Bus Times

22A - Canterbury - London Road Estate - (Hales Place) - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay A1) 18:36 19:41 then hourly until 22:41
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 18:37 19:42 22:42
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 18:41 19:45 22:45
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 18:41 19:45 22:45
St Stephen’s, adj Hanscomb House 18:42 19:46 22:46
St Stephen’s, adj Nursery Walk 18:42 19:46 22:46
St Stephen’s, adj St Michael's Road 18:43 19:47 22:47
St Stephen’s, adj Shaftesbury Road 18:43 19:47 22:47
St Stephen’s, adj The Archbishop's School 18:44 19:48 22:48
Hales Place Downs Road (NE-bound) 18:45 19:49 22:49
Hales Place, opp The Close 18:46 19:50 22:50
Hales Place Tenterden Drive Layby (S-bound) 18:47 19:51 22:51
Hales Place, adj Jesuit Close 18:47 19:51 22:51
Hales Place, opp Nethersole Close 18:48 19:52 22:52
Hales Place, adj Copinger Close 18:48 19:52 22:52
Hales Place Long Meadow Way (SW-bound) 18:49 19:53 22:53
Hales Place, adj The Close 18:49 19:53 22:53
Hales Place Downs Road (SW-bound) 18:50 19:54 22:54
St Stephen’s, opp The Archbishop's School 18:51 19:55 22:55
St Stephen’s, opp Shaftesbury Road 18:51 19:55 22:55
St Stephen’s, opp St Michael's Road 18:52 19:56 22:56
St Stephen’s, opp Nursery Walk 18:53 19:57 22:57
St Dunstan's Church (adj) 18:54 19:58 22:58
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 18:54 19:58 22:58
London Road Estate, opp Mill Lane Junction 18:55 19:59 22:59
London Road Estate, opp Miller Avenue 18:56 20:00 23:00
London Road Estate, opp Gentil Knyght 18:57 20:01 23:01
London Road Estate, adj Squire Avenue 18:58 20:02 23:02
London Road Estate, adj Miller Avenue 18:59 20:02 23:02
London Road Estate, adj Mill Lane Junction 19:00 20:03 23:03
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 19:02 20:05 23:05
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 19:06 20:09 23:09
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 19:09 20:12 23:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information