Bus Times

222 - Pendine - Carmarthen

A bus service operated by Taf Valley Coaches

Outbound

Llwyn-y-brain, nr Pen-y-back 06:55
Red Roses, nr War Memorial 07:05
Pendine, nr Church 07:20 09:42 12:10 14:05 16:40
Pendine, before Beach Hotel 07:22 09:44 12:12 14:07 16:42
Pendine, o/s Car Park 07:23 09:45 12:13 14:08 16:43
Pendine Sands (nr) 07:23 09:45 12:13 14:08 16:43
Llanmiloe, nr Woodend 07:23 09:46 12:14 14:09 16:44
Llanmiloe, after Social Club 07:24 09:46 12:14 14:09 16:44
Llanmiloe, before Cysgod-y-Coed 07:24 09:46 12:14 14:09 16:44
Llanmiloe, opp Post Office 07:27 09:51 12:19 14:14 16:49
Llanmiloe, before Woodland Close 07:27 09:52 12:20 14:15 16:50
Llanmiloe, before Westmead Close 07:28 09:52 12:20 14:15 16:50
Llanmiloe, o/s Primary School 07:28 09:53 12:21 14:16 16:51
Plashett (nr) 07:29 09:55 12:23 14:18 16:53
Llansadurnen, after Mansion Junction 07:30 09:56 12:24 14:19 16:54
Broadway, o/s Caravan Park 07:30 09:57 12:25 14:20 16:55
Broadway, before Carpenters Arms 07:31 09:57 12:25 14:20 16:55
Laugharne, nr Orchard Park 07:31 09:58 12:26 14:21 16:56
Laugharne Gosport Street (opp 42) 07:31 09:58 12:26 14:21 16:56
Laugharne, before The Grist 07:32 09:59 12:27 14:22 16:57
Laugharne, before Brown's Hotel 07:32 09:59 12:27 14:22 16:57
Laugharne, opp Church 07:32 09:59 12:27 14:22 16:57
Laugharne, before Ants Hill 07:33 10:00 12:28 14:23 16:58
Cross Inn (nr) 07:34 10:01 12:29 14:24 16:59
St Clears, nr Morfa Bach 07:36 10:03 12:31 14:26 17:01
St Clears, o/s Garage 07:38 10:05 12:33 14:28 17:03
St Clears, o/s St Mary Magdalene's 07:38 10:05 12:33 14:28 17:03
St Clears, nr Co-op 07:39 10:06 12:34 14:29 17:04
St Clears, o/s Library 07:42 10:09 12:37 14:32 17:07
St Clears, o/s Black Lion 07:45 10:12 12:40 14:35 17:10
St Clears, o/s Wembley Garage 07:45 10:12 12:40 14:35 17:10
St Clears, nr Newchurch 07:46 10:13 12:41 14:36 17:11
Bancyfelin, after Werndale Hospital 07:49 10:16 12:44 14:39 17:14
Bancyfelin, opp Fox & Hounds 07:50 10:17 12:45 14:40 17:15
Bancyfelin, after Cae Ffynnon 07:50 10:17 12:45 14:40 17:15
Bancyfelin, o/s Post Office 07:50 10:17 12:45 14:40 17:15
Sarnau, nr Newland House 07:52 10:19 12:47 14:42 17:17
Cana, nr Pass-By 07:53 10:20 12:48 14:43 17:18
Sarnau, opp Cana Chapel 07:54 10:21 12:49 14:44 17:19
Travellers Rest (nr) 07:58 10:25 12:53 14:48 17:23
Johnstown, after Parc-y-Ffordd 07:59 10:26 12:54 14:49 17:24
Johnstown, opp Garage 07:59 10:26 12:54 14:49 17:24
Johnstown Post Office (after Post Box) 08:00 10:27 12:55 14:50 17:25
Johnstown, before Heol Becca 08:00 10:27 12:55 14:50 17:25
Johnstown, after Barracks 08:01 10:28 12:56 14:51 17:26
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:05 10:32 13:00 14:55 17:30
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:06 10:33 14:56
Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 08:10 10:38 15:00

Inbound

Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 08:30 11:10 15:40
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:35 11:15 15:45
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:40 11:20 13:10 15:50 17:50
Carmarthen, o/s County Court Offices 11:22 13:12 15:52 17:52
Johnstown, before Heol Beca 11:24 13:14 15:54 17:54
Johnstown Llansteffan Road (after Glanbryn) 11:25 13:15 15:55 17:55
Travellers Rest (nr) 08:43 11:27 13:17 15:57 17:57
Travellers’ Rest, before Tenby Filling Station 08:44 11:28 13:18 15:58 17:58
Cana Bed & Breakfast Inn (new) 08:45 11:29 13:19 15:59 17:59
Bancyfelin, nr Coombcheshire Homes 08:49 11:33 13:23 16:03 18:03
St Clears, nr Newchurch 08:51 11:36 13:26 16:06 18:06
St Clears, on By-Pass 08:53 11:37 13:27 16:07 18:07
St Clears, before Business Park 08:54 11:39 13:29 16:09 18:09
St Clears, o/s Library 08:54 11:39 13:29 16:09 18:09
St Clears, o/s Black Lion 08:55 11:40 13:30 16:10 18:10
St Clears, o/s Chemist 08:58 11:43 13:33 16:13 18:13
St Clears, nr Co-op 09:00 11:45 13:35 16:15 18:15
St Clears, o/s St Mary Magdalene's 09:00 11:45 13:35 16:15 18:15
St Clears, after Santa Clara 09:00 11:45 13:35 16:15 18:15
St Clears, o/s Garage 09:00 11:45 13:35 16:15 18:15
Trefenty, nr Morfa Bach 09:03 11:48 13:38 16:18 18:18
Cross Inn (nr) 09:05 11:50 13:40 16:20 18:20
Laugharne, before Ants Hill 09:07 11:52 13:42 16:22 18:22
Laugharne, o/s Church 09:07 11:52 13:42 16:22 18:22
Laugharne, after Brown's Hotel 09:08 11:53 13:43 16:23 18:23
Laugharne, after The Grist 09:09 11:54 13:44 16:24 18:24
Laugharne Gosport Street (o/s 38) 09:09 11:54 13:44 16:24 18:24
The Laques, nr Orchard Park 09:10 11:55 13:45 16:25 18:25
Broadway, opp Carpenters Arms 09:10 11:55 13:45 16:25 18:25
Broadway, opp Caravan Park 09:11 11:56 13:46 16:26 18:26
Llansadurnen, before Mansion Junction 09:11 11:56 13:46 16:26 18:26
Plashett (nr) 09:13 11:58 13:48 16:28 18:28
Brook Farm (nr) 09:14 11:59 13:49 16:29 18:29
Llanmiloe Westmead Close (opp junct) 09:16 12:01 13:51 16:31 18:31
Llanmiloe, after Woodland Close 09:16 12:01 13:51 16:31 18:31
Llanmiloe, before Post Office 09:17 12:02 13:52 16:32 18:32
Llanmiloe, adj Cysgod-y-Coed 09:17 12:02 13:52 16:32 18:32
Llanmiloe, before Social Club 09:17 12:02 13:52 16:32 18:32
Llanmiloe, nr Woodend 09:18 12:03 13:53 16:33 18:33
Pendine Sands (nr) 09:19 12:04 13:54 16:34 18:34
Pendine Paddocks (nr) 09:19 12:04 13:54 16:34 18:34
Pendine, opp Car Park 09:20 12:05 13:55 16:35 18:35
Pendine, o/s Beach Hotel 09:20 12:05 13:55 16:35 18:35
Pendine, before Church 09:23 12:08 13:58 16:38 18:38
Red Roses, nr War Memorial 18:50
Llwyn-y-brain, nr Pen-y-back 19:00

More information

Taf Valley Coaches