🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

23 - Gloucester - Lydney - Bream - Coleford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Coleford - Bream - Lydney - Gloucester

Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 00:15 05:40 06:55 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:20
Coleford, after Fire Station 00:15 05:41 06:56 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:20
High Nash, opp Mushet Place 00:16 05:41 06:56 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:21
High Nash, by Rock Lane 00:16 05:42 06:57 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 20:21
Milkwall, by Tufthorn Industrial Estate 00:17 05:43 06:58 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:22
Milkwall, before Ruffet Close 00:18 05:43 06:59 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:23
Milkwall, by The Corner Store 00:19 05:45 07:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:24
Milkwall, opp Calico 00:19 05:45 07:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:24
Milkwall, on Crossroads 00:19 05:45 07:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:24
Sling, by Jubilee Close 00:20 05:46 07:02 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:25
Sling, opp Shop 00:20 05:46 07:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:25
Sling, o/s Club 00:20 05:47 07:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:25
Sling, after Clays Road 00:20 05:47 07:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:25
Sling, by Orepool Inn 00:21 05:47 07:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:26
Trow Green, by Pike Cottage 00:21 05:48 07:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:26
Trow Green, by Noxon Farm 00:22 05:50 07:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:27
Bream New Road (corner of) 00:24 05:52 07:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:29
Bream, o/s Court Farm 00:24 05:52 07:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:29
Bream, by St James Church 00:25 05:52 07:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:30
Bream, nr Maypole House 00:25 05:53 07:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:30
Bream, by Rugby Club 00:25 05:53 07:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:30
Bream, opp Community Centre 00:26 05:54 07:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:31
Bream, nr The Keys 00:26 05:54 07:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:31
Whitecroft, opp Saunders Green Junction 00:28 05:56 07:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:33
Whitecroft, on Park Hill 00:28 05:57 07:14 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:33
Whitecroft, after Post Office 00:30 05:59 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:35
Norchard, opp Dean Forest Railway 00:34 06:03 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:39
Lydney, opp Forest Parade 00:36 06:05 07:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:41
Lydney, in Bus Station 00:38 06:07 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:43
Lydney, in Bus Station 00:40 06:10 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:45
Lydney, opp Kimberley Drive 00:40 06:10 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:45
Lydney, before Cross Hands 00:41 06:11 07:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:46
Lydney, nr The Willows 00:43 06:13 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:48
Lydney, nr Purlieu End Farm 00:44 06:14 07:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:49
Blakeney, before Viney Hill Turn 00:46 06:16 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:51
Blakeney New Road (corner of) 00:47 06:17 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:52
Blakeney, opp King's Head 00:48 06:18 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:53
Blakeney, by Severn View Garden Centre 00:49 06:19 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:54
Blakeney, opp Kingsland 00:50 06:20 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:55
Blakeney, by Underdean House 00:50 06:20 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:55
Bullo Cross (by) 00:52 06:23 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:58
Bullo, opp The Old Barn 00:53 06:23 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:58
Newnham, after Haie Lodge 00:53 06:24 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:59
Newnham, o/s Underhill Farm 00:54 06:25 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 21:00
Newnham, after St Peter's Church 00:55 06:26 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 21:01
Newnham, after Unlawater Lane 00:55 06:26 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 21:01
Broadoak, after Silver Fox Cafe 00:57 06:28 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 21:03
Broadoak, after The White Hart 00:57 06:28 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 21:03
Broadoak, opp Glevum 00:58 06:29 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 21:04
Elton, after Garage 00:59 06:30 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 21:05
Elton, on Jordan Hill 01:00 06:31 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 21:06
Westbury-on-Severn, after Blaisdon Road 01:01 06:32 07:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 21:07
Westbury-on-Severn, by Bay Tree House 01:02 06:33 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 21:08
Westbury-on-Severn, before Adsett Lane 01:02 06:33 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 21:08
Stantway Lane (opp) 01:03 06:34 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 21:09
Chaxhill Hunt Hill Turn (just after) 01:03 06:34 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 21:09
Chaxhill, opp Garage 01:03 06:35 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 21:10
Walmore Hill, o/s County Primary School 01:04 06:36 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 21:11
Walmore Hill, opp Broadway Lane 01:05 06:36 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 21:11
Minsterworth, opp The Severn Bore Inn 01:05 06:37 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 21:12
Minsterworth Ley Road (corner of) 01:06 06:37 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 21:12
Minsterworth, after The Dinny 01:06 06:38 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:13
Minsterworth, nr Duni Farm 01:07 06:39 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:14
Minsterworth, after Church Lane 01:08 06:39 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:14
Minsterworth, opp Primary School 01:08 06:40 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:15
Minsterworth, opp Rosedale House 01:08 06:40 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:15
Minsterworth, opp Pound Lane 01:09 06:41 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:16
Minsterworth, opp The Apple Tree 01:09 06:41 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:16
Minsterworth, by Garage 01:10 06:42 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:17
Minsterworth, opp Middle Moorcroft Farm 01:10 06:42 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:17
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 01:12 06:45 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:20
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 01:15 06:48 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:23
Gloucester, by West End Parade 01:16 06:50 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:25
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 01:18 06:53 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:28
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 01:18 06:53 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:28
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 01:19 06:53 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:28
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 01:19 06:54 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:29
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 01:20 06:55 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:30

Gloucester - Lydney - Bream - Coleford

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay J) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:35 19:35
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:36 19:36
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:37 19:37
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:39 19:39
Highnam Roundabout (before) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:42 19:42
Minsterworth, by Middle Moorcroft Farm 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:44 19:44
Minsterworth, opp Garage 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:45 19:45
Minsterworth, by The Apple Tree 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:45 19:45
Minsterworth Pound Lane (corner of) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:45 19:45
Minsterworth, by Rosedale House 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:46 19:46
Minsterworth, nr Primary School 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:46 19:46
Minsterworth, before Church Lane 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:47 19:47
Minsterworth, opp Duni Farm 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:47 19:47
Minsterworth, before The Dinny 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:48 19:48
Minsterworth, after Ley Road 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:49 19:49
Minsterworth, o/s The Severn Bore Inn 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:49 19:49
Walmore Hill, after Broadway Lane 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:50 19:50
Walmore Hill, before County Primary School 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:50 19:50
Chaxhill, before Garage 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:51 19:51
Chaxhill, opp Hunt Hill Turn 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:52 19:52
Stantway Lane (corner of) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:52 19:52
Westbury-on-Severn, opp Adsett Lane 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:53 19:53
Westbury-on-Severn, by Surgery 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 18:54 19:54
Westbury-on-Severn, before Blaisdon Road 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 18:54 19:54
Elton, by Jordan Hill 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:55 19:55
Elton, opp Garage 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 18:56 19:56
Broadoak, by Glevum 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:57 19:57
Broadoak, by The White Hart 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:57 19:57
Broadoak, opp Silver Fox Cafe 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 18:58 19:58
Newnham, before Unlawater Lane 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 18:59 19:59
Newnham, o/s St Peter's Church 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:00 20:00
Newnham, opp Underhill Farm 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:00 20:00
Newnham, opp Haie Lodge 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:01 20:01
Bullo, by The Old Barn 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:02 20:02
Bullo Cross (nr) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:02 20:02
Blakeney, opp Underdean House 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:05 20:05
Blakeney, by Kingsland 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:05 20:05
Blakeney, opp Severn View Garden Centre 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:06 20:06
Blakeney, o/s King's Head 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:08 20:08
Blakeney, opp New Road 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:08 20:08
Blakeney, after Viney Hill Turn 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:09 20:09
Lydney, opp Purlieu End Farm 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:10 20:10
Lydney, by The Willows 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:11 20:11
Lydney, opp Centurion Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:13 20:13
Lydney, before Kimberley Drive 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:14 20:14
Lydney, in Bus Station 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:15 20:15
Lydney, in Bus Station 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Lydney, by Forest Parade 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Norchard, by Dean Forest Railway 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Whitecroft, nr Wesley Road 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Whitecroft, opp Park Hill 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Whitecroft, by Saunder Green Junction 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:28 19:28 20:28
Bream, opp The Keys 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
Bream, nr Community Centre 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:31 19:31 20:31
Bream, nr Rugby Club 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:31 19:31 20:31
Bream, opp Maypole House 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:31 19:31 20:31
Bream, opp St James Church 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:32 19:32 20:32
Bream, opp Court Farm 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:32 19:32 20:32
Bream, opp New Road 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:32 19:32 20:32
Trow Green, opp Noxon Farm 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:34 19:34 20:34
Trow Green, opp Pike Cottage 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:36 19:36 20:36
Sling, opp Orepool Inn 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:37 19:37 20:37
Sling, opp Clays Road 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:37 19:37 20:37
Sling, opp Club 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:37 19:37 20:37
Sling, o/s Shop 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:38 19:38 20:38
Sling, opp Jubilee Close 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:38 19:38 20:38
Milkwall, after Crossroads 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:39 19:39 20:39
Milkwall, o/s Calico 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:39 19:39 20:39
Milkwall, opp The Corner Store 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:40 19:40 20:40
Milkwall, after Ruffet Close 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:41 19:41 20:41
Milkwall, nr Tufthorn Industrial Estate 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:41 19:41 20:41
High Nash, nr Rock Lane 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:42 19:42 20:42
High Nash, before Mushet Place 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:43 19:43 20:43
Coleford, opp Fire Station 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:44 19:44 20:44
Coleford, nr Council Offices 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:44 19:44 20:44
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:45 19:45 20:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester