Bus Times

224 - Beacon Link - Wadhurst - Mayfield - Rotherfield - Crowborough

A bus service operated by Wealdlink Community Transport

Crowborough - Rotherfield - Mayfield - Wadhurst

Crowborough, in Croft Road Car Park 11:30 13:00
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 09:30 11:33 13:03
Crowborough, opp The Park 09:31 11:34 13:04
Crowborough, o/s Sir Henry Fermor School 09:32 11:35 13:05
Blackness, adj North Beeches Road 09:33 11:36 13:06
Blackness, adj Beeches Road 09:34 11:37 13:07
Crowborough, opp Shawfield 09:34 11:37 13:07
Crowborough, opp Shepherd's Walk 09:35 11:38 13:08
Crowborough, opp Rochester Way 09:35 11:38 13:08
Jarvis Brook, adj Medway 09:36 11:39 13:09
Jarvis Brook, adj Burdett Road 09:36 11:39 13:09
Jarvis Brook, opp Crowborough Railway Station 09:38 11:41 13:11
Jarvis Brook, adj Sybron Way 09:38 11:41 13:11
Rotherfield, opp Church 09:40 11:43 13:13
Rotherfield, opp Millennium Green 09:41 11:44 13:14
Town Row, opp New Road 09:43 11:46 13:16
Town Row, opp Padfield Close 09:43 11:46 13:16
Town Row, opp Bletchinglye Lane 09:43 11:46 13:16
Town Row, adj Recreation Ground 09:44 11:47 13:17
Mark Cross, opp Jameah House 09:44 11:47 13:17
Mark Cross Inn (o/s) 09:45 11:48 13:18
Best Beech Hill, opp The Best Beech Inn 09:50 11:53 13:23
Wadhurst, opp Mayfield Lane 09:52 11:55 13:25
Wadhurst, adj War Memorial 09:53 11:56 13:26
Wadhurst, o/s Post Office 09:54 11:57 13:27
Wadhurst, adj Snape View 09:57 12:00 13:30
Can carry a wheelchair if notified in advance, contact operator

Wadhurst - Mayfield - Rotherfield - Crowborough

Wadhurst, adj Snape View 10:03 12:06 13:36
Wadhurst, opp Post Office 10:05 12:08 13:38
Wadhurst, opp War Memorial 10:05 12:08 13:38
Best Beech Hill, adj The Best Beech Inn 10:07 12:10 13:40
Mark Cross Inn (opp) 10:11 12:14 13:44
Mark Cross, adj Jameah House 10:12 12:15 13:45
Town Row, opp Recreation Ground 10:12 12:15 13:45
Town Row, adj Bletchinglye Lane 10:13 12:16 13:46
Town Row, adj Padfield Close 10:13 12:16 13:46
Town Row, adj New Road 10:14 12:17 13:47
Rotherfield, adj Millennium Green 10:15 12:18 13:48
Rotherfield, adj Church 10:15 12:18 13:48
Jarvis Brook, nr Crowborough Railway Station 10:19 12:22 13:52
Jarvis Brook, opp Medway 10:21 12:24 13:54
Crowborough, adj Rochester Way 10:21 12:24 13:54
Crowborough, adj Shepherd's Walk 10:21 12:24 13:54
Crowborough, adj Shawfield 10:22 12:25 13:55
Blackness, opp Beeches Road 10:23 12:26 13:56
Blackness, opp North Beeches Road 10:23 12:26 13:56
Crowborough, opp Sir Henry Fermor School 10:24 12:27 13:57
Crowborough, adj The Park 10:25 12:28 13:58
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 10:27 12:30 14:00
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 10:29 12:32 14:02
Crowborough, in Croft Road Car Park 10:33 12:36 14:06
Crowborough, in Croft Road Car Park 10:36 12:39 14:09
Crowborough Church Road (S-bound) 10:37 12:40 14:10
Blackness, o/s United Church 10:38 12:41 14:11
Crowborough, opp Hospital 10:40 12:43 14:13
Crowborough, opp Windlesham Manor 10:42 12:45 14:15
Crowborough Common, adj Fielden Road 10:44 12:47 14:17
Crowborough, opp South View Road 10:44 12:47 14:17
Crowborough, o/s The Blue Anchor 10:45 12:48 14:18
Crowborough, opp Rowan House 10:45 12:48 14:18
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Avenue 10:46 12:49 14:19
St John’s Ghyll Road (NE-bound) 10:49 12:52 14:22
St John’s, adj Jefferies Way 10:50 12:53 14:23
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 10:52 12:55 14:25
Crowborough, in Croft Road Car Park 10:54 12:57
Can carry a wheelchair if notified in advance, contact operator

More information

Wealdlink Community Transport