Bus Times

23 - Gloucester - Westbury-on-Severn - Lydney - Milkwall - Coleford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Coleford - Milkwall - Lydney - Westbury-on-Severn - Gloucester

Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 05:55 06:35 08:15 09:25 then hourly until 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:00 20:20
Coleford, after Fire Station 05:56 06:36 08:16 09:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:01 20:20
High Nash, opp Mushet Place 05:56 06:36 08:16 09:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:01 20:21
High Nash, by Rock Lane 05:57 06:37 08:17 09:27 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:02 20:21
Milkwall, by Tufthorn Industrial Estate 05:58 06:38 08:18 09:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:03 20:22
Milkwall, before Ruffet Close 05:59 06:39 08:19 09:29 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:03 20:23
Milkwall, by The Corner Store 06:01 06:41 08:21 09:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:05 20:24
Milkwall, opp Calico 06:01 06:41 08:21 09:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:05 20:24
Milkwall, on Crossroads 06:01 06:41 08:21 09:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:05 20:24
Sling, by Well Cottage 06:02 06:42 08:22 09:32 13:32 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:06 20:25
Sling, opp Shop 06:03 06:43 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:07 20:25
Sling, o/s Club 06:03 06:43 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:07 20:26
Sling, after Clays Road 06:03 06:43 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:07 20:26
Sling, by Orepool Inn 06:04 06:44 08:24 09:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:08 20:26
Trow Green, by Pike Cottage 06:05 06:45 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:09 20:27
Trow Green, by Noxon Farm 06:07 06:47 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:11 20:28
Bream New Road (corner of) 06:10 06:50 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:13 20:30
Bream, o/s Court Farm 06:10 06:50 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:14 20:31
Bream, by St James Church 06:11 06:51 08:31 09:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:14 20:31
Bream, nr Maypole House 06:11 06:51 08:31 09:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:14 20:31
Bream, by Rugby Club 06:11 06:51 08:31 09:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:15 20:31
Bream, nr Sports Club 06:12 06:52 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:15 20:32
Bream, before The Keys 06:12 06:52 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:16 20:32
Bream, nr The Keys 06:12 06:52 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:16 20:32
Whitecroft, opp Saunders Green Junction 06:14 06:54 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:17 20:33
Whitecroft, on Park Hill 06:14 06:54 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:18 20:34
Whitecroft, opp Miner's Arms School stop 06:15 06:55 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:18 20:34
Whitecroft, after Post Office 06:16 06:56 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:19 20:35
Pillowell, nr Kidnalls Drive 06:16 06:56 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:19 20:35
Norchard, opp Dean Forest Railway 06:21 07:01 08:40 09:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:23 20:39
Lydney, opp Forest Parade 06:23 07:03 08:43 09:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:25 20:41
Lydney, by Tesco 08:43
Lydney, opp Town Hall 08:44
Lydney The Dean Academy Grounds (inside) 08:45
Lydney, o/s Town Hall 08:46
Lydney, opp Tesco 08:47
Lydney, by Forest Parade Shops 08:47
Lydney, in Bus Station 06:25 07:05 08:50 09:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:27 20:43
Lydney, in Bus Station 06:30 07:10 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:30 20:45
Lydney, opp Kimberley Drive 06:30 07:10 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:30 20:45
Lydney, before Cross Hands 06:31 07:11 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:31 20:46
Allaston, opp Severn Heights 06:31 07:11 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:31 20:46
Lydney, nr The Willows 06:33 07:13 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:33 20:48
Lydney, nr Purlieu End Farm 06:34 07:14 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:34 20:49
Blakeney, before Viney Hill Turn 06:36 07:16 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:36 20:51
Blakeney New Road (corner of) 06:37 07:17 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:37 20:52
Blakeney, opp King's Head 06:38 07:18 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:38 20:53
Blakeney, by Severn View Garden Centre 06:39 07:19 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:39 20:54
Blakeney, opp Kingsland 06:40 07:20 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:40 20:55
Blakeney, by Underdean House 06:40 07:20 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:40 20:55
Bullo Cross (by) 06:43 07:23 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:43 20:58
Bullo, opp The Old Barn 06:43 07:23 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:43 20:58
Newnham, after Haie Lodge 06:44 07:24 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:44 20:59
Newnham, o/s Underhill Farm 06:45 07:25 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:45 21:00
Newnham, after St Peter's Church 06:46 07:26 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:46 21:01
Newnham, after Unlawater Lane 06:46 07:26 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:46 21:01
Broadoak, after Silver Fox Cafe 06:48 07:28 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:48 21:03
Broadoak, after The White Hart 06:49 07:29 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:48 21:03
Broadoak, opp Glevum 06:49 07:29 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:49 21:04
Elton, after Garage 06:51 07:31 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:50 21:05
Elton, on Jordan Hill 06:52 07:32 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:51 21:06
Westbury-on-Severn, after Blaisdon Road 06:53 07:33 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:52 21:07
Westbury-on-Severn, by Bay Tree House 06:54 07:34 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:53 21:08
Westbury-on-Severn, before Adsett Lane 06:54 07:34 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:53 21:08
Stantway Lane (opp) 06:55 07:35 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:54 21:09
Chaxhill Hunt Hill Turn (just after) 06:56 07:36 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:54 21:09
Chaxhill, opp Garage 06:56 07:36 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:55 21:10
Walmore Hill, o/s County Primary School 06:57 07:37 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:56 21:11
Walmore Hill, opp Broadway Lane 06:58 07:38 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:56 21:11
Minsterworth, opp The Severn Bore Inn 06:59 07:39 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:57 21:12
Minsterworth Ley Road (corner of) 06:59 07:39 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:57 21:12
Minsterworth, after The Dinny 07:00 07:40 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:58 21:13
Minsterworth, nr Duni Farm 07:01 07:41 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:59 21:14
Minsterworth, after Church Lane 07:02 07:42 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:59 21:14
Minsterworth, opp Primary School 07:02 07:42 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 19:00 21:15
Minsterworth, opp Rosedale House 07:03 07:43 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:00 21:15
Minsterworth, opp Pound Lane 07:03 07:43 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:01 21:16
Minsterworth, opp The Apple Tree 07:04 07:44 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 19:01 21:16
Minsterworth, by Garage 07:05 07:45 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:02 21:17
Minsterworth, opp Middle Moorcroft Farm 07:06 07:46 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:02 21:17
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 07:10 07:51 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:05 21:20
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 07:15 07:58 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:08 21:23
Gloucester, by West End Parade 07:18 08:02 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:10 21:25
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 07:22 08:06 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:13 21:28
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 07:22 08:07 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:13 21:28
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 07:23 08:07 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:13 21:28
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 07:23 08:08 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:14 21:29
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 07:25 08:10 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:15 21:30

Gloucester - Westbury-on-Severn - Lydney - Milkwall - Coleford

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay J) 06:30 08:25 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:35 18:35 19:35
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 06:31 08:27 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:36 18:36 19:36
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 06:33 08:29 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:38 18:37 19:37
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 06:35 08:31 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:41 18:39 19:39
Highnam Roundabout (before) 06:39 08:36 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:45 18:42 19:42
Minsterworth, by Middle Moorcroft Farm 06:41 08:38 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:47 18:44 19:44
Minsterworth, opp Garage 06:42 08:40 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:49 18:45 19:45
Minsterworth, by The Apple Tree 06:42 08:40 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:49 18:45 19:45
Minsterworth Pound Lane (corner of) 06:42 08:41 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:49 18:45 19:45
Minsterworth, by Rosedale House 06:43 08:41 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:50 18:46 19:46
Minsterworth, nr Primary School 06:43 08:42 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:51 18:46 19:46
Minsterworth, before Church Lane 06:44 08:42 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:51 18:47 19:47
Minsterworth, opp Duni Farm 06:45 08:43 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:52 18:47 19:47
Minsterworth, before The Dinny 06:45 08:44 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:53 18:48 19:48
Minsterworth, after Ley Road 06:46 08:45 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:54 18:49 19:49
Minsterworth, o/s The Severn Bore Inn 06:47 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:54 18:49 19:49
Walmore Hill, after Broadway Lane 06:47 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:55 18:50 19:50
Walmore Hill, before County Primary School 06:48 08:47 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:55 18:50 19:50
Chaxhill, before Garage 06:49 08:48 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:57 18:51 19:51
Chaxhill, opp Hunt Hill Turn 06:49 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:57 18:52 19:52
Stantway Lane (corner of) 06:50 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:58 18:52 19:52
Westbury-on-Severn, opp Adsett Lane 06:51 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:59 18:53 19:53
Westbury-on-Severn, by Surgery 06:52 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 16:35 17:15 18:00 18:54 19:54
Westbury-on-Severn, before Blaisdon Road 06:52 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 16:35 17:15 18:00 18:54 19:54
Elton, by Jordan Hill 06:53 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 16:36 17:16 18:01 18:55 19:55
Elton, opp Garage 06:54 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 16:37 17:17 18:02 18:56 19:56
Broadoak, by Glevum 06:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 16:38 17:18 18:03 18:57 19:57
Broadoak, by The White Hart 06:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 16:38 17:18 18:03 18:57 19:57
Broadoak, opp Silver Fox Cafe 06:56 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 16:39 17:19 18:04 18:58 19:58
Newnham, before Unlawater Lane 06:57 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:05 18:59 19:59
Newnham, o/s St Peter's Church 06:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:06 19:00 20:00
Newnham, opp Underhill Farm 06:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:06 19:00 20:00
Newnham, opp Haie Lodge 06:59 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:07 19:01 20:01
Bullo, by The Old Barn 06:59 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:07 19:02 20:02
Bullo Cross (nr) 07:00 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:08 19:02 20:02
Blakeney, opp Underdean House 07:02 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:10 19:05 20:05
Blakeney, by Kingsland 07:02 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:10 19:05 20:05
Blakeney, opp Severn View Garden Centre 07:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:11 19:06 20:06
Blakeney, o/s King's Head 07:05 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:13 19:08 20:08
Blakeney, opp New Road 07:05 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:13 19:08 20:08
Blakeney, after Viney Hill Turn 07:06 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:15 19:09 20:09
Lydney, opp Purlieu End Farm 07:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:17 19:10 20:10
Lydney, by The Willows 07:09 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:18 19:11 20:11
Allaston, nr Severn Heights 07:10 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:20 19:12 20:12
Lydney, opp Centurion Road 07:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:21 19:13 20:13
Lydney, before Kimberley Drive 07:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:21 19:14 20:14
Lydney, in Bus Station 07:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:23 19:15 20:15
Lydney, in Bus Station 07:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:28 19:18 20:18
Lydney The Dean Academy Grounds (inside) 15:22
Lydney, by Forest Parade 07:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:25 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:28 19:18 20:18
Primrose Hill, opp Spring Meadow Road 15:26
Norchard, by Dean Forest Railway 07:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:29 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:31 19:21 20:21
Pillowell, opp Kidnalls Drive 07:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:36 19:26 20:26
Whitecroft, nr Wesley Road 07:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:37 19:27 20:27
Whitecroft, opp Park Hill 07:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:37 19:27 20:27
Whitecroft, by Saunder Green Junction 07:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:38 19:28 20:28
Bream, opp The Keys 07:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:39 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:39 19:29 20:29
Bream, o/s Boots Store 07:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:39 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:39 19:29 20:29
Bream, by Sports Club 07:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:40 19:29 20:29
Bream, nr Rugby Club 07:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:40 19:30 20:30
Bream, opp Maypole House 07:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:41 19:30 20:30
Bream, opp St James Church 07:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:41 19:31 20:31
Bream, opp Court Farm 07:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:41 19:31 20:31
Bream, opp New Road 07:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:42 19:31 20:31
Trow Green, opp Noxon Farm 07:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:45 19:34 20:34
Trow Green, opp Pike Cottage 07:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:46 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:46 19:35 20:35
Sling, opp Orepool Inn 07:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:48 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:48 19:36 20:36
Sling, opp Clays Road 07:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:48 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:48 19:37 20:37
Sling, opp Club 07:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:49 19:37 20:37
Sling, o/s Shop 07:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:49 19:37 20:37
Sling, opp Well Cottage 07:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:50 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:49 19:38 20:38
Milkwall, after Crossroads 07:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:51 19:39 20:39
Milkwall, o/s Calico 07:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:51 19:39 20:39
Milkwall, opp The Corner Store 07:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:52 19:40 20:40
Milkwall, after Ruffet Close 07:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:53 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:53 19:41 20:41
Milkwall, nr Tufthorn Industrial Estate 07:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:54 19:41 20:41
High Nash, nr Rock Lane 07:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:56 19:42 20:42
High Nash, before Mushet Place 07:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:57 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:57 19:43 20:43
Coleford, opp Fire Station 07:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:58 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:58 19:44 20:44
Coleford, nr Council Offices 07:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:59 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:59 19:44 20:44
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 07:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:00 19:45 20:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester