22c - Barnsley Interchange - Pogmoor Kingstone Circular
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire
- Timetable
- Map
Barnsley Interchange/A7 (A7) | 06:40 | 07:20 | 08:00 | 08:40 | 09:10 | then every 30 minutes until | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:20 | 16:00 | 16:40 | 17:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barnsley, adj New Street/Joseph Street | 06:45 | 07:25 | 08:06 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 13:46 | 14:16 | 14:46 | 15:26 | 16:06 | 16:47 | 17:27 | |
Worsbrough Common, opp Wood Street/Allatt Close | 06:46 | 07:26 | 08:07 | 08:48 | 09:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 15:27 | 16:07 | 16:49 | 17:29 | |
Worsbrough Common, opp Warren Quarry Lane/Essex Road | 06:47 | 07:27 | 08:08 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 13:48 | 14:18 | 14:49 | 15:29 | 16:09 | 16:50 | 17:30 | |
Worsbrough Common, opp Warren Quarry Lane/Surrey Close | 06:47 | 07:27 | 08:09 | 08:50 | 09:19 | 13:49 | 14:19 | 14:50 | 15:30 | 16:10 | 16:51 | 17:31 | |
Worsbrough Common, opp Highstone Road/Dickinson Road | 06:48 | 07:28 | 08:10 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:51 | 15:31 | 16:11 | 16:52 | 17:32 | |
Worsbrough Common, adj Kenworthy Road/Highstone Avenue | 06:48 | 07:29 | 08:11 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:51 | 15:31 | 16:12 | 16:53 | 17:33 | |
Worsbrough Common, adj Highstone Avenue/Columbia Street | 06:49 | 07:29 | 08:11 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 13:51 | 14:21 | 14:52 | 15:32 | 16:12 | 16:53 | 17:33 | |
Worsbrough Common, opp Highstone Avenue/California Street | 06:49 | 07:30 | 08:12 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 13:51 | 14:21 | 14:52 | 15:32 | 16:13 | 16:54 | 17:34 | |
Worsbrough Common, nr Park Road/Highstone Avenue | 06:50 | 07:30 | 08:12 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 13:52 | 14:22 | 14:53 | 15:33 | 16:13 | 16:54 | 17:34 | |
Kingstone, at Park Road/Locke Park | 06:51 | 07:32 | 08:14 | 08:53 | 09:23 | 13:53 | 14:23 | 14:54 | 15:34 | 16:15 | 16:56 | 17:36 | |
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hall Road | 06:52 | 07:33 | 08:15 | 08:54 | 09:24 | 13:54 | 14:24 | 14:55 | 15:35 | 16:16 | 16:57 | 17:37 | |
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hill Road | 06:52 | 07:34 | 08:16 | 08:54 | 09:24 | 13:54 | 14:24 | 14:55 | 15:35 | 16:16 | 16:57 | 17:37 | |
Kingstone, opp Keresforth Hill Road/Broadway | 06:53 | 07:35 | 08:17 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 13:55 | 14:25 | 14:56 | 15:36 | 16:17 | 16:58 | 17:38 | |
Keresforth Hill Road/Gilroyd Lane (o/s) | 06:55 | 07:38 | 08:20 | 08:58 | 09:28 | 13:58 | 14:28 | 14:59 | 15:39 | 16:19 | 17:00 | 17:40 | |
Gilroyd, adj Saville Road/Rockingham Road | 06:57 | 07:40 | 08:22 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:01 | 15:41 | 16:21 | 17:02 | 17:42 | |
Dodworth, adj Saville Road/Smithywood Lane | 06:58 | 07:42 | 08:24 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 14:02 | 14:32 | 15:03 | 15:43 | 16:23 | 17:04 | 17:44 | |
Dodworth, adj High Street/Pilley Hill | 07:00 | 07:43 | 08:25 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 14:03 | 14:33 | 15:04 | 15:44 | 16:25 | 17:05 | 17:45 | |
Dodworth, opp High Street/Jermyn Croft | 07:01 | 07:44 | 08:26 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 14:04 | 14:34 | 15:05 | 15:45 | 16:26 | 17:06 | 17:46 | |
High Street/Dodworth Green Road (adj) | 07:01 | 07:45 | 08:27 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:06 | 15:46 | 16:27 | 17:07 | 17:47 | |
Dodworth, opp Station Road/Collins Close | 07:02 | 07:46 | 08:28 | 09:06 | 09:36 | 14:06 | 14:36 | 15:07 | 15:47 | 16:27 | 17:08 | 17:47 | |
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent | 07:03 | 07:47 | 08:29 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:08 | 15:48 | 16:29 | 17:09 | 17:49 | |
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Higham Lane | 07:04 | 07:48 | 08:30 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 14:08 | 14:38 | 15:09 | 15:49 | 16:30 | 17:10 | 17:50 | |
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove | 07:04 | 07:49 | 08:31 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 14:08 | 14:38 | 15:10 | 15:50 | 16:31 | 17:11 | 17:51 | |
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/South Road | 07:05 | 07:49 | 08:32 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 14:09 | 14:39 | 15:10 | 15:50 | 16:31 | 17:11 | 17:51 | |
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Crown Hill Road | 07:07 | 07:52 | 08:35 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 14:11 | 14:41 | 15:12 | 15:53 | 16:34 | 17:14 | 17:53 | |
Pogmoor Road/West Moor Crescent (56170) | 07:08 | 07:54 | 08:37 | 09:12 | 09:42 | 14:12 | 14:42 | 15:14 | 15:55 | 16:36 | 17:16 | 17:55 | |
Pogmoor Road/Farm House Lane (adj) | 07:09 | 07:55 | 08:38 | 09:13 | 09:43 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 15:14 | 15:55 | 16:37 | 17:16 | 17:55 | |
Pogmoor Road/Intake Lane (adj) | 07:10 | 07:56 | 08:39 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 14:14 | 14:44 | 15:15 | 15:56 | 16:38 | 17:17 | 17:56 | |
Pogmoor Road/Cresswell Street (opp) | 07:10 | 07:57 | 08:40 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 14:14 | 14:44 | 15:16 | 15:57 | 16:39 | 17:18 | 17:57 | |
Pogmoor Road/Summer Lane (at) | 07:11 | 07:58 | 08:41 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:17 | 15:58 | 16:40 | 17:19 | 17:58 | |
Pogmoor, at Summer Lane/Queens Avenue | 07:12 | 08:00 | 08:43 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 14:16 | 14:47 | 15:19 | 16:00 | 16:42 | 17:21 | 17:59 | |
Barnsley, adj Summer Lane/Victoria Crescent West | 07:13 | 08:00 | 08:43 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 15:19 | 16:00 | 16:42 | 17:21 | 18:00 | |
Barnsley, adj Summer Lane/Prospect Street | 07:14 | 08:01 | 08:45 | 09:18 | 09:48 | 14:18 | 14:48 | 15:21 | 16:02 | 16:44 | 17:23 | 18:01 | |
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street | 07:15 | 08:03 | 08:46 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 14:19 | 14:50 | 15:22 | 16:04 | 16:46 | 17:25 | 18:02 | |
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate | 07:15 | 08:03 | 08:47 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 14:20 | 14:51 | 15:23 | 16:05 | 16:47 | 17:26 | 18:03 | |
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street | 07:15 | 08:04 | 08:47 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 14:20 | 14:51 | 15:23 | 16:05 | 16:47 | 17:26 | 18:03 | |
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way | 07:16 | 08:05 | 08:49 | 09:21 | 09:51 | 14:21 | 14:52 | 15:25 | 16:07 | 16:49 | 17:28 | 18:04 | |
Barnsley Interchange/A7 (A7) | 07:18 | 08:07 | 08:51 | 09:23 | 09:53 | 14:23 | 14:54 | 15:27 | 16:09 | 16:51 | 17:30 | 18:06 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 25 May 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach Yorkshire
- @StagecoachYrks
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app