18
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:19
Warley, opp Telford Close 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:20
Warley, after Hurst Rd 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:21
Warley, opp Alexander Rd 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:22
Warley, opp Lincoln Rd 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:22
Bearwood, after Rathbone Rd 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:23
Bearwood, before Davidsons Rd 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:25
Bearwood, adj Church Rd 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:26
Cape Hill, after Bearwood Rd 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:27
Rotton Park, on Willow Avenue 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:30
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BC) 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:33
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BE) 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:34
Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BY) 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:36

More information