Bus Times

22A - Canterbury - London Road Estate - (Hales Place) - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay A1) 09:41 17:41 18:41
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 09:42 17:42 18:42
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 09:45 17:45 18:45
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 09:45 17:45 18:45
St Stephen’s, adj Hanscomb House 09:46 17:46 18:46
St Stephen’s, adj Nursery Walk 09:46 17:46 18:46
St Stephen’s, adj St Michael's Road 09:47 17:47 18:47
St Stephen’s, adj Shaftesbury Road 09:47 17:47 18:47
St Stephen’s, adj The Archbishop's School 09:48 17:48 18:48
Hales Place Downs Road (NE-bound) 09:49 17:49 18:49
Hales Place, opp The Close 09:50 17:50 18:50
Hales Place Tenterden Drive Layby (S-bound) 09:51 17:51 18:51
Hales Place, adj Jesuit Close 09:51 17:51 18:51
Hales Place, opp Nethersole Close 09:52 17:52 18:52
Hales Place, adj Copinger Close 09:52 17:52 18:52
Hales Place Long Meadow Way (SW-bound) 09:53 17:53 18:53
Hales Place, adj The Close 09:53 17:53 18:53
Hales Place Downs Road (SW-bound) 09:54 17:54 18:54
St Stephen’s, opp The Archbishop's School 09:55 17:55 18:55
St Stephen’s, opp Shaftesbury Road 09:55 17:55 18:55
St Stephen’s, opp St Michael's Road 09:56 17:56 18:56
St Stephen’s, opp Nursery Walk 09:57 17:57 18:57
St Dunstan's Church (adj) 09:58 17:58 18:58
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 09:58 17:58 18:58
London Road Estate, opp Mill Lane Junction 09:59 17:59 18:59
London Road Estate, opp Miller Avenue 10:00 18:00 19:00
London Road Estate, opp Gentil Knyght 10:01 18:01 19:01
London Road Estate, adj Squire Avenue 10:02 18:02 19:02
London Road Estate, adj Miller Avenue 10:02 18:02 19:02
London Road Estate, adj Mill Lane Junction 10:03 18:03 19:03
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 10:05 18:05 19:05
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 10:09 18:09 19:09
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 10:12 18:12 19:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent