Bus Times

228 - Crowborough Connect - Tunbridge Wells - Crowborough - Alderbrook - Crowborough - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 11:00 13:30 16:05 17:40
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 11:04 13:34 16:10 17:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 11:05 13:35 16:11 17:46
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 11:07 13:37 16:13 17:48
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 11:07 13:37 16:14 17:49
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 11:08 13:38
Showfields, opp Willow Tree Road 16:16 17:51
Showfields Library (opp) 16:17 17:52
Showfields, opp Devonshire Close 16:17 17:52
Showfields, opp Leneda Drive 16:18 17:53
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 11:09 13:39 16:18 17:53
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 11:12 13:42 16:21 17:56
Eridge Green, opp Church 11:15 13:45 16:24 17:59
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 11:15 13:45 16:24 17:59
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 11:16 13:46 16:25 18:00
Eridge, opp Railway Station 11:17 13:47 16:26 18:01
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 11:18 13:48 16:27 18:02
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 11:19 13:49 16:28 18:03
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 11:21 13:51 16:30 18:05
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 11:21 13:51 16:30 18:05
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 11:21 13:51 16:30 18:05
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 11:22 13:52 16:31 18:06
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 07:16 11:23 13:53 16:32 18:07
Crowborough, opp The Park 07:17 11:24 13:54 16:33 18:08
Crowborough, adj Chapel Green 07:19 11:26 13:56 16:35 18:10
Crowborough, adj The Martlets 07:20 11:27 13:57 16:36 18:11
Crowborough, opp Bridger Way 07:21 11:28 13:58 16:37 18:12
Crowborough, opp Luxford Road 07:22 11:29 13:59 16:38 18:13
Crowborough, adj Old Lane 07:23 11:30 14:00 16:39 18:14
Blackness, adj Green Lane 07:23 11:30 14:00 16:39 18:14
Jarvis Brook, adj Medway 07:24 11:31 14:01 16:40 18:15
Jarvis Brook, adj Burdett Road 07:25 11:31 14:01 16:40 18:15
Jarvis Brook, adj Bracken Close 11:32 14:02 16:41 18:16
Jarvis Brook, adj Brook Close 11:33 14:03 16:42 18:17
Jarvis Brook, opp Forest Rise 11:34 14:04 16:42 18:17
Jarvis Brook, opp Heather Walk 11:35 14:05 16:43 18:18
Jarvis Brook, o/s Crowborough Railway Station 07:26 11:37 14:07 16:45 18:20
Jarvis Brook, opp Knowle Close 07:26 11:37 14:07 16:45 18:20
Crowborough, opp Walshes Road 07:28 11:39 14:09 16:47 18:22
Crowborough, opp Plough and Horses 07:28 11:39 14:09 16:47 18:22
Alderbrook, adj Stone Cross Road 07:30 11:41 14:11 16:49 18:24
Alderbrook Aldervale Cottages (N-bound) 07:32 11:43 14:13 16:51 18:26
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 07:35 11:46 14:16 16:54
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 07:36 11:47 14:17 16:55
Blackness, opp United Church 07:38 11:48 14:19 16:57
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 07:40 11:49 14:20 16:58
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 07:42 11:51 14:22 17:00
Crowborough, adj The Cross 07:42 14:22 17:00
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 07:42 14:22 17:00
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 07:43 14:23 17:01
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 07:43 14:23 17:01
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 07:44 14:24 17:02
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 07:45 14:25 17:03
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 07:46 14:26 17:04
Eridge, adj Railway Station 07:47 14:27 17:05
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 07:48 14:28 17:06
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 07:49 14:29 17:07
Eridge Green, o/s Church 07:50 14:30 17:08
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 07:52 14:33 17:11
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 07:55 14:35 17:13
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 14:37 17:15
Showfields, adj Leneda Drive 07:56
Showfields, adj Devonshire Close 07:56
Showfields Library (adj) 07:57
Showfields, adj Willow Tree Road 07:58
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 07:59 14:38 17:16
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 08:01 14:39 17:17
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 08:02 14:39 17:17
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 08:03 14:40 17:18
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 08:05 14:42 17:20
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 08:07 14:44 17:22
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information