🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

23 - Luton - Sundon Park

A service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Inbound

Sundon Park, opp Wellfield Avenue 06:20 07:15 08:20 09:30 10:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:45
Sundon Park, nr Ashwell Avenue 06:21 07:16 08:22 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:37 16:46
Sundon Park, adj Hill Rise 06:23 07:18 08:25 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:40 16:48
Sundon Park, adj Selina Close 06:24 07:19 08:27 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:41 16:49
Sundon Park, nr Leagrave Common 06:26 07:21 08:29 09:36 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:42 16:50
Leagrave Railway Station (S-bound) 06:28 07:23 08:31 09:38 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:51
Leagrave, opp Hewlett Road 06:29 07:24 08:32 09:39 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:52
Leagrave, opp Archway Road 06:30 07:26 08:34 09:40 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:46 16:54
Leagrave, opp Roman Road 06:31 07:27 08:36 09:42 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:55
Saints, opp Waller Avenue 06:32 07:29 08:38 09:43 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:50 16:57
Saints, nr Avenue Grimaldi 06:33 07:30 08:40 09:45 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:52 16:58
Saints, adj Millfield Road 06:34 07:32 08:42 09:46 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:54 17:00
Biscot, opp Kennington Road 06:35 07:34 08:44 09:48 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:56 17:02
Biscot, adj Blenheim Crescent 06:36 07:35 08:45 09:49 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 17:03
Biscot, opp Dorrington Close 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:50 10:49 13:49 14:50 16:00 17:05
Biscot, nr Studley Road 06:39 07:39 08:48 09:52 10:51 13:51 14:52 16:02 17:07
Wardown, nr Cromwell Hill 06:40 07:40 08:50 09:53 10:52 13:52 14:53 16:04 17:08
Wardown, opp Moor Park 06:41 07:42 08:51 09:54 10:53 13:53 14:55 16:06 17:10
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) 06:43 07:44 08:53 09:56 10:55 13:55 14:57 16:08 17:12
Luton Silver Street (Stop S2) 06:43 07:44 08:53 09:56 10:55 13:55 14:57 16:08 17:12

Outbound

Luton Silver Street (Stop S2) 06:52 07:51 09:03 10:04 then hourly until 13:04 14:03 15:05 16:14 17:20
Wardown, nr Brook Street 06:53 07:52 09:04 10:05 13:05 14:04 15:06 16:16 17:22
Biscot Cromwell Road (S-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:05 10:06 13:06 14:05 15:08 16:18 17:24
Biscot, opp Studley Road 06:56 07:55 09:07 10:08 13:08 14:07 15:10 16:20 17:27
Biscot, nr Dorrington Close 06:57 07:57 09:08 10:09 13:09 14:08 15:12 16:22 17:29
Biscot, opp Blenheim Crescent 06:58 07:58 09:09 10:10 13:10 14:09 15:14 16:24 17:31
Biscot, adj Kennington Road 07:00 08:00 09:11 10:12 13:12 14:11 15:16 16:26 17:34
Saints, opp Millfield Road 07:01 08:01 09:12 10:13 13:13 14:12 15:17 16:27 17:35
Saints, opp Avenue Grimaldi 07:02 08:02 09:13 10:14 13:14 14:13 15:18 16:28 17:36
Leagrave, nr Waller Avenue 07:03 08:04 09:14 10:15 13:15 14:14 15:20 16:30 17:37
Leagrave, adj Roman Road 07:04 08:05 09:15 10:16 13:16 14:15 15:21 16:31 17:38
Leagrave, nr Archway Road 07:05 08:06 09:16 10:17 13:17 14:16 15:22 16:32 17:39
Leagrave, adj Hewlett Road 07:06 08:08 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:24 16:34 17:41
Leagrave Railway Station (N-bound) 07:06 08:09 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:25 16:35 17:42
Sundon Park, opp Leagrave Common 07:07 08:10 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:26 16:36 17:43
Sundon Park, opp Selina Close 07:08 08:11 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:27 16:37 17:44
Sundon Park, opp Hill Rise 07:09 08:13 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:29 16:39 17:46
Sundon Park, opp Ashwell Avenue 07:10 08:14 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:30 16:40 17:47
Sundon Park, opp Chestnut Avenue 07:11 08:15 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:31 16:41 17:48
Sundon Park, adj Epping Way 07:12 08:16 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:32 16:42 17:49
Sundon Park, adj Mendip Way 07:13 08:17 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:33 16:43 17:50
Sundon Park, opp Wellfield Avenue 07:14 08:19 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:51

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Beds and Bucks