Bus Times

22 - Swansea - Three Crosses via Killay, Dunvant

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Three Crosses - Swansea via Killay, Dunvant

Three Crosses, after Capel-y-Crwys 08:51
Three Crosses, nr Tirmynydd Farm 08:52
Three Crosses, before Pant Y Dwr 08:52
Three Crosses, before Brynymor 08:52
Three Crosses Joiners Road (nr 45) 08:53
Three Crosses, opp Joiners' Arms 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:59
Three Crosses, before Crossroads 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:59
Three Crosses, at Biddestone 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:00
Dunvant, nr Killan Fawr Farm 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:02
Dunvant, adj Laburnum 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:04
Dunvant Spar (after former) 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:05
Dunvant Found Out Inn (o/s former) 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:05
Dunvant, before Club 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:07
Dunvant Road (before) 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:08
Killay, opp Dunvant Petrol Station 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:09
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 63) 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:10
Killay, after Square 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:12
Killay, after Square 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38
Killay, before Armine Garage 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40
Penyrheol Gower Road (opp 261) 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41
Penyrheol Drive (nr 2) 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41
Penyrheol Harlech Crescent (o/s 99) 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42
Tycoch Square (at) 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43
Tycoch, in Llwyn Mawr Road 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44
Swansea, in Llwyn Mawr 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46
Tycoch, in Llwyn Mawr Road 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47
Tycoch Square (at) 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48
Tycoch Square (at) 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48
Carnglas, after Raglan Road 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48
Carnglas Glan-Yr-Afon Road (nr 15) 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49
Sketty, before Sylvan Way 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49
Sketty, before Glan-yr-afon Gardens 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50
Sketty Cross (after) 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55
Uplands, before Bernard Street 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56
Uplands, at Shops 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57
Uplands, o/s St James Church 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02
Swansea Bus Station (Stand U) 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05

Swansea - Three Crosses via Killay, Dunvant

Swansea Bus Station (Stand U) 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:20
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:23
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 2) 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:25
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 2) 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:27
Uplands Post Office (Stop 2) 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:28
Uplands, after Bernard Street 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:29
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:29
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:30
Sketty Cross (Stop 2) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:32
Sketty, after Glan-yr-afon Gardens 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:35
Sketty, after Sylvan Way 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:35
Tycoch Square (at) 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56
Tycoch, in Llwyn Mawr Road 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57
Swansea, in Llwyn Mawr 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59
Tycoch, in Llwyn Mawr Road 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00
Tycoch Square (at) 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01
Carnglas, after Raglan Road 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02
Carnglas, nr Glan-yr-afon Turn 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:37
Penyrheol Harlech Crescent (o/s 80) 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:38
Penyrheol Drive (nr 2) 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:38
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:39
Killay, before Armine Garage 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:40
Killay, o/s Commercial Hotel 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:41
Killay, before Square 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:42
Killay, opp Medical Centre 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:42
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 61) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:43
Killay, before Y Berllan 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:44
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:45
Dunvant, before Howells Road 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:46
Dunvant, after Club 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:47
Dunvant Spar (opp former) 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:48
Dunvant, opp Laburnum 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:50
Dunvant, nr Killan Fawr Farm 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:51
Three Crosses, at Biddestone 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:54
Three Crosses, before Crossroads 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:54
Three Crosses, after Capel-y-Crwys 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Three Crosses, nr Tirmynydd Farm 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Three Crosses, before Pant Y Dwr 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Three Crosses, before Brynymor 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Three Crosses Joiners Road (nr 45) 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Three Crosses, opp Joiners' Arms 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information