bustimes.org

22 - Tiverton-Rockwell Green-Wellington-Taunton

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Outbound

Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:00 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 11:25 11:30 11:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:00 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:50 20:00
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:00 09:25 11:25 11:30 11:55 13:55 14:00 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:50 20:00
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:02 09:27 11:27 11:32 11:57 13:57 14:02 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:07 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:52 20:02
Taunton Somerset College (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:04 09:29 11:29 11:34 11:59 13:59 14:04 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:09 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:54 20:04
Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 18:57 20:07
Taunton Wellington Road (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:04 09:29 11:29 11:34 11:59 13:59 14:04 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:09 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:58 20:08
Taunton, adj Crematorium 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:05 09:30 11:30 11:35 12:00 14:00 14:05 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:59 20:09
Taunton Comeytrowe Lane (SW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:06 09:31 11:31 11:36 12:01 14:01 14:06 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:11 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:59 20:09
Rumwell Stonegallows (S-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:06 09:31 11:31 11:36 12:01 14:01 14:06 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:11 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 19:00 20:10
The Rumwell Inn (SW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:08 09:33 11:33 11:38 12:03 14:03 14:08 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:13 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:18 19:01 20:11
Rumwell The Gables (W-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:09 09:34 11:34 11:39 12:04 14:04 14:09 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:14 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 19:02 20:12
Rumwell Three Bridges (SW-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:10 09:35 11:35 11:40 12:05 14:05 14:10 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:20 19:03 20:13
Middle Stoford Sheppy's Cider (SW-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:11 09:36 11:36 11:41 12:06 14:06 14:11 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:16 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:21 19:04 20:14
Hockholler Heatherton Grange Inn (SW-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:12 09:37 11:37 11:42 12:07 14:07 14:12 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:17 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:22 19:05 20:15
Hockholler The Blackbird Inn (W-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:13 09:38 11:38 11:43 12:08 14:08 14:13 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:18 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:23 19:06 20:16
Chelston Heathfield Piccadilly House (SW-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:14 09:39 11:39 11:44 12:09 14:09 14:14 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:19 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:24 19:07 20:17
Chelston Heathfield Chelston Terrace (SW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:15 09:40 11:40 11:45 12:10 14:10 14:15 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:25 19:08 20:18
Chelston Corams (NW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:16 09:41 11:41 11:46 12:11 14:11 14:16 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:21 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:26 19:09 20:19
Chelston Cadres Farm (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:17 09:42 11:42 11:47 12:12 14:12 14:17 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:22 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 19:10 20:20
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (SW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:18 09:43 11:43 11:48 12:13 14:13 14:18 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:23 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:28 19:11 20:21
Wellington Post Office (SW-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:19 09:44 11:44 11:49 12:14 14:14 14:19 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:29 19:12 20:22
Wellington North Street Police Station (NW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:45 19:13 20:23
Wellington Sports Centre (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:46 19:14 20:24
Wellington, opp Swallowfield Works 06:42 07:12 07:47 19:15 20:25
Wellington Tonedale (NW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:48 19:16 20:26
Tonedale Wellington Tile Centre (SE-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 19:17 20:27
Wellington Tonedale (SE-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 19:18 20:28
Wellington, adj Swallowfield Works 06:46 07:16 07:51 19:19 20:29
Wellington Waterloo Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:52 19:20 20:30
Wellington North Street Police Station (SE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 19:21 20:31
Wellington Three Cups (SW-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:19 09:44 11:44 11:49 12:14 14:14 14:19 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:29 19:23 20:33
Wellington Champford Mews (W-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:20 09:45 11:45 11:50 12:15 14:15 14:20 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:25 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:30 19:24 20:34
Wellington Courtfields School Entrance (W-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:20 09:45 11:45 11:50 12:15 14:15 14:20 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:25 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:30 19:25 20:35
Rockwell Green Exeter Road Post Office (SW-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:21 09:46 11:46 11:51 12:16 14:16 14:21 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:26 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:26 20:36
Rockwell Green Exeter Road Church (SW-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:22 09:47 11:47 11:52 12:17 14:17 14:22 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:27 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:32 19:27 20:37
Rockwell Green Golden Hill (SW-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:23 09:48 11:48 11:53 12:18 14:18 14:23 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:28 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:33 19:28 20:38
Beam Bridge Hotel (W-bound) 09:25 11:55 14:25
White Ball Garage (SW-bound) 09:26 11:56 14:26
Red Ball Garage (S-bound) 09:27 11:57 14:27
Red Ball Maiden Down Cross (SW-bound) 09:28 11:58 14:28
Appledore, o/s Lamb Inn 09:31 12:01 14:31
Uffculme Ashley Close (SW-bound) 09:39 12:09 14:39
Uffculme, opp Ostler Inn 09:42 12:12 14:42
Uffculme College Green (W-bound) 09:42 12:12 14:42
Uffculme Coldharbour (SW-bound) 09:43 12:13 14:43
Willand Moor Uffculme Turn (SW-bound) 09:46 12:16 14:46
Willand Silver Street (S-bound) 09:46 12:16 14:46
Willand, opp Garage 09:47 12:17 14:47
Willand Chestnut Drive (SW-bound) 09:47 12:17 14:47
Willand Meadow Park (NW-bound) 09:48 12:18 14:48
Willand Tamar's Drive (NE-bound) 09:48 12:18 14:48
Willand Somerlea (NE-bound) 09:49 12:19 14:49
Willand Station Road (NW-bound) 09:49 12:19 14:49
Halberton The Barge (W-bound) 09:53 12:23 14:53
Halberton, opp Village Hall 09:54 12:24 14:54
Halberton Shelter (SW-bound) 09:55 12:25 14:55
Post Hill Fairway (W-bound) 09:59 12:29 14:59
Post Hill Uplowman Road (W-bound) 10:00 12:30 15:00
Tiverton Gornhay Orchard (W-bound) 10:01 12:31 15:01
Tiverton Tidcombe Lane (W-bound) 10:02 12:32 15:02
Tiverton Blundell's School (W-bound) 10:02 12:32 15:02
Tiverton Blundell's Avenue (W-bound) 10:03 12:33 15:03
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 10:07 12:37 15:07

Inbound

Tiverton Bus Station (Any) then every 30 minutes until 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 12:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:15
Tiverton Blundell's Avenue (E-bound) 10:17 12:47 15:17
Tiverton Blundell's School (E-bound) 10:18 12:48 15:18
Tiverton Tidcombe Lane (E-bound) 10:18 12:48 15:18
Tiverton Gornhay Orchard (E-bound) 10:19 12:49 15:19
Post Hill Uplowman Road (E-bound) 10:20 12:50 15:20
Post Hill Fairway (E-bound) 10:21 12:51 15:21
Halberton, opp Court Farm 10:25 12:55 15:25
Halberton Village Hall (SE-bound) 10:25 12:55 15:25
Halberton The Barge (E-bound) 10:26 12:56 15:26
Willand Station Road (SE-bound) 10:31 13:01 15:31
Willand Somerlea (SW-bound) 10:32 13:02 15:32
Willand Tamar's Drive (SW-bound) 10:32 13:02 15:32
Willand Meadow Park (SE-bound) 10:32 13:02 15:32
Willand Beech Close (NE-bound) 10:33 13:03 15:33
Willand Garage (N-bound) 10:33 13:03 15:33
Willand Silver Street (N-bound) 10:33 13:03 15:33
Willand Moor Uffculme Turn (NE-bound) 10:34 13:04 15:34
Uffculme Coldharbour (NE-bound) 10:37 13:07 15:37
Uffculme College Green (E-bound) 10:38 13:08 15:38
Uffculme Ostler Inn (NE-bound) 10:39 13:09 15:39
Uffculme Ashley Close (NE-bound) 10:41 13:11 15:41
Appledore, opp Lamb Inn 10:50 13:20 15:50
Red Ball Maiden Down Cross (NE-bound) 10:52 13:22 15:52
White Ball Garage (opp) 10:55 13:25 15:55
Beam Bridge Hotel (E-bound) 10:56 13:26 15:56
Rockwell Green Dobree Park (NE-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:25 10:55 10:58 11:25 13:25 13:28 13:55 15:55 15:58 16:35 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:28 20:38
Rockwell Green Exeter Road Church (NE-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:25 10:55 10:58 11:25 13:25 13:28 13:55 15:55 15:58 16:35 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:28 20:38
Rockwell Green Barley Mow (NE-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:26 10:56 10:59 11:26 13:26 13:29 13:56 15:56 15:59 16:36 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:29 20:39
Wellington Mantle Street Youth Centre (E-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:27 10:57 11:00 11:27 13:27 13:30 13:57 15:57 16:00 16:37 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:30 20:40
Wellington St John Fisher Church (E-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:28 10:58 11:01 11:28 13:28 13:31 13:58 15:58 16:01 16:38 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:31 20:41
Wellington The Three Cups (NE-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:29 10:59 11:02 11:29 13:29 13:32 13:59 15:59 16:02 16:39 17:04 17:44 18:04 18:44 19:32 20:42
Wellington Post Office (NE-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:30 11:00 11:03 11:30 13:30 13:33 14:00 16:00 16:03 16:40 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:33 20:43
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:30 11:00 11:03 11:30 13:30 13:33 14:00 16:00 16:03 16:40 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:33 20:43
Chelston Cadres Farm (E-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:31 11:01 11:04 11:31 13:31 13:34 14:01 16:01 16:04 16:41 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:46 19:34 20:44
Chelston Corams (SE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:32 11:02 11:05 11:32 13:32 13:35 14:02 16:02 16:05 16:42 17:07 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:35 20:45
Chelston Heathfield Chelston Terrace (NE-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:33 11:03 11:06 11:33 13:33 13:36 14:03 16:03 16:06 16:43 17:08 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:36 20:46
Chelston Heathfield Piccadilly House (NE-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:34 11:04 11:07 11:34 13:34 13:37 14:04 16:04 16:07 16:44 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:37 20:47
Hockholler The Blackbird Inn (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:36 11:06 11:09 11:36 13:36 13:39 14:06 16:06 16:09 16:46 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:51 19:39 20:49
Silver Street Heatherton Grange Inn (NE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:37 11:07 11:10 11:37 13:37 13:40 14:07 16:07 16:10 16:47 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:52 19:40 20:50
Middle Stoford Sheppy's Cider (NE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:38 11:08 11:11 11:38 13:38 13:41 14:08 16:08 16:11 16:48 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:41 20:51
Rumwell Three Bridges (NE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:38 11:08 11:11 11:38 13:38 13:41 14:08 16:08 16:11 16:48 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:41 20:51
Rumwell The Gables (NE-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:39 11:09 11:12 11:39 13:39 13:42 14:09 16:09 16:12 16:49 17:14 17:54 18:14 18:54 19:42 20:52
The Rumwell Inn (NE-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:41 11:11 11:14 11:41 13:41 13:44 14:11 16:11 16:14 16:51 17:16 17:56 18:16 18:56 19:43 20:53
Rumwell Stonegallows (N-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:42 11:12 11:15 11:42 13:42 13:45 14:12 16:12 16:15 16:52 17:17 17:57 18:17 18:57 19:44 20:54
Taunton Comeytrowe Lane (NE-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:42 11:12 11:15 11:42 13:42 13:45 14:12 16:12 16:15 16:52 17:17 17:57 18:17 18:57 19:45 20:55
Taunton, opp Crematorium 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:43 11:13 11:16 11:43 13:43 13:46 14:13 16:13 16:16 16:53 17:18 17:58 18:18 18:58 19:45 20:55
Taunton Gipsy Lane (E-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:44 11:14 11:17 11:44 13:44 13:47 14:14 16:14 16:17 16:54 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:59 19:46 20:56
Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 19:48 20:58
Taunton Somerset College (NE-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:45 11:15 11:18 11:45 13:45 13:48 14:15 16:15 16:18 16:55 17:20 18:00 18:20 19:00 19:51 21:01
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:46 11:16 11:19 11:46 13:46 13:49 14:16 16:16 16:19 16:56 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:01 19:52 21:02
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:48 11:18 11:21 11:48 13:48 13:51 14:18 16:18 16:21 16:58 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:03 19:54 21:04
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:49 11:19 11:22 11:49 13:49 13:52 14:19 16:19 16:22 16:59 17:24 18:04 18:24 19:04 19:55 21:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Buses of Somerset